103,239

St Louis County, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    9232 Lawn St, Duluth, MN 55810

    Built in 1994 and meticulously maintained and updated by its current owner, this home truly shines from the moment you walk in. You'll love the main level living, which welcomes you with a comfortable, open floor plan and brand new flooring that carries throughout the living spaces. The kitchen is striking! New cabinetry, counters and a granite-topped center island with a breakfast bar make

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    9232 Lawn St, Duluth, MN 55810
  • /11

    $1,025

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 513 Sq Ft
    • Available September! - 1 Bed 1 Bath Apartment

    25 W Redwing St Unit 17, Duluth, MN 55803

    Welcome to Ridgeview Apartments! This 1 bed 1 bath Apartment is located in the charming Woodland Neighborhood. You’ll be just minutes from the nearby Super One Foods for all your grocery needs. Enjoy outdoor recreation with parks, hiking trails, and the beautiful Lester Park Golf Course right nearby. Contact us today for more information and to schedule your tour!Resident Responsible

    25 W Redwing St Unit 17, Duluth, MN 55803
  • /22

    $95,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    700 2nd Ave NW, Chisholm, MN 55719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,426

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Terzich 1ST Realty Rangewide Inc

    700 2nd Ave NW, Chisholm, MN 55719
    • /45

      Est $860,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Gold Mine Rd, Ely, MN 55731

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2208 Gold Mine Rd, Ely, MN 55731

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Janisch Janisch Realty, Inc

  • /78

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    703 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806

    INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF LAKE SUPERIOR. Experience some of the most breathtaking panoramic views in Duluth from this modern, sleek home built in 2012. Overlooking Lake Superior, the iconic Aerial Lift Bridge, Canal Park, and the Duluth Harbor, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space—where the scenery truly takes center stage Designed

    Brian Rud Messina & Associates Real Estate

    703 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806
  • /32

    $2,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Spacious Five Bedroom Home

    202 S 18th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    This five bedroom home is conveniently located near local attractions and universities. The front yard is fenced in with a large porch. The backyard has a small detached garage and space for two vehicles. There's free laundry in the basement. Tenants are responsible for lawn care and snow removal. Applicable fees and utility averages are listed below. Schedule your showing today!3D Tour:

    202 S 18th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 715 10th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    $153,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    715 10th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,807

    Last Listing Agent Sara Jordahl Z' Up North Realty

    715 10th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
    • 12234 Evergreen Rd, Floodwood, MN 55736

      Est $228,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      12234 Evergreen Rd, Floodwood, MN 55736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      12234 Evergreen Rd, Floodwood, MN 55736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,999
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Beck Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet

  • /78

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft

    311 Hartley Hills Ln, Duluth, MN 55803

    A recently built custom Lindal cedar frame home offering a seamless blend of modern style, quality craftsmanship, and functional living. The open-concept main level features soaring ceilings with exposed cedar frame beams, expansive Marvin fiberglass windows, a spacious living room, and a well-appointed kitchen with Dekton countertops, ample storage, and a dining area with built-in hutch. The

    Michael Messina Messina & Associates Real Estate

    311 Hartley Hills Ln, Duluth, MN 55803
  • /17

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    416 N 15th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    416 N 15th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
  • 5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $839,600

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,851

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /14

      Est $249,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      9119 Tee Rd, Angora, MN 55703

      • 3 Beds
      9119 Tee Rd, Angora, MN 55703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 317% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Monjeau Timber Ghost Realty

  • /60

    $1,975,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    119 Montauk Ln, Duluth, MN 55804

    This is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully designed and exquisitely finished with the finest details, this 7 bedroom, 4 bath retreat blends everyday comfort with a touch of luxury and those Lake Superior views are simply unforgettable. Set on acreage, the setting offers privacy while still keeping you connected to schools and work. Inside, the vaulted

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    119 Montauk Ln, Duluth, MN 55804
  • /5

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • AVAILABLE JULY - Modern Farmhouse Style 2 Bed 1 Bath Home

    3928 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    Welcome home to all of the conveniences you would expect in a new home. Solid surface flooring throughout for easy cleaning, is just the start. Enjoy an open living/dining/kitchen area with a huge island! Large closets in all of the bedrooms offer plenty of shelving and space. If you want an energy efficient home, look no further. This home offers In-floor heat, on-demand hot water and is

    3928 Trinity Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • /31

    $328,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1921 Minneapolis Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,858

    Last Listing Agent Lars Olson RE/MAX Results

    1921 Minneapolis Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 8971 W Shipley Rd, Alborn, MN 55702

      Est $264,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      8971 W Shipley Rd, Alborn, MN 55702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8971 W Shipley Rd, Alborn, MN 55702

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

  • /66

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    1504 Minneapolis Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    Welcome to 1504 Minneapolis Ave—a home that blends comfort, character, and convenience in one inviting package. Nestled in a well-established Duluth neighborhood, this property offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Step inside to discover a bright and functional layout with natural light pouring through the windows, creating an airy and cheerful feel throughout. The

    Sheryl Homan Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    1504 Minneapolis Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
  • /24

    $1,535

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • AVAILABLE July - Perfect 2 Bed 1 Bath In Hillside Neighborhood

    617 N 9th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805

    This beautiful two bedroom, one bathroom home is conveniently located right in the heart of the Hillside neighborhood. Step into the spacious front porch and take off your shoes, coats and gear. Then enter the open living room and dining areas with hardwood floors and high ceilings. There are two equally sized bedrooms with full closets and hardwood floors as well. The best part is the

    617 N 9th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805
  • 6220 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $532,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6220 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,854

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Hughes-Berg RE/MAX Results

    6220 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /35

      Est $371,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3875 Berg Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3875 Berg Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Marx Mirabella Realty

  • /28

    $240,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4742 Chicago Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    One-level living with an open-concept design featuring a spacious living and dining area, complete with a cozy wood stove and easy access to the patio door and deck overlooking the yard. The home offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and convenient main-level laundry. Recent updates include a new roof in 2025. Detached two-stall garage and a great location make this property a must-see!

    Julie Brown Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    4742 Chicago Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
  • /9

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    302 N 5th Ave W, Virginia, MN 55792

    Discover comfortable living in this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment spanning 548 sq ft at 302 N 5th Ave, Virginia, MN. Featuring cozy carpeted floors, in-unit washer and dryer, and essential appliances including range and refrigerator, this unit offers convenience and warmth with included heat. Enjoy the ease of utilities included in rent and a minimum 1-year lease term. Located close to the

    302 N 5th Ave W, Virginia, MN 55792
  • 928 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    $259,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    928 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,596

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

    928 N 19th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812
    • /24

      Est $356,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 17th Ave W, Eveleth, MN 55734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      508 17th Ave W, Eveleth, MN 55734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Culbert-Blaeser Culbert Realty

  • /13

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    8481 Wakemup Shores Rd, Cook, MN 55723

    Ultimate Waterfront Compound: Island, Bay, and Mile-Long Shoreline. A Generational Legacy on Lake Vermilion’s Most Coveted Shores. Retreat to a world of unparalleled privacy and natural splendor on one of National Geographic’s Top 10 Most Scenic Lakes. Spanning 46 pristine acres in breathtaking Wakemup Bay, this estate is a masterclass in seclusion, featuring its own private island & sheltered

    Lisa Janisch Janisch Realty Inc.

    8481 Wakemup Shores Rd, Cook, MN 55723
  • /28

    $2,360

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Four Bedroom Two Bath House - Great Location!

    2044 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    Four Bedroom Two Bath House - Great Location! in Duluth, MN offers a spacious layout with four bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Interior features include hardwood floors, a fireplace, and on-site laundry for added convenience. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, and the property provides a garage plus off-street parking. This home combines practical amenities and comfortable living in a convenient

    2044 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 1912 Hegberg Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $303,700

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1912 Hegberg Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $5,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rud Messina & Associates Real Estate

    1912 Hegberg Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /39

      Est $487,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      10107 White City Rd, Britt, MN 55710

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      10107 White City Rd, Britt, MN 55710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,750
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Mesich Culbert Realty

  • /82

    $465,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2606 Bear Island Resort Rd, Babbitt, MN 55706

    Gorgeous 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath home, thoughtfully situated on 17.1 acres of beautiful diverse forest. The property borders many acres of Superior National Forest, a wonderful neighbor, providing added privacy and more wilderness experience. Stunning vaulted wood ceilings with gas fireplace and lovely natural light, create a living room you'll be drawn to and won't want to leave. The lower level boast

    Trish Bulinski Bear Island Realty LLC

    2606 Bear Island Resort Rd, Babbitt, MN 55706
  • /10

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1802 W 3rd St Unit 2 Upper, Duluth, MN 55806

    1802 W 3rd St Unit 2 Upper, Duluth, MN 55806
  • 5918 Tacony St, Duluth, MN 55807

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5918 Tacony St, Duluth, MN 55807

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,096

    Last Listing Agent Derek Winberg Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5918 Tacony St, Duluth, MN 55807
    • /34

      Est $230,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      7199 E Central Lakes Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      7199 E Central Lakes Rd, Eveleth, MN 55734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,798
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Lillquist Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /44

    $854,500

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    4966 Greystone St, Duluth, MN 55811

    Set on a private wooded lot in Hermantown, this architecturally designed home offers exceptional main-level living but the entire lower level is ready for you to complete to your specifications. All the details make the difference in every room! The main floor provides a sprawling 2,618 square feet of well-planned living space, the lower level offers an additional 2,618 square feet for future

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4966 Greystone St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • /12

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2821 Wicklow St Unit 2821 Wicklow Street - Lower, Duluth, MN 55806

  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lots 3 & 4 B 3 Mesabi Ln, Hibbing, MN 55746

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $67,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barrett Johnson Hometown Realty

    Lots 3 & 4 B 3 Mesabi Ln, Hibbing, MN 55746
    • 5138 Road 37, Aurora, MN 55705

      Est $326,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      5138 Road 37, Aurora, MN 55705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5138 Road 37, Aurora, MN 55705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,744
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Lindberg Edina Realty, Inc. - Virginia

  • /83

    $444,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft

    1247 Wolf Den Dr, Ely, MN 55731

    Country Home in Beautiful Ely, MN. Escape to your own private retreat in the Northwoods! Nestled among towering trees outside of Ely, this inviting country home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Step inside to find warm wood floors throughout, and a bright, open loft that fills the home with natural light. Floor-to-ceiling windows showcase the serene, wooded views,

    Beth Ohlhauser Bear Island Realty LLC

    1247 Wolf Den Dr, Ely, MN 55731
  • /8

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    218 2nd St N Unit 3, Virginia, MN 55792

    Cherish the charm of small-town living at 218 2nd St N, Apt# 3, in the heart of Virginia, MN. This inviting one-bedroom apartment offers a cozy retreat, perfect for those seeking comfort and simplicity. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where you can unwind and relax after a long day, with ample room to personalize and make it your own. The full bathroom is thoughtfully designed to ensure

    218 2nd St N Unit 3, Virginia, MN 55792
  • 5215 Eagle Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5215 Eagle Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,411

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Nelson RE/MAX Results

    5215 Eagle Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
    • /27

      Est $170,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      4604 Lane 51, Aurora, MN 55705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4604 Lane 51, Aurora, MN 55705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Johansen Northland Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home