103,242

St Louis County, MN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $139,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 400 Sq Ft

    2217 Michaels Beach Rd, Zim, MN 55738

    Get Away From It All with an Affordable Northwoods Escape on West Stone Lake—Just Minutes from the Sax-Zim Bog Nature Preserve! Discover a rare opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind retreat in Northeast Minnesota. Tucked away in a private, scenic setting overlooking the waters of West Stone Lake, this property offers the perfect blend of rustic charm, off-grid living, and natural beauty. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Mike Jorgensen

    Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    (218) 530-4214

    2217 Michaels Beach Rd, Zim, MN 55738
  • /20

    Starting at $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds

    825 Partridge St, Duluth, MN 55811

    Welcome to Tropicana Apartments, a one-of-a-kind residential community where year-round comfort meets a unique indoor retreat! Step inside and enjoy a bright, climate-controlled atrium featuring an indoor heated swimming pool, skylights, and lush greenery—designed to bring warmth and light through every season.Situated just behind the scenic Chester Park, residents enjoy immediate access

    Tropicana Apartments

    (218) 514-5083

    825 Partridge St, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 5322 Ely Island S, Tower, MN 55790

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5322 Ely Island S, Tower, MN 55790

    • 1 Bed
    • 434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 547 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,422

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Zupancich Anderson Vermilion Land Office, Inc

    5322 Ely Island S, Tower, MN 55790
    • /10

      Est $81,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 3rd Ave SE, Cook, MN 55723

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      305 3rd Ave SE, Cook, MN 55723

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julia Maki BIC Realty

  • /41

    $137,750

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    24 Fern Ct, Babbitt, MN 55706

    Well-maintained single-family home in Babbitt, MN on Minnesota’s Iron Range, offering a functional layout, valuable updates, and room to grow. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining, along with convenient main-floor laundry. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom are located on the main level. The partially finished basement

    Agent Photo

    Riley Lind

    eXp Realty

    (218) 496-4052

    24 Fern Ct, Babbitt, MN 55706
  • /20

    Starting at $1,669 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4050 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

    Grindstone is a new 33-unit multifamily apartment building with one and two-bedroom units for rent. With space in the right places, each unit is functionally designed with modern classic finishes.

    Grindstone

    (218) 522-8438

    4050 Haines Rd, Duluth, MN 55811
  • 210 W Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    210 W Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,332

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    210 W Kent Rd, Duluth, MN 55812
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 7th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 7th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle White RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /31

    $222,900

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4858 Vermilion Trail, Gilbert, MN 55741

    Enjoy country living with this 3-bedroom, one-story home situated on 5 acres in Lakeland. This well-maintained property features newer roof and siding along with some updated windows for added peace of mind. The brand-new kitchen showcases beautiful hickory cabinets and new flooring that flows throughout the main level. Gas forced air furnace provides efficient comfort year-round. A convenient

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Culbert-Blaeser

    Culbert Realty

    (218) 429-3453

    4858 Vermilion Trail, Gilbert, MN 55741
  • /7

    Starting at $1,175 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    6025 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Welcome to Lesterwood Apartments located in the lakeside community of Duluth and along side Lester River.Leases are annual and Renew year-to-year. No short term options. Parking is available on outside lot or by waitlist for heated garage parking for $80 per month.Monthly trash fee of $20 per monthLease signing fee of $99.00No Pets/Animals

    Lesterwood Apartments

    (218) 514-5241

    6025 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 9237 Lawn St, Duluth, MN 55810

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9237 Lawn St, Duluth, MN 55810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,018

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Johnson Gables & Ivy Real Estate

    9237 Lawn St, Duluth, MN 55810
    • /27

      Est $363,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      7422 Britt Bypass, Britt, MN 55710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7422 Britt Bypass, Britt, MN 55710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Clark Northwoods Land Office

  • /40

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft

    113 5th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    This spacious home, perfect for single family living, or as a possible rental, encompasses the ease of low maintenance living, on a deep lot with detached garage. Close to city of Virginia amenities, restaurants/shopping. Off street parking in detached cement floor garage, and cement sidewalk to spacious entry hall with easy access to 1st and 2nd level independently (rental possibility) Main

    Agent Photo

    Kaija Kokesh

    Kaija Kokesh Realty

    (218) 955-4906

    113 5th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /22

    Starting at $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1025 Glen Place Dr, Duluth, MN 55806

    Welcome to The Overlook, your new home in the heart of Duluth, MN. This apartment complex offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience, with an array of amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy the practicality of our on-site laundry facility, saving you time and effort on those busy days. Our off-street parking ensures your vehicle is always conveniently close, while our

    The Overlook

    (218) 520-8555

    1025 Glen Place Dr, Duluth, MN 55806
  • 4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $310,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,387

    Last Listing Agent Missy Winkler Edmunds Company, LLP

    4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 613 S 2nd St, Tower, MN 55790

      Est $79,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 S 2nd St, Tower, MN 55790

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      613 S 2nd St, Tower, MN 55790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lynch 10,000 Homes LLC

  • /12

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,990 per Acre

    7473 Comstock Lake Rd, Cotton, MN 55724

    OH the possiblities with this recreational property. Lot #3 is a 10 acre parcel has a start of a driveway or parking pad for your camper. You can build your home, cabin or hunting shack. Snowmobile trails across the road. Trails for walking around the 40 acres. Taconite relief for the property taxes.

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Sathers-Day

    JS Realty

    (218) 423-3141

    7473 Comstock Lake Rd, Cotton, MN 55724
  • /18

    Starting at $995 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds

    206 4th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    Located in the heart of downtown Virginia, MN, Marlin Manor Apartments are within walking distance beautiful Rotary Park, a wide variety of shops, restaurants, schools, parks, Mesabi Community College, Post Office, city hall, banks and on the bus line for easy access to all range cities. In addition, laundry is offered on each floor, and we provide complimentary off-street parking. These

    Marlin Manor

    (218) 748-1423

    206 4th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    39 Aspen Ln, Babbitt, MN 55706

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,393

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Israel z' Up North Realty

    39 Aspen Ln, Babbitt, MN 55706
    • /7

      Est $757,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      13041 Belschner Rd, Side Lake, MN 55781

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      13041 Belschner Rd, Side Lake, MN 55781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $753/SF
      • Last Sold Price $849,900
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Cotton Mirabella Realty

  • /29

    $425,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    912 Carter Cir, Eveleth, MN 55734

    Welcome HOME to experience modern luxury with one-level living in this stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home located on a quiet circle drive, yet convenient location near the new Rock Ridge schools! The interior features a spacious open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining area and cozy living room with fireplace – complete with soft close cabinets, all new and matching

    Agent Photo

    Greg Hoffman

    Edina Realty, Inc. - Virginia

    (218) 516-2499

    912 Carter Cir, Eveleth, MN 55734
  • /12

    Starting at $700 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3505 9th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746

    Meadowview Apartments was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. With features such as on-site maintenance and storage space, you'll be living the good

    Meadowview Apartments

    (218) 328-8330

    3505 9th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746
  • /33

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1695 Wakely Rd, Cook, MN 55723

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,215

    Last Listing Agent Julia Maki BIC Realty

    1695 Wakely Rd, Cook, MN 55723
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Rainey Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      TBD Rainey Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Baucom Village Realty

  • /22

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    1102 12th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    This charming corner-lot brick home has been lovingly maintained by the same family for over 60 years. The main level features three bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen, and a cozy den with a wood-burning fireplace. An attached one-car garage adds everyday convenience. The home offers a poured concrete basement with a bathroom already in place and plenty of space ready for you to finish and make your

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Culbert-Blaeser

    Culbert Realty

    (218) 955-4548

    1102 12th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /15

    Starting at $701 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5700 Mountain Ave, Mountain Iron, MN 55768

    Mountain Manor Apartments is an 39 unit apartment community with 1 & 2 bedroom units. Income restrictions apply.Cold water, sewer and garbage included in rent.Rents based on 30% of income.Security deposit is $400.

    Mountain Manor Apartments

    (218) 748-8350

    5700 Mountain Ave, Mountain Iron, MN 55768
  • /8

    $44,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    TBD4 Highway 115, Greenwood Township, MN 55723

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $5,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Maki BIC Realty

    TBD4 Highway 115, Greenwood Township, MN 55723
    • /34

      Est $157,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Frantz St, Buhl, MN 55713

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      319 Frantz St, Buhl, MN 55713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Jump Johnson Hometown Realty

  • /22

    $69,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    48 Arbutus Dr, Duluth, MN 55810

    Woods behind in this Zenith Terrace 3BR/2BA Schult home with covered porch & 1+ car garage. Lot rent is $750/mo. New buyer needs park approval before buying. $20/mo for garbage. Water/Sewer is metered and paid to Zenith Terrace: $24/mo; MN Power: $100/mo average

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Sathers-Day

    JS Realty

    (218) 429-3260

    48 Arbutus Dr, Duluth, MN 55810
  • /20

    Starting at $856 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2427 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806

    Welcome to the transformed Lincoln Park Apartments, where we take pride in our historical roots with our warm designs, large classroom-sized windows, in-home chalkboards, high ceilings, and restored terrazzo flooring.Lincoln Park Middle School was originally built in the 1800’s and modified throughout the eighteenth and nineteenth centuries to include several new wings. Carefully converted into

    Lincoln Park Apartments

    (218) 241-4495

    2427 W 4th St, Duluth, MN 55806
  • 408 Leicester Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    408 Leicester Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,782

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    408 Leicester Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
    • /34

      Est $107,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 S 2nd St, Tower, MN 55790

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 S 2nd St, Tower, MN 55790

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,999
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lynch 10,000 Homes LLC

  • /46

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    314 4th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    Move right into this spacious 2+ bedroom home! Enjoy a large living room with a gas fireplace, formal dining room, and an updated kitchen with newer appliances and a cozy eat-in nook. The main level features a bedroom, full bath, and convenient laundry room. Upstairs offers an additional bedroom, half bath, and abundant storage. Complete with new gas forced air, central air, new windows, a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Culbert-Blaeser

    Culbert Realty

    (218) 212-3462

    314 4th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
  • /2

    Starting at $940 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    100 Mckinley Ave, Eveleth, MN 55734

    Hilltop Manor is a welcoming senior living community nestled in the historic town of Eveleth, Minnesota, thoughtfully designed for adults age 62 and older. Our six-story concrete and brick building is set in a quiet residential neighborhood, offering a peaceful and comfortable place to call home. Hilltop Manor features well-designed one-bedroom apartments that support independent living,

    Hilltop Manor

    (888) 621-7889

    100 Mckinley Ave, Eveleth, MN 55734
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    306 8th St S, Virginia, MN 55792

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,477

    Last Listing Agent Joe Jump Johnson Hometown Realty

    306 8th St S, Virginia, MN 55792
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd S Dublin Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      tbd S Dublin Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Davies Bear Island Realty, LLC

  • /96

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    4017 Highway 25, Iron, MN 55751

    Escape to your private Northwoods paradise! This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Iron, Minnesota sits on over 30 acres of pristine land, offering peace, privacy, and endless outdoor recreation. The spacious master suite features a private deck overlooking a tranquil wildlife pond, while the massive living area showcases a stunning split-rock gas fireplace. Enjoy a modern kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Riley Lind

    eXp Realty

    (218) 655-8682

    4017 Highway 25, Iron, MN 55751
  • /6

    Starting at $644 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    201 N 5th Ave S, Virginia, MN 55792

    Discover Your New Home at Ivy Manor ApartmentsLocated at 201 N. 5th Ave S. in the 55792 area of Virginia, Ivy Manor Apartments is ready to welcome you. We invite you to visit and explore the various apartment floor plan options available.Ivy Manor Apartments, situated in Virginia, Minnesota, within the 55792 zip code, was constructed in 1923. This charming apartment community features

    Ivy Manor Apartments

    (218) 748-8581

    201 N 5th Ave S, Virginia, MN 55792
  • 4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,403

    Last Listing Agent Matt Privette Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /33

      Est $287,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      11999 Lindquist Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11999 Lindquist Rd, Hibbing, MN 55746

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Randa-Sauter Northbound Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home