41,250

Springfield, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /29

      Est $180,963 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Wickford Place, Springfield, OH 45503

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1912 Wickford Place, Springfield, OH 45503

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Steinbrunner Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

  • /20

    $120,000 Open Thu 4:30PM - 6PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    1621 Morgan St, Springfield, OH 45503

    Great New Price! This home is truly one of Springfield's best kept secrets! Impeccably designed for modern carefree living. The entire interior was gutted and totally remodeled in 2022. The kitchen is a cooks dream with beautiful white cabinetry with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. The full bath features a walk-in shower. Rich wood look tile flooring throughout makes cleaning a

    Patricia Smith Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1621 Morgan St, Springfield, OH 45503
  • /28

    $108,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1606 Karr St, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,154

    Last Listing Agent KD Nave Glasshouse Realty Group

    1606 Karr St, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /2

      Est $159,172 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Kewbury Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      139 Kewbury Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Matt Taylor Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /5

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $217,384 per Acre

    126 N Greenmount Ave, Springfield, OH 45503

    Discover the potential of this 6,000 sq. ft. vacant lot in Springfield, OH. Featuring flat, open terrain and nestled in the established neighborhood, this property offers a prime setting for new construction with a seamless fit into the surrounding neighborhood. With no HOA and ready-to-build conditions, it provides flexibility for a custom home or investment project. Enjoy a convenient location

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, LLC

    126 N Greenmount Ave, Springfield, OH 45503
  • /7

    $309,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4009 Chakers Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Melody Parks

    4009 Chakers Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
    • /44

      Est $291,930 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Trenton Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      104 Trenton Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Comer Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /7

    $574,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    4301 Altman Ave, Springfield, OH 45502

    New construction in the beautiful Estates at Melody Parks community, featuring the stunning Blair design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level and

    Fischer Homes Builder
    4301 Altman Ave, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /31

    $209,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4421 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,995

    Last Listing Agent Team Horne-Bowen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4421 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /51

      Est $246,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1745 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1745 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Smedley Home City Real Estate

  • /45

    $349,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    522 Northwood Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering a spacious and functional floor plan. The stunning, renovated kitchen features a large island--perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. A bright sunroom provides additional living space and leads out to a cozy patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.This home is packed with valuable updates, including a new furnace (2025), A/C (4 years

    Ryan King Real Estate II, Inc.

    522 Northwood Dr, Springfield, OH 45504
  • /11

    $45,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1513 Lexington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,741

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Nave Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1513 Lexington Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
    • /61

      Est $257,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1751 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      1751 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Guyton Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /12

    $175,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    5031 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

    Potential, Potential, Potential!! Sitting on a 1.22 acre lot in Bethel Township, Tecumseh Local School District is this 1,712 square foot ranch home with 3 bedrooms, a full unfinished basement that includes the 20 x 26 garage, a large wood deck and 30 x 50 detached garage! The seller is making it possible for you to put your sweat equity to work!

    Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate, LLC

    5031 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504
  • /3

    $50,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Burrwood Dr Unit 1044129, Springfield, OH 45503

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $73,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison North Glasshouse Realty Group

    0 Burrwood Dr Unit 1044129, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /20

      Est $201,054 Not Listed For Sale

      1823 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1823 Stratford Place, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Barlow Sell For One Percent

  • /63

    $185,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    3112 El Camino Dr, Springfield, OH 45503

    Stunning 2 story condo in immaculate condition! Just bring your furniture and personal items.....move in and enjoy. Lovely entry foyer will greet you as you enter to the beautiful curved staircase, nice guest closet, and furnace/hot water tank utility closet. No need for service contractors to walk through your home to service these utilities. You will love the large sunken living room with an

    Nancy Eubanks Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3112 El Camino Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
  • /42

    $110,095 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    325 Larchmont Dr, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,563

    Last Listing Agent Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

    325 Larchmont Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /19

      Est $337,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1840 Crescent Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1840 Crescent Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Aug 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Carpenter Gallery Homes Real Estate, LLC

  • /47

    $274,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft

    1788 Berwick Dr, Springfield, OH 45503

    Incredible Brick ranch Detached Condo overlooking Pond. Popular Floor Plan having Kitchen Open to Dining Room including 4 Skylights + 2 Additional Skylights in Family Room! Updated roof, Furnace & Air plus much more. Solid 6 panel Poplar Door & Trim. Heated patio enclosure + covered patio. 6 Skylights. Mint Condition!!! Won't Last!!!

    Team Horne-Bowen Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1788 Berwick Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
  • /45

    $265,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    504 Dover Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,239

    Last Listing Agent Angel Jacobs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    504 Dover Rd, Springfield, OH 45504
    • /40

      Est $256,222 Not Listed For Sale

      260 W Harding Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      260 W Harding Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Guyton Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /55

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    6105 New Carlisle Pike, Springfield, OH 45504

    Set on 36 acres of fully fenced scenic farmland, this exceptional property is a farmer’s dream, offering everything needed for a fully operational cow and dairy farm. At the heart of the property is a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom brick farmhouse that exudes timeless charm with modern updates. Featuring a durable metal roof, dual staircases, breathtaking window views, and a large front porch

    Ana Krohn eXp Realty

    6105 New Carlisle Pike, Springfield, OH 45504
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4205 Imperial Dr, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,737

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Hill Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4205 Imperial Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /32

      Est $287,536 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Ardmore Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      221 Ardmore Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Schrader, Realtor Real Estate II Inc.

  • /19

    $411,900 New Construction

    • 2 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Emmett Plan at Melody Parks - Designer Collection, Springfield, OH 45505

    Discover our first ranch plan with an integrated 3-car garage, offering 9' ceilings and a spacious open layout with bedrooms thoughtfully placed on opposite sides of the home for privacy. The central Kitchen and Family Room showcase rear-facing views with an included window wall and patio door, with the option to upgrade to a large sliding glass door. Customize the layout with an optional Study

    Fischer Homes Builder
    4203 Altman Ave Unit 36658667, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /72

    $500,000 Sold Jan 25, 2026

    916 Sawmill Ct, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,839

    Last Listing Agent David Stevens RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    916 Sawmill Ct, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /47

      Est $266,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Longview Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1717 Longview Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Gray Glasshouse Realty Group

  • /27

    $319,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    2210 Hackberry St, Springfield, OH 45505

    Discover the stunning 2210 Hackberry St, a new residence in our Sycamore Ridge community in Springfield, Ohio. This delightful ranch-style home features three bedrooms and two baths, making it an ideal choice for you. This Tradition SeriesSM home optimizes living space with sought after finishes embedded in its 1,635 sq. ft. Planning to entertain family and friends? You'll be well equipped with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2210 Hackberry St, Springfield, OH 45505
  • /21

    $60,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1202 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,694

    Last Listing Agent Steve Strong Irongate Inc.

    1202 Burt St, Springfield, OH 45505
    • /47

      Est $263,763 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Dover Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      111 Dover Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sollars Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $110,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    209 W Liberty St, Springfield, OH 45506

    Tina Benton Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    209 W Liberty St, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /75

    $312,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2933 Stonehaven Dr, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,611

2933 Stonehaven Dr, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /29

      Est $203,377 Not Listed For Sale

      1836 Longview Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1836 Longview Dr, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Stevenson Coldwell Banker Heritage

  • /35

    $160,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    329 S Western Ave, Springfield, OH 45506

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, ideally located on a rare double lot that provides ample space for outdoor living and added privacy. The property includes a detached garage with room for three or more vehicles--perfect for parking, hobbies, or additional storage--as well as a fully fenced yard complete with a shed, ideal for gardening, pets, or entertaining.Inside, you'll

    Gretchen Roberts Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    329 S Western Ave, Springfield, OH 45506
  • /17

    $118,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    157 Oaksmere St, Springfield, OH 45503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,887

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Grant RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    157 Oaksmere St, Springfield, OH 45503
    • /26

      Est $242,132 Not Listed For Sale

      1757 Pembrook Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1757 Pembrook Rd, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maurice Carpenter Gallery Homes Real Estate LLC

  • /32

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1448 W Sparrow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    Come tour this ranch home with full basement, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Open kitchen with attached dining area, living room and additional den space or flex space. Additional space in full basement for recreational area or living area, with separate area for laundry and storage. A beautiful yard featuring paver patio, deck and fire pit will keep you entertained all summer long. A

    Pamela Hodge e-Merge Real Estate

    1448 W Sparrow Rd, Springfield, OH 45502
  • /14

    $147,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1565 Fulton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,523

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Roberge Lagonda Creek Real Estate LLC

    1565 Fulton Ave, Springfield, OH 45505
    • /30

      Est $234,534 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Walnut Terrace, Springfield, OH 45504

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1827 Walnut Terrace, Springfield, OH 45504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home