18,698

St John Baptist Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $208,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      621 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Butler Michelle Roy

  • /12

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautifully renovated home in the Riverlands subdivision, offering three bedrooms and two full baths. The open-concept living and kitchen area boasts shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stone countertops, complemented by vinyl plank flooring throughout. Upgrades include new electrical, plumbing, water heater, windows, and AC. Relax under the shade of the magnificent magnolia

    Jack Harris Pelican State Realty

    1212 Carrollwood Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /21

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1300 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,770

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Badeaux United Real Estate Partners LLC

    1300 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $163,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      332 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Don Cox Latter & Blum

  • /47

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    1262 Main St, La Place, LA 70068

    Huge home on large lot facing Main St Old Hwy 51. X Flood zone. Home & property being sold without the mineral rights. Spacious lot. Spacious custom kitchen with island, granite counter, pantry and gas CT/OV, formal diing rm, living room & den areas. Some flooring needs to be installed. Whole home generator.

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    1262 Main St, La Place, LA 70068
  • /14

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2410 Hebert Dr, Laplace, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,015

    Last Listing Agent SANDY LILLY Vylla Home

    2410 Hebert Dr, Laplace, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $166,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      568 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      568 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Butler Michelle Roy

  • /13

    $163,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    3084 Louisiana 44, Reserve, LA 70084

    Charming cottage nestled along Louisiana’s iconic River Road in the bend of the Mississippi River! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on nearly half an acre, framed by a classic white picket fence and full of true Southern charm. Inside, you’ll find a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, an open living and dining area with updated flooring, new energy-efficient windows,

    Candace Falgoust Compass Destrehan

    3084 Louisiana 44, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /18

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1724 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,418

    Last Listing Agent ASHELY HOLMES Service 1st Real Estate

    1724 Lafitte Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /19

      Est $211,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      748 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      748 Gardenia St, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent G'Neque Decquir RE/MAX

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Sparrow St, Laplace, LA 70068

    LaPlace Park neighborhood. Residential vacant lot total 11,038 square feet has a great development potential to build a single-family home. All offers must accompany a pre-approval letter or proof of cash letter.

    VANESSA GARDNER Danette O'Neal REALTORS

    0 Sparrow St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /17

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    117 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,305

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Turner Freret Realty

    117 Tammy Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /17

      Est $193,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      604 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dipuma Property First Realty Group

  • /18

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    1817 Laurel Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    Step into this beautifully renovated home on a charming cul-de-sac street and prepare to be amazed! This property boasts a large, open dining and living area with high ceilings, a charming bay window, and tons of upgrades. Enjoy the peace of mind with a new roof and HVAC system (2021), fresh interior and exterior paint, new vinyl flooring throughout, and all new lighting, plumbing fixtures, and

    Taly Noronha NOLA Living Realty

    1817 Laurel Grove Ct, La Place, LA 70068
  • /15

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1705 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,772

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Randles Realty Executives SELA

    1705 Ridgefield Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $231,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      407 Magnolia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent POONAM OBEROI Latter & Blum

  • /15

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    132 Dufresne Dr, Vacherie, LA 70090

    Welcome to North Vacherie's -- Sugar Lane Estates! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality with a desirable split floor plan designed for everyday living. Step inside to discover beautiful laminate wood and ceramic tile flooring throughout -- absolutely NO carpet! The spacious living area is warm and inviting, featuring a

    LESLIE MAYO Pelican State Realty

    132 Dufresne Dr, Vacherie, LA 70090
  • /16

    $187,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1804 Armant Ct, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,997

    Last Listing Agent TIRREL SYLVAS Reag LC

    1804 Armant Ct, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $143,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      414 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /42

    $499,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    717 Woodland Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    Turn-key, income-producing 4-plex located in Laplace. This fully renovated property offers approximately 4,800 total living square feet across four spacious units. Units A, B, and C each feature 1 full bath and 1 half bath, while Unit D includes 2 full baths.Recent upgrades include new plumbing, electrical, HVAC systems, gutters, and roof. Interiors showcase granite countertops, updated

    Trinity Keller NOLA Living Realty

    717 Woodland Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /11

    $94,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    250 W 19th St, Reserve, LA 70084

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,040

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dickinson Compass Metro

    250 W 19th St, Reserve, LA 70084
    • /2

      Est $270,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2505 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Bonomo Compass Kenner

  • /15

    $186,000

    $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    1616 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    This beautifully renovated home awaits you. New roof, new cabinets, SS appliances with new granite counter tops. Wood burning fireplace in the living room is open to the dining and kitchen area, great for entertaining. Nice size back yard for an evening BBQ. This home has NEVER FLOODED in the 20+ years of ownership. Flood insurance not needed. Refrigerator is included.

    BRI ADAMS Legacy Realty Group

    1616 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
  • /32

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    127 N Church St, Garyville, LA 70051

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,877

    Last Listing Agent PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    127 N Church St, Garyville, LA 70051
    • /12

      Est $176,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2100 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rena Porter Epique Realty

  • /30

    $405,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft

    664 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084

    Don't miss out on this gem! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 3,022 sq ft of living space and room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Inside, you'll love the huge den with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room great for gatherings, and a kitchen with a sunny breakfast area. There's also an enclosed sunroom that makes a great bonus space for relaxing, hobbies, or entertaining

    LISA BRAUD NOLA Living Realty

    664 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /15

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3017 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,603

    Last Listing Agent Kokoa Brumfield Key Turner Realty LLC

    3017 Cambridge Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /9

      Est $189,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1812 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE MAYO Pelican State Realty

  • /30

    $650,000

    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    1200 Louisiana 44, Reserve, LA 70084

    TURN KEY BUSINESS FOR SALE! BUSINESS, BUILDING, AND PROPERTY! Owner is retiring. Tri Parish Trophies is a well-established specialty awards and promotional products business located in Reserve, Louisiana. Founded around 1980 (current location built in 1992), it has become a trusted provider of custom trophies, plaques, acrylics, screen-printed apparel, banners, signs, embroidered items, rubber

    Blaine Tatje Forte Realty, LLC

    1200 Louisiana 44, Reserve, LA 70084
  • /17

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1404 Windsor St Unit 1-A, La Place, LA 70068

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,021

    Last Listing Agent KELLY GROS Realty One Group Immobilia

    1404 Windsor St Unit 1-A, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $181,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1805 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1805 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Uyen Le eXp Realty

  • /10

    $147,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $278,302 per Acre

    1644 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068

    Spring is the perfect time to build your dream home. This .53-acre lot for sale in LaPlace is cleared, build-ready, and offers excellent potential for new construction. Utilities available, culverts already in place, and easy road access help streamline the building process. Whether you’re planning a custom home or looking for land ready to build, this property offers flexibility and convenience.

    Tanya Creeden Supreme

    1644 Main St, Laplace, LA 70068
  • /23

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    501 Manchester Ln, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,625

    Last Listing Agent AUSTIN THOMPSON Redfin Corporation

    501 Manchester Ln, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $213,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1401 van Arpel Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

  • /15

    $189,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    613 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068

    Beautiful updates are waiting for you in this cozy home. House completely updated less than 3 years ago. It has a newer roof. newer kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, newer appliances, newer tubs, new toilets, new vanities, flooring and lighting throughout! All that's missing is a new owner!

    Michelle Butler Michelle Roy

    613 Camelia Ave, La Place, LA 70068
  • /19

    $123,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3016 Concordia Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,582

    Last Listing Agent David Reso Audubon Realty, LLC

    3016 Concordia Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /12

      Est $188,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2009 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Jones Supreme

  • /4

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 40 Little Hope St, Garyville, LA 70051

    Vacant lot 75 x 90 on corner of Daisy & Little Hope St

    Ched Edler Compass Destrehan

    Lot 40 Little Hope St, Garyville, LA 70051
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1921 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,702

    Last Listing Agent PAM NECAISE LEONE GNO REALTY LLC

    1921 Yorktowne Dr, La Place, LA 70068
    • /2

      Est $166,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1405 Cartier Dr, La Place, LA 70068

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent ANN HARVEY Ann Harvey & Associates Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home