164

Recently Sold Homes in 45506

Section Image
  • /47

    $75,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    525 S Light St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,028

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bacon Gallery Homes Real Estate, LLC

    525 S Light St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /4

    $6,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 W Perrin Ave Unit 945728, Springfield, OH 45506

    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $41,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

0 W Perrin Ave Unit 945728, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /59

    $300,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    194 S Tecumseh Rd, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,682

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Barker Berkshire Hathaway Professional Realty

    194 S Tecumseh Rd, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /44

    $170,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    231 W Parkwood Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,131

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    231 W Parkwood Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    416 W Southern Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 430 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,004

    Last Listing Agent Tina Benton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    416 W Southern Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /40

    $260,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    786 Hilliard St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,271

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Moore Coldwell Banker Heritage

    786 Hilliard St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /82

    $650,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1831 Fairfield Pike, Springfield, OH 45502

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,238

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Comer Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1831 Fairfield Pike, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /27

    $59,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    1605 S Yellow Springs St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,902

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1605 S Yellow Springs St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /30

    $100,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1010 Heard Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,050

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roberts Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1010 Heard Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /43

    $125,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    418 Dayton Ave Unit 420, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,843

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hicks Glasshouse Realty Group

    418 Dayton Ave Unit 420, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /4

    $6,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1515 W Perrin Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

1515 W Perrin Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /64

    $295,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2746 Northbourne Dr, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,480

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Acton Key Realty

    2746 Northbourne Dr, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1362 W Mulberry St Unit 1364, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,609

    Last Listing Agent Justen Fain Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1362 W Mulberry St Unit 1364, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /37

    $31,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    302 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Solomon Coldwell Banker Heritage

    302 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /21

    $126,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1948 Scarboro St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,805

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller Glasshouse Realty Group

    1948 Scarboro St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /39

    $223,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2855 Springfield Jamestown Rd, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,522

    Last Listing Agent Angel Jacobs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2855 Springfield Jamestown Rd, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1968 Portage Path, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,886

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Cassidy Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1968 Portage Path, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /32

    $105,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    610 Portage Path, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,412

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Burch Real of Ohio

    610 Portage Path, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /45

    $119,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1216 Innisfallen Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,073

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1216 Innisfallen Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    00 Russell Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kapp Coldwell Banker Heritage

    00 Russell Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /41

    $185,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1414 Woodward Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,706

    Last Listing Agent Tony Farley Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    1414 Woodward Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /28

    $142,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1417 W Main St, Springfield, OH 45504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,713

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Comer Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1417 W Main St, Springfield, OH 45504
  • /39

    $191,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2224 Duquesne Dr, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,016

    Last Listing Agent Alvada Stanley Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2224 Duquesne Dr, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /45

    $169,600 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    81 W Clark St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Crain Howard Hanna Real Estate Srvcs

    81 W Clark St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /31

    $144,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1950 Sturgeon St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,368

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Roe Di Lusso Real Estate

    1950 Sturgeon St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /2

    $74,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1537 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,060

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Comer Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1537 W Pleasant St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /39

    $108,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1307 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,671

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    1307 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /28

    $155,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    237 Sturgeon St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,037

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Roe Di Lusso Real Estate

    237 Sturgeon St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1235 W Jefferson St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,002

    Last Listing Agent Jace Brooks Streetlight Realty LLC

    1235 W Jefferson St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /29

    $85,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1603 Woodward Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,545

    Last Listing Agent Yudith Soto Cervantes eXp Realty

    1603 Woodward Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /5

    $10,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1937 Russell Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Nave Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1937 Russell Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /53

    $237,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1513 Ridgeway Dr, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,098

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Camarato Key Realty

    1513 Ridgeway Dr, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1616 Crest Dr, Springfield, OH 45502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,706

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edge Plum Tree Realty

    1616 Crest Dr, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /62

    $169,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1629 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,014

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla McNamee Roost Real Estate Co

    1629 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /2

    $71,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    202 Seever St, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,094

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Marcum Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC

    202 Seever St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /8

    $95,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1201 Dibert Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,417

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Oglesby Walker Real Estate Advisors

    1201 Dibert Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /56

    $228,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1575 Ridgeway Dr, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,139

    Last Listing Agent Aric Gibson New Directions Realty, LLC

    1575 Ridgeway Dr, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2309 Cottingham Rd N, Springfield, OH 45506

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,264

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Collins Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2309 Cottingham Rd N, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3948 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,731

    Last Listing Agent Megan Crist Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3948 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504
  • /13

    $65,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 S Tecumseh Rd Unit 1042892, Springfield, OH 45502

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $12,671 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Mumma Mumma Realty and Auctioneers

    0 S Tecumseh Rd Unit 1042892, Springfield, OH 45502

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home