100,724

St Joseph County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    55271 Currant Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    This beautifully designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort and versatility with two fully equipped living spaces, each featuring its own kitchen. Ideal for multigenerational living, rental income potential, or hosting extended guests, the layout provides privacy and convenience for all. With a lot of new updates within the last couple of years including new appliances. This is one

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Lampert

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (574) 355-8734

    55271 Currant Rd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
  • /18

    Starting at $1,256 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5630 University Park Dr, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    University Park Apartments, located in Mishawaka, Indiana, is just minutes from shopping and other retail establishments and is located less than four miles from the University of Notre Dame. Here you will find well-maintained apartment homes, beautifully landscaped grounds and professional on-site office and maintenance service teams. Check out our available floorplans. We offer many community

    University Park

    (574) 406-1013

    5630 University Park Dr, Mishawaka, IN 46545
  • /20

    $131,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2016 E Jefferson Blvd, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,425

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Ladewski Irish Realty

    2016 E Jefferson Blvd, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    • /26

      Est $89,673 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Hubbard St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      926 Hubbard St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny McNeil Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /3

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $67,259 per Acre

    VL Ash Rd, Osceola, IN 46561

    3.94 acres in prime location in Penn School District! The property has been surveyed and plans drawn to divide the property on the corner of Ash and Jefferson with access off of Byrd into (5) 1/2 acre lots with a retention pond. All of the permits and most of legwork is done so the buyer can either finish the divide by bonding the property and adding the curb cuts, leaving the property as is or

    Agent Photo

    Penny Seegers

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (574) 319-0546

    VL Ash Rd, Osceola, IN 46561
  • /35

    $2,114 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-South Bend - Mishawaka - North

    5305 N Main St, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-South Bend - Mishawaka - North

    (574) 505-4918

    5305 N Main St, Mishawaka, IN 46545
  • /13

    $49,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2205 Kenwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,784

    Last Listing Agent Drew Overmyer At Home Realty Group

    2205 Kenwood Ave, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /18

      Est $209,253 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Hubbard St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      921 Hubbard St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Risner At Home Realty Group

  • /30

    $187,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1113 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Conveniently located near popular restaurants, the library, and Indiana University South Bend (IUSB), this well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring first-floor laundry for everyday convenience. The highlight of the home is the beautiful kitchen addition with striking wood beams across the ceiling, creating

    Agent Photo

    Eric Bomkamp

    Irish Realty

    (574) 622-5711

    1113 S 23rd St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /35

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4315 Wimbleton Ct, South Bend, IN 46637

    Georgetown Apartments is located in a private wooded setting, minutes away from shopping and dining in beautiful South Bend, Indiana. The community offers the best of both suburban and city living. Relax on your private balcony, take a dip in our refreshing pool, enjoy our 24 hour fitness center, or spend time with your family at the children's playground.Even your pet will love living here!

    Georgetown Apartments

    (574) 406-1712

    4315 Wimbleton Ct, South Bend, IN 46637
  • /13

    $37,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,862

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Swihart Pyramid Realty LLC

    1778 Prairie Ave, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /18

      Est $150,638 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 S 35th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1101 S 35th St, South Bend, IN 46615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wendland Pyramid Realty LLC

  • /17

    $114,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    27979 North St, North Liberty, IN 46554

    Multiple offer situation. Need highest and best by 8 pm 5/12/2026. INVESTOR ALERT!! Come check out this project home, with a little bit of work this home could shine! Large yard and a 2 stall garage. This home is tucked away on a quiet street with a country feel but close to shopping and restaurants. This home is being sold "as is where is". The seller will do no repairs. This sale includes 3

    Agent Photo

    Angela Pritchard

    Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    (574) 586-5518

    27979 North St, North Liberty, IN 46554
  • /19

    Starting at $599 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1106 S 20th St, South Bend, IN 46615

    Welcome to Riverwalk Commons!Looking for super convenient housing? Riverwalk Commons is the perfect choice, located directly across from Indiana University South Bend (IUSB). While we primarily cater to students, we welcome all renters who want the convenience of being just steps away from campus, dining, shopping, and entertainment.At Riverwalk Commons, we’ve created a community

    Riverwalk Commons- Student Housing

    (574) 406-1590

    1106 S 20th St, South Bend, IN 46615
  • /30

    $505,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51695 Fox Pointe Ln, Granger, IN 46530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,078

    Last Listing Agent Christine Joers Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    51695 Fox Pointe Ln, Granger, IN 46530
    • /34

      Est $216,437 Not Listed For Sale

      215 W 10th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      215 W 10th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Boomhower Milestone Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $106,557 per Acre

    V/L NE Grape Rd, Granger, IN 46530

    Nice parcel at northeast corner of Grape and Thrush. Tax info shows 199' frontage on Grape Rd and 134' on Thrush Street. The Mishawaka water department says that they have a water main on the other side of Thrush St and it may take about $4-5,000 to run a line across Thrush and put a connection on this side of the street. There is a screenshot attached in the MLS that was provided by NIPSCO

    Agent Photo

    Steve Weldy

    Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc.

    (574) 566-1850

    V/L NE Grape Rd, Granger, IN 46530
  • /35

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1643 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46616

    Now you can enjoy affordable luxury on the St Joseph's River offered only at Riverside North Apartments. You'll enjoy the picture perfect view from your private patio or balcony of the natural beauty enhanced by carefully maintained landscaping. Our exclusive one, two and three bedroom apartments provide classic and comfortable living.

    Riverside North Apartments

    (269) 340-3323

    1643 Riverside Dr, South Bend, IN 46616
  • /20

    $77,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,553

    Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

    1803 W Dubail St, South Bend, IN 46613
    • /21

      Est $203,708 Not Listed For Sale

      544 W 9th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      544 W 9th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Crawford Brick Built Real Estate

  • /17

    $189,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft

    4933 Bloomfield Place, South Bend, IN 46619

    **Open House Saturday March 18th @ 2-4** Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, one bathroom ranch-style home offering comfort, character, and space to enjoy both inside and out. Step into the expansive living room filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A stunning fireplace serves as the focal point- perfect for cozy evenings or gathering family and friends. The new

    Agent Photo

    Abram Christianson

    Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    (574) 893-6229

    4933 Bloomfield Place, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /35

    Starting at $1,065 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    302 Runaway Bay Cir, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    Run away from the busy lifestyle of the workday at Runaway Bay. Conveniently located in the heart of Mishawaka on Grape Road, there is unlimited access to the services and entertainment you desire. All located within a few minutes drive, you have easy access to groceries at Whole Foods, Meijer, and Fresh Thyme. If it’s something more than food you are hoping for, stop by the University Park

    Runaway Bay

    (574) 777-0841

    302 Runaway Bay Cir, Mishawaka, IN 46545
  • /27

    $210,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    52291 Shenandoah Dr, South Bend, IN 46635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,526

    Last Listing Agent Abram Christianson Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    52291 Shenandoah Dr, South Bend, IN 46635
    • /12

      Est $82,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 E 7th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1311 E 7th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Alvarez Legacy Real Estate Brokers

  • /36

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft

    5605 Raleigh Dr, South Bend, IN 46614

    This spacious two-story home offers a thoughtful layout with multiple living areas and beautiful features throughout. The main level includes a welcoming foyer, formal dining area, living room, and a warm, inviting family room featuring a fireplace and custom built-ins. The kitchen is designed for both function and gathering, complete with an oversized island, breakfast nook, and convenient

    Agent Photo

    Abram Christianson

    Howard Hanna SB Real Estate

    (574) 505-6654

    5605 Raleigh Dr, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /15

    Starting at $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    4940 Belleville Cir, South Bend, IN 46619

    The Residences at Belleville Park Apartments offers simple, value-packed living in the heart of South Bend. Our apartments provide functional layouts, everyday conveniences, and a community-focused atmosphere-perfect for those who want to make the most of their budget without compromising comfort. We offer 1, 2, 3, & 4 bedroom apartment homes. With pet-friendly policies and professional

    The Residences at Belleville Park I and II

    (574) 807-9245

    4940 Belleville Cir, South Bend, IN 46619
  • /20

    $130,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    820 Lincolnway W Unit 211, Mishawaka, IN 46544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,103

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Perry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    820 Lincolnway W Unit 211, Mishawaka, IN 46544
    • /24

      Est $206,074 Not Listed For Sale

      758 E 12th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      758 E 12th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandra Gomez Cressy & Everett - South Bend

  • /13

    $387,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    Elements 1800 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Elements 1800 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594609, South Bend, IN
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3301 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46614

    South Bend Thrive

    (574) 208-6694

    3301 Mckinley Ave, South Bend, IN 46614
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    429 S Edison Ave, South Bend, IN 46619

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,478

    Last Listing Agent Heather Merrill Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    429 S Edison Ave, South Bend, IN 46619
    • /20

      Est $255,463 Not Listed For Sale

      910 South St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      910 South St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

  • /26

    $449,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    52130 Olympus Pass, Granger, IN 46530

    New Construction Home in The Hills at St. Joe Farm located in the Penn-Harris-Madison School District. Designed with both structure and openness in mind, this 2,278 square foot two-story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with spaces that feel intentional and well balanced. A welcoming foyer sets the tone, leading to a conveniently placed powder room and a versatile den at the front of the

    Eric Kovalak Copper Bay Realty, LLC

    52130 Olympus Pass, Granger, IN 46530
  • /22

    Starting at $2,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1211 W 6th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

    (678) 846-9254

    1211 W 6th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544
  • /32

    $115,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1726 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,986

    Last Listing Agent Linda Smith Cressy & Everett- Elkhart

    1726 N Brookfield St, South Bend, IN 46628
    • /10

      Est $109,220 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Dodge Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      914 Dodge Ave, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephen DiJulius St. Joseph Realty Group

  • /19

    $383,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Willowgate Trails, South Bend, IN

    The Elements 2070 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    0 Willowgate Trails St Unit 36594589, South Bend, IN
  • /3

    Starting at $725 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    211 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601

    Located right in Downtown South Bend, Robertsons Senior Apartments caters to Seniors 55 and older or those on disability who want to live close to all the resources that Downtown South Bend has to offer. Robertson’s offers Studio, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments designed for every lifestyle. Robertson’s offers an on site manager and maintenance staff. In addition, Robertson’s has a Resident Life

    Robertson's Senior Apartments

    (574) 406-0097

    211 S Michigan St, South Bend, IN 46601
  • /19

    $97,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    237 Stanley St, Mishawaka, IN 46545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,675

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pritchard Addresses Unlimited, LLC

    237 Stanley St, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    • /19

      Est $146,246 Not Listed For Sale

      809 E 6th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      809 E 6th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Revella McKinnies Realty, LLC Elkhart

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home