10,267

Staatsburg, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $199,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    654 Broadway Unit 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    Opportunity awaits! Two homes situated on one lot! This unique property is set on .85 acres tucked back off the road, offering flexibility and multiple possibilities. The main cottage features two bedrooms and one full bath. As you enter, you are welcomed by an eat-in kitchen that flows into the living room and first bedroom. Off the kitchen is a second bedroom, along with a hallway leading to

    Megan Rios Berardi Realty

    654 Broadway Unit 9W, Ulster Park, NY 12487
  • 568 Swartekill Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561

    $850,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    568 Swartekill Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,474

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Amone BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    568 Swartekill Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561
    • 4 S Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,433,605 Not Listed For Sale

      4 S Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4 S Hinterlands Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hyman-Rouse Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $390,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    525 Mill Brook Dr, Port Ewen, NY 12417

    New construction nearing completion in the Town of Esopus, New York. This eco friendly home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a bright, modern layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features an open living space filled with natural light, while the upper level includes spacious bedrooms and a private primary suite. Surrounded by mature woods, the property offers a

    Jake Ponessi RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    525 Mill Brook Dr, Port Ewen, NY 12417
  • /26

    $449,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    84 Ulster Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,418

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rios Berardi Realty

    84 Ulster Ave, Ulster Park, NY 12487
    • 229 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $597,910 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      229 Ackert Hook Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Staley Staley Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $142,500

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $89,623 per Acre

    17 Vanessa Ln, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    A rare opportunity to build your dream home in the heart of the Hudson Valley. Located on a quiet dead end street just 5 miles from the Rhinebeck Village, this 1.6 acre wooded parcel offers privacy, serenity, and a vision already in motion and Board of Health approved septic design is in place and final town approvals are complete. Designed by the Architect-Owner. This lot includes architectural

    Sharon Farley Corcoran Country Living

    17 Vanessa Ln, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • 329 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    $999,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    329 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,484

    Last Listing Agent TRACY DOBER Rouse + Co Real Estate LLC

    329 Hollow Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
    • 486 Schultz Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $697,942 Not Listed For Sale

      486 Schultz Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      486 Schultz Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Berish BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /27

    $439,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    5 Sherwood Place, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    Step into a thoughtfully reimagined 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathroom (lives like 4 bedrooms) home within Hyde Park where elevated design meets effortless everyday living. The sun-drenched main level showcases an open-concept layout anchored by a stunning living room, complete with a classic fireplace featuring a sleek, modern tile surround and a large bay window that fills the space with natural

    Rugesh Shah KW MidHudson

    5 Sherwood Place, Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • 67 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    67 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,349

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Visen William Pitt Sothebys Int Rlty

    67 Rymph Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
    • 517 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,683,078 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      517 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cantine Halter Associates Realty Inc

  • /43

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    22 Prospect St, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    Step into the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for in this beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom home, where modern style, everyday comfort, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living come together seamlessly. From the moment you enter, you’ll be welcomed by sun-filled living spaces, elegant finishes, and thoughtful updates throughout. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the home features a spacious

    Heather Martin United RE Hudson Valley Edge

    22 Prospect St, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • 6 White Oaks Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    $345,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6 White Oaks Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,929

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Jonathan D. Gineo

    6 White Oaks Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538
    • 351 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $470,957 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      351 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hallenbeck BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /28

    $419,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    88 W Pine Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    Oversized Bi-level set on 4.00 acres. This is an incredible find at an affordable price. Fabulous home offers a beautifully u kitchen with ample cabinets, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, freshly painted, nice light fixtures, sky light and cute breakfast nook, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, living room with fireplace, lower level has entertainment room, full bath, laundry room, additional den.

    Michelle Ayala BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    88 W Pine Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • 1535 Broadway Route 9w, Esopus, NY 12429

    $2,550,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1535 Broadway Route 9w, Esopus, NY 12429

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Amaral Coldwell Banker Village Green

    1535 Broadway Route 9w, Esopus, NY 12429
    • 20 Stanford Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $1,572,900 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Stanford Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      20 Stanford Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Maitland Atelier WM LLC

  • /15

    $438,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    167 Bayard St, Port Ewen, NY 12466

    Rarely does a 1920s Craftsman emerge so perfectly preserved yet technologically primed for modern living. Situated on a double lot, this home offers a separate garage-workshop and sprawling garden sanctuary with significant potential for an ADU. Inside, the craftsmanship of a bygone era shines through original chestnut millwork, artistic oak flooring, and solid hardwood doors. Adjoining the

    Steve Brady Stephen A. Brady

    167 Bayard St, Port Ewen, NY 12466
  • 22 Corning St, Rhinecliff, NY 12574

    $912,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22 Corning St, Rhinecliff, NY 12574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $874/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,912

    Last Listing Agent KRISTIN HANSON Upstate Down

    22 Corning St, Rhinecliff, NY 12574
    • 6273 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $644,532 Not Listed For Sale

      6273 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6273 Route 9, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,500
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LISA WOHLMUTH KW MidHudson

  • /29

    $449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    26 Crumwold Place, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    Location and Charm never go out of style. This Charming Cape Code Style Village Home has been beautifully and impecably maintained home is more than worth your time to look see. Situated on a corner lot in the Hyde Park Village surrounded by a wonderful Neighboorhood, walkable to Shopping, Amenities, National Parks. The Cape Cod Style offers on the first floor a large Living Room which opens into

    Brian Woolsey BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    26 Crumwold Place, Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • 3 High Wood Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    $700,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3 High Wood Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,542

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Allen Upstate Down

    3 High Wood Rd, Staatsburg, NY 12580
    • 34 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $511,597 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      34 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,500
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Myer Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /2

    $3,800,000

    • Land
    • 86.42 Acres
    • $43,971 per Acre

    0 Forest Dr Unit KEY976765, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    ATTENTION BUILDERS, DEVELOPERS & INVESTORS! PRESTIGIOUS WOODED 31 LOT SUB-DIVISION IN HISTORICAL HYDE PARK. HAVE ABOUT 45 CUSTOMERS INTERESTED AND WOULD BE HAPPY TO HAVE THEIR HOUSE BUILD ON THIS SITE. LOTS RANGING FROM 1+ ACRES TO 15 ACRE LOTS. CLOSE TO RHINEBECK, METRO NORTH, AMTRAK & KINGSTON RHINECLIFF BRIDGE. MINS TO RHINEBECK.

    Graziano Tassone Tassone Realty Corp.

    0 Forest Dr Unit KEY976765, Hyde Park, NY 12538
  • /28

    $454,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14 Orchard Hill Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Barcone BHHS Nutshell Realty

    14 Orchard Hill Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487
    • /21

      Est $851,180 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      301 Mill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHERI SCEROLER Four Seasons Sotheby's Int.

  • /49

    $469,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    491 Floyd Ackert Rd, Highland, NY 12528

    Beautifully remodeled raised ranch set on 4.7 picturesque acres in a prime Hudson Valley location! This move-in-ready home features brand-new subfloors and stunning solid hardwood flooring throughout, offering both quality craftsmanship and timeless appeal. Freshly painted from top to bottom, the interior feels bright, clean, and inviting.The main level offers comfortable living with an

    Dawn Passante Coldwell Banker Village Green

    491 Floyd Ackert Rd, Highland, NY 12528
  • /2

    $2,727,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6 Poppinga Ln, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $901/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Li Corcoran Country Living

    6 Poppinga Ln, Hyde Park, NY 12538
    • 73 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $739,600 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      73 Primrose Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $654,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Lindsay Upstate Down

  • /25

    $499,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    531 Old Post Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561

    Charming 3BR/1.5BA farmhouse on 3 private acres along scenic Old Post Rd. Hardwood floors, wood stove, and a large barn perfect for storage, workshop, or studio use. Country living just minutes to New Paltz center, shops, dining, and outdoor recreation. A peaceful property with endless potential.

    Louis Naccarato Corcoran Country Living

    531 Old Post Rd, New Paltz, NY 12561
  • 326 Union Center Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    $705,800 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    326 Union Center Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,360

    Last Listing Agent Harris Safier Compass Greater NY, LLC

    326 Union Center Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487
    • 2 Libera Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $872,152 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Libera Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2 Libera Ct, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Goldberg Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /24

    $499,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    2518 Route 9g, Staatsburg, NY 12580

    Solid, Well-Loved Home with Pool, Pond & Fantastic Yard. This very solid, well-maintained home offers the kind of space and setting that’s getting harder to find. The property features an inground pool with a charming cabana, perfect for summer days, and a great big yard that stretches out to a peaceful pond, creating a private, natural backdrop for everyday living.Inside, the home is

    Leigh Bahnatka BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    2518 Route 9g, Staatsburg, NY 12580
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6 Riverview Ct, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tecia Poulas BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROP-NP

    6 Riverview Ct, Ulster Park, NY 12487
    • /34

      Est $1,314,429 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Delano Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      39 Delano Dr, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Osgood Coldwell Banker Village Green

  • /9

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 8.4 Acres
    • $22,619 per Acre

    224 Union Center Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487

    This 8.4-acre parcel in Ulster Park is fully Board of Health approved and ready for you to build your future home. Surrounded by mature woods, the property feels private and grounded, with a thoughtfully cleared homesite that invites your vision to take shape. Site plans for the well and septic are already in place, and an approved driveway has been rough-cut into the land. Offering a setting

    Jessica Hill Redfin Real Estate

    224 Union Center Rd, Ulster Park, NY 12487
  • /80

    $2,550,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1535 Broadway Route 9w, West Park, NY 12493

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

1535 Broadway Route 9w, West Park, NY 12493
    • 5 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Est $556,875 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 Haggerty Hill Rd, Rhinebeck, NY 12572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Longbard KW MidHudson

  • /26

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    31 Horns Park Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538

    Welcome to 31 Horns Park Road in Hyde Park, a charming and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home set on a spacious corner lot within the Hyde Park Central School District. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and functionality. The main level features a bright and inviting layout with a large living room, separate family room, and enclosed sunroom filled

    Ronald Green KW MidHudson

    31 Horns Park Rd, Hyde Park, NY 12538

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home