3,205

Bingham Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    2725 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home with a 2-car garage! This well-maintained property offers an oversized fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing evenings outdoors. A concrete pad already exists in the back for a future storage shed. Inside, you'll love the large sunroom filled with natural light and the beautiful garden window in the kitchen that adds warmth and character.

    Darlana Halterman AMAX Real Estate

    2725 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /19

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    614 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Looking for a small Apartment with lots of character and a great Location? Look no Further! Home offers High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Hardwood Floors, a large Community Patio and just steps away from MSU and Pickwick Place! Parking at your door step gardening Encouraged, come and enjoy the charm of Rountree and everything this neighborhood has to offer! Owner/ Broker

    Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    614 S Fremont Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /42

    $299,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    847 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,768

    Last Listing Agent Brett Reinhart BUY & SELL REALTY, LLC

    847 S Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /36

      Est $294,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      3119 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3119 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janell Simpson ListWithFreedom.com Inc

  • /27

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    964 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Warm and inviting home in Springfield's desirable Oak Grove neighborhood! This updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends timeless charm with cozy modern touches. Original hardwood floors shine throughout all three bedrooms, while the wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings at home. The thoughtfully updated interior offers comfort and character throughout.

    Kellie Revoir Epique Realty

    964 S Oak Grove Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /21

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bed 2 Bath Springfield, MO

    1626 E Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802

    We are Pre-Leasing this Home for a 7/15/26 Start Date. This home in Round Tree is a spacious house with a fenced in back yard, one car garage, laundry and storage room, and hardwood flooring. Recently remodeled, it is a great spot close to anywhere you'd like to go in Springfield. The home had 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Rent for this house is $1,795 a month with a $1,795 Security

    1626 E Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /51

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    725 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,117

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Bryant Murney Associates - Primrose

    725 S Weller Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /14

      Est $232,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 S Cavalier Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      850 S Cavalier Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Atlee Wolfard Liberty Family Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    2143 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Darling 3 bedroom brick and vinyl home in Miles Grand Cherry Terrace, SE Springfield. Home has been owned and lovingly maintained for the past 25 years. Extensive hardwood flooring is throughout the home. Other updates include a remodeled kitchen in 2008 and appliances were updated in 2017. Windows throughout are double pane and HVAC system is only 5 years old. While there is one full bathroom,

    Ethel Curbow AMAX Real Estate

    2143 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /12

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    918 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    5 br home located in a nice clean neighborhood in Glendale schools. Close to MSU large fenced yard hardwood floors fireplace 3 living areas basement 2 car garage large patio and front porch. Come see today!

    Jacob Krizan Krizan, Realtors

    918 S Luster Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    669 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,621

    Last Listing Agent Chet Posten Keller Williams

    669 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /49

      Est $223,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      856 S Devonshire Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      856 S Devonshire Dr, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

  • /33

    $229,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    319 S Airwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Welcome to this well-maintained classic home offering space, comfort and convenience. This charming 4 bedroom,1 1/2 bath home is the one you've been waiting for! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood and just minutes from the highway, this home provides easy access to restaurants, schools, parks, and shopping. Features include newer roof, updated kitchen, baths and windows, and vinyl plank

    417realestate.com Real Broker, LLC

    319 S Airwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /13

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    726 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Cute 2 Bedroom 1 Bath with Extra Large Bedrooms in Convenient Location offers a well-maintained layout in Springfield. The kitchen includes a flat-top electric range, microwave, and stainless steel dishwasher for easy meal prep and cleanup. Both bedrooms are extra large, providing generous space for furnishings and storage. A shaded backyard and concrete patio create outdoor space for relaxation

    726 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /37

    $229,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    606 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,201

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cleous Murney Associates - Primrose

    606 S Grandview Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /32

      Est $244,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2944 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alex Likhovidov Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /2

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    2756 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Solid brick-front home is an excellent opportunity for investors! With strong curb appeal and a durable exterior, this property offers the kind of long-term value buyers are looking for. Currently tenant-occupied at $1,500 per month through 10/31/2026, providing immediate rental income from day one.The appealing exterior, established tenancy, and dependable rental history make this property a

    Dustin Langston Murney Associates - Primrose

    2756 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /6

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom loft AVAILABLE NOW!

    601 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Springfield, MO! This charming one-bedroom, one-bathroom residence is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The kitchen is fully equipped with essential appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and electric stove, making meal preparation a breeze. The home also features an in-unit washer and dryer, adding to the

    601 N National Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2829 E Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,293

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kensinger AMAX Real Estate

    2829 E Monroe Terrace, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /34

      Est $307,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      2933 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2933 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Educators Realty Group Keller Williams

  • /12

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    2114 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Calling all DIY enthusiasts, handy folks, and investors looking for the perfect winter project—your opportunity has arrived! This absolutely charming home offers a fantastic head start, with several updates already in place. Enjoy newer kitchen cabinets, some fresh LVP flooring, ceiling fans, and a modern breaker box (no old-school fuses to worry about). The exterior is in solid condition, and

    The Sunshine Group Sunshine, REALTORS

    2114 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /25

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Springfield MO

    2154 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802

    3 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | Springfield MO | Remodeled and available NOW!- Fridge can remain at unit. Tenant is responsible for maintenance and repairs on fridge.- Washer/dryer hookups available in unit.- Garage out back IS NOT INCLUDED with lease.Due at lease signing:First month’s rent ($1395)Rental deposit ($1395)Pet fees, nonrefundable ($250 per pet, if

    2154 E Cairo St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /43

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1337 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,752

1337 E Delmar St, Springfield, MO 65804
    • /31

      Est $228,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      960 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billi Evans Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /14

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    2058 E Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Rare opportunity in Springfield! This 2,126 sq ft duplex offers the perfect setup for both homeowners and investors. One side is currently vacant, making it ideal for an owner-occupant looking to live in one unit while generating income from the other. Each unit provides comfortable living space with strong rental potential, and the property's layout makes it easy to maintain and manage. Whether

    Barb Durham Xtra Management, LLC

    2058 E Belmont St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • PRE-LEASING

    659 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    With the prime location in the Rountree District! This roomy home backs up to Bear Chapel at MSU only one block from MSU campus. This property is the ideal rental property for students! This property was just remodeled in 2021.**Included in rent**Lawn CareFridgeStove/OvenDishwasherMicrowave T.V.**Additional fee's**At Fidelity Property Management, we are

    659 S Mccann Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    754 S Sparks Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,884

    Last Listing Agent Team 24/7 REALTORS Murney Associates - Primrose

    754 S Sparks Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /9

      Est $233,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      944 S Belcrest Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Dittmer Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /3

    $199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    959 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804

    Home is a 4 bedroom 2 bathrooms with fantastic outdoor space perfect for entertaining!

    Matthew Aubuchon 2 Leo's Real Estate LLC

    959 S Kickapoo Ave, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Link 826/830

    826-830 S Link Ave Unit 830, Springfield, MO 65802

    826-830 S Link Ave Unit 830, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    510 S Burton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,708

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Grove Keller Williams

    510 S Burton Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /26

      Est $221,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      958 S Peach Tree Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      958 S Peach Tree Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hill Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /34

    $1,103,000

    217 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    RENTAL PROPERTY PACKAGE: Tucked together on 0.86-acres at the intersection of Pickwick and McDaniel, this turnkey group of five single-family homes and one duplex places you within 1.5 miles—or less—of MSU, Drury, Evangel, and Ozarks Technical College. Just one block from Historic Route 66 and a leisurely stroll from the vibrant Pickwick and Cherry corridor, these homes draw tenants who are

    Grega Real Estate Group Murney Associates - Primrose

    217 S Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /16

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Cute 2 bedroom in East Springfield

    1834 E Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802

    For rent is a 2 bedroom house in East Springfield with 2 outdoor sheds . Large lot and updated inside. You have to walk through one bedroom to get to the other, so it would work well for a small family or someone that works from home.Qualifications: 3x the rent is required for monthly incomeMust have minimum of 1 year job historyNo evictionsRental references

    1834 E Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /28

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    837 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,195

    Last Listing Agent cathy shepherd Murney Associates - Primrose

    837 S Kentwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /15

      Est $144,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2911 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2911 E Grand St, Springfield, MO 65804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lotz Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /31

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2926 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802

    Charming and well-maintained, this home offers a spacious living area, hardwood floors, and a beautifully updated bathroom. The kitchen features classic cabinetry with generous storage, and the refrigerator stays, adding immediate convenience for the new owner. Additional hallway closets provide even more storage. Enjoy the fenced backyard and covered patio--ideal for relaxing or

    Austin McGee Murney Associates - Primrose

    2926 E Lombard St, Springfield, MO 65802
  • /5

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Bears Town Lofts

    940 S National Ave Unit E, Springfield, MO 65804

    940 S National Ave Unit E, Springfield, MO 65804
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1938 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1938 E Madison St, Springfield, MO 65802
    • /26

      Est $156,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 S Old Orchard Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      951 S Old Orchard Ave, Springfield, MO 65802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lock Keller Williams

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home