178

Recently Sold Stafford, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 285 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    285 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,294

    Last Listing Agent Bill Arzt Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    285 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 23 Village Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    23 Village Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,386

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    23 Village Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 44 Tolland Ave Unit 60, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 60, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,355

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 60, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 73 Cooper Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $333,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    73 Cooper Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,797

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pompa ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    73 Cooper Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 0 Conklin Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Conklin Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 394 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Duga Northeast Realty

    0 Conklin Rd, Stafford, CT 06076
  • 44 Tolland Ave Unit 37, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 37, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,628

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Carnemolla Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 37, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,642

    Last Listing Agent Andy Goodhall Connecticut Crossroads Realty

    4 Reed Rd, Union, CT 06076
  • 16 Old Birch Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    16 Old Birch Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,931

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Caron Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    16 Old Birch Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 148 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    148 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,754

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Hosey Cosenza Arute Realty Group LLC

    148 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 81 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    81 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,226

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Nuzzo Naples Realty Group, LLC

    81 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 80 Boyer Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    80 Boyer Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,600

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    80 Boyer Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 44 Tolland Ave Unit 46, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $188,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 46, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,487

    Last Listing Agent Kim Dodge Get Real Today CT, LLC

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 46, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 29 Brendan St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    29 Brendan St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,898

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    29 Brendan St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 34 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    34 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,232

34 Hillcrest Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 4 Barbara Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4 Barbara Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,817

    Last Listing Agent Joe Sciarra D.W. Fish Real Estate

    4 Barbara Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 31 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    31 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,821

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barstow Simply Sold Real Estate

    31 Chestnut Hill Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 14 Lake Shore Blvd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $168,100

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14 Lake Shore Blvd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,012

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    14 Lake Shore Blvd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 20 Slater Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $420,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Slater Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,126

20 Slater Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 17 Rockwell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    17 Rockwell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,506

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusy Evermark Property Group

    17 Rockwell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 Gale Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    8 Gale Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,910

    Last Listing Agent Nelson Foss Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Gale Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 41 Delphi Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    41 Delphi Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,249

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Molloy Coldwell Banker Realty

    41 Delphi Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 12 Gold St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    12 Gold St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,156

    Last Listing Agent Linda Muraski Century 21 Classic Homes

    12 Gold St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 140 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    140 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,774

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bonneau Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    140 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 57 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    57 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,776

    Last Listing Agent Sacha Armstrong William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    57 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 87 Furnace Ave Unit E8, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    87 Furnace Ave Unit E8, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,378

    Last Listing Agent Naihommy Colon Rainbow Realty

    87 Furnace Ave Unit E8, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 776 Buckley Hwy, Union, CT 06076

    $425,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    776 Buckley Hwy, Union, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,501

    Last Listing Agent Gary Stevens Ferrigno-Storrs, REALTORS LLC

    776 Buckley Hwy, Union, CT 06076
  • 52 High St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $288,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    52 High St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,542

    Last Listing Agent Trish Russo LPT Realty

    52 High St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 South Rd Unit R29, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 South Rd Unit R29, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Holder Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    8 South Rd Unit R29, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 3 Valery Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3 Valery Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,860

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Locke Arute Realty Group LLC

    3 Valery Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 252 Diamond Ledge Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $449,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    252 Diamond Ledge Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,101

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Alaimo Coldwell Banker Realty

    252 Diamond Ledge Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 123 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    123 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,732

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Homicki Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    123 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 6 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $269,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    6 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,726

    Last Listing Agent Juli Rogalla Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 51 Old Springfield Rd Unit 366, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $115,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    51 Old Springfield Rd Unit 366, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Vallarelli eRealty Advisors, Inc.

    51 Old Springfield Rd Unit 366, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 12 Spusta Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Spusta Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,237

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lizee Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    12 Spusta Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 28 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    28 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,125

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    28 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 283 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $73,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    283 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $35,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,377

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    283 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 44 Tolland Ave Unit 54, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $209,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 54, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,353

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Duga Northeast Realty

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 54, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 62 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    62 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,253

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Lindsey Coldwell Banker Realty

    62 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home