45,764

St Clair County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $234,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    1025 Lexington Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    If you are looking for one level living this one is a must see! Nestled on a cozy, easy-to-maintain lot this 3 bedroom 2 bath home has all you need. Walking in you will find a very open floorplan with beautiful vinyl flooring, bright colors and natural lighting. The great room is spacious with a beautiful tray ceiling, gas fireplace and built-in shelving. The kitchen is a dream with stainless

    Agent Photo

    Molly Giddens

    Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    (205) 947-3271

    1025 Lexington Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /22

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Home for Rent in Margaret, AL!!! View with 48 Hours Notice!

    860 Kent Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

    Make this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1-car garage home YOURS today! This one-story layout offers convenience and comfort. Enjoy a private back patio and large, level backyard - great for entertaining! The large open-concept living room flows directly into an eat-in kitchen space with back patio access. The kitchen features recessed lighting, a large island, plenty of upper and lower

    860 Kent Dr, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /43

    $240,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1042 Windsor Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,609

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    1042 Windsor Pkwy, Moody, AL 35004
    • /20

      Est $213,450 Not Listed For Sale

      880 Maple Trace, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      880 Maple Trace, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,450
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Lowell Trowbridge Realty

  • /7

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 11.71 Acres
    • $6,405 per Acre

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120

    First time on market. Undeveloped forest land. Remote location in proximity to Birmingham. Pell City schools. Call agent for update on access. Please do not trespass anyone's land without direct permission. Neighbors specifically request no one use their private drive to try to access this property.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (205) 813-9123

    0 Cook Springs Rd Unit 21377152, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /29

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • For Rent

    2530 Joey Adkins Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    For Rent

    2530 Joey Adkins Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    265 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,170

    Last Listing Agent Deborah McCants ARC Realty Vestavia

    265 Black Creek Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
    • /40

      Est $343,759 Not Listed For Sale

      915 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      915 Brookhaven Dr, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Coke Williams LAH Sotheby's International Realty Homewood

  • /29

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3121 6th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome home to this charming move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem in Pell City! From the moment you walk in, you’ll love the bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The stunning kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring gorgeous white cabinetry, sleek stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and plenty of room to gather and create

    Agent Photo

    Natasha OKonski

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 984-4608

    3121 6th Ave N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /14

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • For Rent

    245 Yvon St, Odenville, AL 35120

    For Rent

    245 Yvon St, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $40,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    350 Black Acres Rd Unit 11, Cropwell, AL 35054

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Lake Homes Realty of West Alabama

    350 Black Acres Rd Unit 11, Cropwell, AL 35054
    • /35

      Est $256,486 Not Listed For Sale

      7065 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7065 Old Acton Rd, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Perry RealtySouth

  • /2

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $130,000 per Acre

    6148 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6148, Trussville, AL 35173

    Beautiful 2 acre wooded lot. Build your dream home.

    Agent Photo

    Sue Isenhower

    Realty One Group Legends

    (205) 557-9609

    6148 Meadow Run Dr Unit 6148, Trussville, AL 35173
  • /25

    $1,520 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Now Pre-Leasing — Spacious 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Tucker Farms!

    99 Charleston Trail, Odenville, AL 35120

    Pre-Leasing Now — Available for Tour or Move-In July 25, 2026!Welcome to Tucker FarmsDiscover comfort and style in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Odenville. Located in the desirable Tucker Farms community, this home offers the perfect blend of modern features and small-town charm.Open-Concept LivingStep inside to a bright, open layout with luxury vinyl plank

    99 Charleston Trail, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /16

    $234,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    190 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,732

    Last Listing Agent Keith Smith APEX Investors and Realty

    190 Elm St, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /32

      Est $309,669 Not Listed For Sale

      4139 Gardenia Ln, Moody, AL 35004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4139 Gardenia Ln, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kate Davis Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /15

    $239,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    588 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125

    Don’t blink—this one won’t last!This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and laid-back living. Step into a stunning, updated kitchen featuring a large butcher block island—ideal for entertaining or everyday life. Enjoy new LVT flooring throughout and a completely remodeled primary bathroom with a gorgeous double vanity. Situated on a

    Agent Photo

    Heather Holmes

    RE/MAX Marketplace

    (205) 236-0730

    588 Chula Vista Mountain Rd, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /31

    $2,173 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2004 Weaver Way, Leeds, AL 35094

    Contact us to schedule a showing.

    2004 Weaver Way, Leeds, AL 35094
  • /31

    $274,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    391 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Hill DHI Realty of Alabama

    391 Archers Brook Ln, Springville, AL 35146
    • /21

      Est $402,985 Not Listed For Sale

      1033 Creel Dr, Moody, AL 35004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1033 Creel Dr, Moody, AL 35004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent R.L. Mitchell Keller Williams Pell City

  • /15

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    264 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146

    Come and see everything this three-bedroom/2 bath home has to offer, both inside and out! This is a beautiful remodel with brand-new paint, appliances, fixtures, and more. Walk in to enjoy your open living room, perfect for hosting guests. Head to your kitchen to cook up a feast with all-new stainless-steel appliances and ample natural light. The main level features all three bedrooms and two

    Agent Photo

    Bret Rogers

    Keller Williams

    (205) 898-6196

    264 Mcginnis St, Springville, AL 35146
  • /55

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • New Construction Home for Rent!

    365 Archers Brk Dr, Springville, AL 35146

    This stunning new construction home in the Wright Farms community of Springville offers a perfect blend of modern style and functional design. The spacious two story layout features four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, highlighted by an open concept main level that connects a chef inspired kitchen to an expansive living area. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a

    365 Archers Brk Dr, Springville, AL 35146
  • /39

    $370,100 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3400 Cherokee Rd, Pell City, AL 35128

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,110

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Owen RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    3400 Cherokee Rd, Pell City, AL 35128
    • /33

      Est $201,098 Not Listed For Sale

      556 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      556 Kincaid Cove Ln, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Mills EXIT Realty Southern Select - Oneonta

  • /2

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $9,130 per Acre

    0000 Park Ave, Moody, AL 35004

    Twenty three acres perfect for building backs up to additional 11 acre parcel

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Turbville

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (659) 300-5515

    0000 Park Ave, Moody, AL 35004
  • /27

    $1,155 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • All Brick Building************Massive 2 Bedroom Villa************Single Level Villas

    311 7th St N, Pell City, AL 35125

    Welcome Home to the Amesbury community: Now Open to All!**Elevate Your Everyday in Pell City’s Premier Conventional Community**Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living at Amesbury in the heart of Pell City, Alabama. Nestled on a serene cul-de-sac, our all-brick, single-level villa-style homes have been thoughtfully refreshed market-rate community

    311 7th St N, Pell City, AL 35125
  • /24

    $18,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    00 Sportsman Lake Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1,147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Manley Keller Williams Realty Blount

    00 Sportsman Lake Rd Unit 1, Springville, AL 35146
    • /5

      Est $450,147 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Sanie Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      420 Sanie Rd, Odenville, AL 35120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Cornelius Mountain Lakes Real Estate,LLC

  • /33

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft

    2058 Edgewood Dr, Moody, AL 35004

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This 4 bed 2 bath home in Moody WILL NOT last long! Cook up memories in the spacious kitchen featuring beautiful quartz counter tops, white cabinets, backsplash, pantry, breakfast bar, eating area, and new stainless steel appliances. The generously sized living room has space for large furniture and is open to the kitchen and dining room, creating a space perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Natasha OKonski

    Keller Williams Pell City

    (205) 395-5486

    2058 Edgewood Dr, Moody, AL 35004
  • /45

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Ragland Rental

    321 Greene Branch Rd, Ragland, AL 35131

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the delightful community of Ragland, AL. This home has a living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, perfect for those cooler evenings. The functional layout also includes a den, providing additional space for relaxation or hobbies. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop and a built-in oven, ready for you to create culinary

    321 Greene Branch Rd, Ragland, AL 35131
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    528 Deerwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35125

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,428

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Brown Re/Max Hometown Properties

    528 Deerwood Dr, Pell City, AL 35125
    • /45

      Est $379,091 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Lib Ln, Ragland, AL 35131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      301 Lib Ln, Ragland, AL 35131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jada Woods KW Huntsville

  • /2

    $65,900

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $11,982 per Acre

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146

    Looking for acreage to build that dream home? This is a wonderful neighborhood to do just that. 5.5 ACRES is waiting for you to build on and have privacy .. Come check it out and walk thru nature.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Maze

    Keller Williams

    (205) 651-3875

    630 Fern Creek Dr, Odenville, AL 35146
  • /16

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • For Rent

    14937 Hwy 411, Odenville, AL 35120

    For Rent

    14937 Hwy 411, Odenville, AL 35120
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    949 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,907

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Jenkins EPI Real Estate

    949 Hickory Valley Rd, Trussville, AL 35173
    • /31

      Est $233,341 Not Listed For Sale

      985 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      985 Clover Cir, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly McAuley RE/MAX

  • /16

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    15 Dorough St, Steele, AL 35987

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained mobile home conveniently located to I-59 offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a fenced in yard. Enjoy your screened in front porch on a quiet hill overlooking a beautiful mountain scenery & make use of the large shed in the back for storage!

    Agent Photo

    Amie Autrey

    Southern Elite Realty

    (256) 484-8587

    15 Dorough St, Steele, AL 35987
  • /21

    $1,190 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Charming 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Home Near Downtown Pell City & Logan Martin Lake

    2000 3rd Ave S, Pell City, AL 35128

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated one-level home offering approximately 1,158 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1950, this home blends classic character with modern updates, including laminate hardwood flooring, neutral paint colors, and spacious rooms throughout.The large living area opens into a bright kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher.

    2000 3rd Ave S, Pell City, AL 35128
  • /12

    $315,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    105 Rivercrest Ln Unit 23, Vincent, AL 35178

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent R.L. Mitchell Keller Williams Pell City

    105 Rivercrest Ln Unit 23, Vincent, AL 35178
    • /15

      Est $201,384 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Smith Glen Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      125 Smith Glen Dr, Springville, AL 35146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Tate Keller Williams

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home