2,499

Mark Twain Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $201,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2511 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2511 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chase Mills Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /25

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1947 S Thelma Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,275

    Last Listing Agent Danny Eveler Murney Associates - Primrose

    1947 S Thelma Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /31

      Est $203,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 W Downing St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1328 W Downing St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Carroll EXP Realty LLC

  • /38

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1637 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,390

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Spratt Weichert, Realtors-The Griffin Company

    1637 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /33

      Est $202,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1329 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melisa McGuire Jim Garland Real Estate

  • /25

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2558 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,524

    Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    2558 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /20

      Est $203,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1333 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1333 W Glenwood St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thomas Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /18

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1106 W Tracy St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,351

    Last Listing Agent Janet Parsons RE/MAX House of Brokers

    1106 W Tracy St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /26

      Est $207,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      2553 S Regina Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2553 S Regina Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Evan Ryan Keller Williams

  • /2

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2002 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,864

    Last Listing Agent Luke Call Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    2002 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /31

      Est $215,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      2532 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2532 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Serrano Assist 2 Sell

  • /57

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1855 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,814

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Tilton Reid Sturdy Real Estate

    1855 S Newton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /25

      Est $177,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2557 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hill Keller Williams

  • /18

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    933 W Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,761

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Strazzinski Sturdy Real Estate

    933 W Morningside St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /33

      Est $228,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      2426 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2426 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cary Prater Real Property Management Momen

  • /51

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1021 W Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,936

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrow Murney Associates - Primrose

    1021 W Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /20

      Est $261,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1511 W Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1511 W Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Davidson Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /20

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2564 S Regina Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,858

    Last Listing Agent Madison Jones Lake to Lake Realty

    2564 S Regina Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /11

      Est $177,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1342 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1342 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Witte Keller Williams

  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1844 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,374

    Last Listing Agent Brian Jared Murney Associates - Primrose

    1844 S Broadway Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /39

      Est $242,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      1343 W Broadmoor St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,209 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1343 W Broadmoor St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Crace Murney Associates - Nixa

  • /29

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1632 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,265

    Last Listing Agent Alondra Yanders Murney Associates - Primrose

    1632 W Berkeley St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /26

      Est $207,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 W Broadmoor St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1329 W Broadmoor St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jake Holden Keller Williams

  • /8

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1215 W Sunset St Unit A & B, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,575

    Last Listing Agent Trent Jackson Murney Associates - Primrose

    1215 W Sunset St Unit A & B, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /30

      Est $233,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1526 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1526 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaile Weinreis Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /25

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2943 S Dayton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,517

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Maes Keller Williams

    2943 S Dayton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /28

      Est $210,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2219 S Fort Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurel Bryant Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /26

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    853 W Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,071

    Last Listing Agent Holly Loven Keller Williams

    853 W Whiteside St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /13

      Est $204,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      2220 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2220 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Peery Sunshine, REALTORS

  • /22

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1340 W Downing St, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,610

    Last Listing Agent Terence Arrington Alpha Realty MO, LLC

    1340 W Downing St, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /31

      Est $217,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2221 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatyana Psarev Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /23

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1824 S Thelma Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,303

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Wilken ReeceNichols - Springfield

    1824 S Thelma Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /32

      Est $235,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2234 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2234 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Cantrell Cantrell Real Estate

  • /39

    $222,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2107 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,265

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Jones Keller Williams

    2107 S Ferguson Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /28

      Est $222,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2226 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Edwards Jim Hutcheson, REALTORS

  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2517 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,110

    Last Listing Agent Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    2517 S Nettleton Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /33

      Est $242,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 W Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1214 W Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Megan Henry Alpha Realty MO, LLC

  • /27

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1948 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,003

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Stewart Murney Associates - Primrose

    1948 S Weaver Ave, Springfield, MO 65807
    • /21

      Est $243,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 W Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1210 W Seminole St, Springfield, MO 65807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haley Gillespie Murney Associates - Primrose

  • /42

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1962 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,425

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Montgomery Murney Associates - Primrose

    1962 S Westwood Ave, Springfield, MO 65807

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home