7,918

St James Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $31,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2301 N King Ave, Lutcher, LA 70071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,575

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa B Scott Compass Destrehan

    2301 N King Ave, Lutcher, LA 70071
    • /2

      Est $211,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 S Bank Ln, Vacherie, LA 70090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2720 S Bank Ln, Vacherie, LA 70090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Freda Mason Supreme

  • /17

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    311 N Millet Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052

    Beautifully updated spacious home with open floor plan. This home features 3 bedrooms plus a bonus room/flex space. Each bedroom has 2 closets offering lots of functional storage space. Primary bedroom features a fully updated en-suite bathroom with large custom-built shower. Continuous flooring throughout, absolutely no carpet, and neutral paint color throughout. Updated windows and sliding

    Jennifer Lambert Alexander Realty, LLC

    311 N Millet Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052
  • /17

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19367 Mimosa St, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,504

    Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    19367 Mimosa St, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /2

      Est $185,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      7150 Granier St, Saint James, LA 70086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7150 Granier St, Saint James, LA 70086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Richard Spears Prime Properties Realty Group, LLC

  • /13

    $263,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    22645 Inness Ln, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Motivated Sellers! Welcome to this charming brick home on a slab in Vacherie! Tucked away on a quiet dead- end street, this property offers a peaceful setting and a true sense of community. Inside this 1,600 sq ft home, you will find a warm and cozy layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, with updates including laminate flooring, painted cabinets, and neutral interior finishes. The roof

    Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    22645 Inness Ln, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /5

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    177 N Airline Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,048

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bordelon MB Realty & Appraisals

    177 N Airline Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052
    • /16

      Est $68,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      7140 Tip Top St, Saint James, LA 70086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7140 Tip Top St, Saint James, LA 70086

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft

    524 N Millet Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052

    5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home situated on an oversized 80 x 192 lot. This well-maintained property has been lovingly cared for by the same family since it was built. Offering plenty of space, the home features a large living room plus a separate den area that would make the perfect playroom, hobby room, or additional entertaining space. Spacious dining area ideal for gatherings. All bathrooms have

    C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

    524 N Millet Ave, Gramercy, LA 70052
  • /5

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1442 2nd St, Lutcher, LA 70071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,296

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    1442 2nd St, Lutcher, LA 70071
    • /2

      Est $166,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      8111 Romeville St, Convent, LA 70723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8111 Romeville St, Convent, LA 70723

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Newton Thompson New Investors Inc

  • /3

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $94,366 per Acre

    23124 Highway 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Build your dream home!

    Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    23124 Highway 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /15

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2220 S Central Ave, Lutcher, LA 70071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,559

    Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bordelon MB Realty & Appraisals

    2220 S Central Ave, Lutcher, LA 70071
    • /8

      Est $83,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      10136 Golden Gate St, Convent, LA 70723

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10136 Golden Gate St, Convent, LA 70723

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bordelon MB Realty & Appraisals

  • /4

    $99,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $267,568 per Acre

    2688 Lake Perique Dr, Paulina, LA 70763

    Waterfront Lot in Bellevue Lakes - Build Your Dream Home in Paulina! This 0.37-acre lot is located in the highly sought-after Bellevue Lakes Subdivision and offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of Paulina's most desirable neighborhoods. The lot is already bulkheaded with dirt work complete, so it's truly ready for construction--no waiting around to prep the site. You'll love

    Amy Becnel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY BAYOU P

    2688 Lake Perique Dr, Paulina, LA 70763
  • /3

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    29128 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    29128 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /2

      Est $285,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      9188 Schexnayder St, Convent, LA 70723

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9188 Schexnayder St, Convent, LA 70723

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Bordelon MB Realty & Appraisals

  • /18

    $139,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    19890 Highway 644 None, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Quaint cottage is situated on a 96x100 Corner Lot. It has a 17x5 front porch with wood flooring. The Sellers are offering $2,500.00 towards Buyer's Closing Costs and Prepaids. Rooms include 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen, laundry and the spacious living/dining room with its tray ceiling. The Nook in the hall is great for an office area. The compact, efficient Kitchen has a vent hood, pantry,

    Vanessa B Scott Compass Destrehan

    19890 Highway 644 None, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /18

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3445 S Angelle St, Paulina, LA 70763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,451

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    3445 S Angelle St, Paulina, LA 70763
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      32204 Oubre Rd, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      32204 Oubre Rd, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent SharenDenise Jackson eXp Realty

  • /5

    $75,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    0 Highway 18 Hwy, Vacherie, LA 70090

    11 1/2 Acre Parcel fronting the Mississippi River and Highway 18 includes the Batture Land and crosses Highway 3127. No utilities onsite. Area has residential homes, a popular Seafood Restaurant, district park, High School, etc. Buyer to verify land use, size, boundary, zoning, etc. Conveniently located for easy access to the Interstate and major highways. Some years ago, approximately 4 acres

    Vanessa B Scott Compass Destrehan

    0 Highway 18 Hwy, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13207 Palm St, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,070

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    13207 Palm St, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /5

      Est $250,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Admirals Landing St, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2905 Admirals Landing St, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Harlow Harlow Realtors

  • /5

    $75,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    0 Highway 18 None, Vacherie, LA 70090

Vanessa B Scott Compass Destrehan

    0 Highway 18 None, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /26

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1617 3rd St, Lutcher, LA 70071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,108

    Last Listing Agent Edith Sotor Edie Sotor Realty, LLC

    1617 3rd St, Lutcher, LA 70071
    • /2

      Est $236,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2479 Admirals Landing St, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2479 Admirals Landing St, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Chavers Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

  • /3

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    29120 Highway 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Build your dream home!

    Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    29120 Highway 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1617 Louisiana 18, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,575

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsie Lace Causey Canal & Main Realty

    1617 Louisiana 18, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /2

      Est $194,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 Amy St, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3402 Amy St, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent PAT MOTLEY United Real Estate Partners LLC

  • /25

    $179,900

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    2858 Garden Lakes Ct, Paulina, LA 70763

    A great buy in highly desirable Bellevue Lakes! This 3 bed 2 Bath Garden home is ready for all your new finishing touches. Property has its own courtyard. Community lot sits right behind the home for that feeling of some extra space. All offers can be submitted through the and all agents direct through the seller's agent.

    Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    2858 Garden Lakes Ct, Paulina, LA 70763
  • /14

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    23136 Planters Dr, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,844

    Last Listing Agent Christie Kliebert Canal & Main Realty

    23136 Planters Dr, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /2

      Est $238,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      39699 Laury Rd, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      39699 Laury Rd, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    222 S Fir St, Gramercy, LA 70052

    Welcome to 222 S Fir Street, where I offer three nice-sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This property offers an open concept, with a dining room or a formal living area. No carpet here; laminate, wood, or tile throughout. The laundry room is also located inside the house. The seller is very motivated and willing to offer $10k for upgrades and/or closing costs.

    Trenace Jefferson Essential Living Realty LLC

    222 S Fir St, Gramercy, LA 70052
  • /3

    $64,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    22784 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    22784 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
    • /2

      Est $346,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 Nicole St, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3600 Nicole St, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Calmes CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $104,839 per Acre

    23056 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Build your dreams home!

    Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    23056 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /12

    $187,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1775 3rd St, Lutcher, LA 70071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,667

    Last Listing Agent Christian Matherne Pennant Real Estate

    1775 3rd St, Lutcher, LA 70071
    • /12

      Est $330,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      32231 Longview St, Paulina, LA 70763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32231 Longview St, Paulina, LA 70763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 156 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent C.J. Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $98,485 per Acre

    23032 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Build your dream home!

    Melanie Bourgeois Canal & Main Realty

    23032 Louisiana 20, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /41

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    511 N Magnolia St, Gramercy, LA 70052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,784

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Franz Property First Realty Group

    511 N Magnolia St, Gramercy, LA 70052

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home