156

Recently Sold Stafford Springs, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 125 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $345,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    125 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,235

    Last Listing Agent Andy Goodhall Connecticut Crossroads Realty

    125 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    8 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,750

    Last Listing Agent Julie Corrado Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 30 Converse St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    30 Converse St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,714

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Ekenbarger Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    30 Converse St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 6 Gulf Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6 Gulf Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,715

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sperry Maverick Realty

    6 Gulf Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $287,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Whitus Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 243 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    243 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,860

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    243 Monson Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 103 Furnace Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    103 Furnace Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,872

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    103 Furnace Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 30 Edgewood St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $380,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    30 Edgewood St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,419

    Last Listing Agent Tom Carroll William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    30 Edgewood St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 1 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,464

    Last Listing Agent Mark Porriello RE/MAX Right Choice

    1 Goodell Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 10 Ash St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $349,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    10 Ash St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,437

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Schuiten Realty Connection

    10 Ash St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 5 Thomas Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5 Thomas Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,632

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Thomas Dr, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 116 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $457,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,335

    Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson KW Legacy Partners

    116 Conklin Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 16 Crystal Lake Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $322,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    16 Crystal Lake Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,087

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    16 Crystal Lake Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 159 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    159 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,085

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    159 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 97 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    97 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,999

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    97 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 17 Burbank Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Burbank Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,136

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Burbank Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 28 Forest Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    28 Forest Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,407

    Last Listing Agent Iwona Lacic Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

    28 Forest Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 24 New City Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $84,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    24 New City Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Above List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,890

    Last Listing Agent Ivana De Freitas Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    24 New City Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,669

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Locke Arute Realty Group LLC

    8 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 16 Pine Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Pine Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    16 Pine Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 105 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $312,200

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    105 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,675

    Last Listing Agent Noah King Home Selling Team

    105 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 7 Dennis Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7 Dennis Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,087

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Nieroda Naples Realty Group, LLC

    7 Dennis Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 178 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    178 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,173

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    178 W Stafford Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 Virginia Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8 Virginia Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,254

    Last Listing Agent Chris Campolito Campolito Realty Group

    8 Virginia Ln, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 373 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    373 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1839

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,261

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Bartlett KW Legacy Partners

    373 East St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 122 W Main St Unit E, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    122 W Main St Unit E, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liriano Redfin Corporation

    122 W Main St Unit E, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 3 Ice House Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Ice House Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Putnam Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    3 Ice House Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 71 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $199,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    71 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,996

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    71 W Main St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Brown Country Way Realty, LLC

    88 Orcuttville Rd, Stafford, CT 06076
  • 189 Buckley Hwy, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    189 Buckley Hwy, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,275

    Last Listing Agent WayLynn Garcia Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    189 Buckley Hwy, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 91 Hampden Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    91 Hampden Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,164

    Last Listing Agent Mark Riesbeck Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    91 Hampden Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 37 Willington Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $175,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    37 Willington Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,314

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lussier Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    37 Willington Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 89 Bradway Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    89 Bradway Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,707

    Last Listing Agent Dan Keune Campbell-Keune Realty Inc

    89 Bradway Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 5 Oak St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $190,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5 Oak St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,596

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Merrill Countryside Realty

    5 Oak St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 27 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    27 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,242

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Park St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 8 Quinn St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    8 Quinn St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,764

    Last Listing Agent Robert Arute Arute Realty Group LLC

    8 Quinn St, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 4 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $340,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,017

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Duga Northeast Realty

    4 Leonard Rd, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 64, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,727

    Last Listing Agent Trisha White Rosehaven Real Estate, LLC

    44 Tolland Ave Unit 64, Stafford Springs, CT 06076
  • 95 Tolland Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    $312,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    95 Tolland Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,612

    Last Listing Agent Ilka Torres Torbello Real Estate Advisors

    95 Tolland Ave, Stafford Springs, CT 06076

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home