7,594

Stanley, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $393,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2081 Lake Vista Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,007

    Last Listing Agent Crystal McIntosh EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    2081 Lake Vista Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /17

      Est $334,077 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      156 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /42

    $370,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5113 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,151

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lindemann Real Broker, LLC

    5113 Arbordale Way, Mount Holly, NC 28120
    • /20

      Est $365,359 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      162 Walking Horse Run, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leighanne Ballentine Allen Tate Realtors

  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1535 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1535 Harper Landing Blvd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /20

      Est $368,401 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Old Mount Holly Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      517 Old Mount Holly Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Wachter Helen Adams Realty

  • /42

    $560,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7146 Sifford Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,092

    Last Listing Agent Karen Weber Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

    7146 Sifford Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /18

      Est $260,735 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Morris Farm Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      205 Morris Farm Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Byers Premier South

  • /2

    $396,780 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1600 Baymont Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,176

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    1600 Baymont Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /18

      Est $251,646 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Morris Farm Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      209 Morris Farm Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Accipiter Premier South

  • /2

    $369,030 Sold Sep 28, 2025

    2125 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Harper Landing

    2125 Rolling Hills Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $501,498 Not Listed For Sale

      214 Heathergate Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      214 Heathergate Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noah Spencer COMPASS

  • /21

    $419,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7221 Quail Hunt Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,964

    Last Listing Agent Katy Bridges Carolina Right Way Realty LLC

    7221 Quail Hunt Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $456,238 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Heathergate Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      190 Heathergate Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah Spencer COMPASS

  • /23

    $345,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    104 Candace Ct, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,859

    Last Listing Agent Lori Drapeau-Rogers EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    104 Candace Ct, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /30

      Est $587,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1305 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angel Register Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /24

    $380,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    118 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Brown Housewell.Com Realty of North Carolina LLC

    118 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /20

      Est $263,975 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Ponderosa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      400 Ponderosa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Courtney The Baldwin Companies

  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    313 E Church St, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,306

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Nigro Premier South

    313 E Church St, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /24

      Est $194,691 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Ponderosa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      402 Ponderosa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Courtney The Baldwin Companies

  • /10

    $460,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1983 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1983 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /30

      Est $304,815 Not Listed For Sale

      840 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      840 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hetherman EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /20

    $281,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    231 Stockwood Ln, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Premier South

    231 Stockwood Ln, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /24

      Est $264,584 Not Listed For Sale

      648 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      648 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain

  • /17

    $284,990 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5137 Tommy Ln Unit 902, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Campbell Keller Williams South Park

    5137 Tommy Ln Unit 902, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /25

      Est $271,150 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Helmswood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      205 Helmswood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Andrew Premier South

  • /44

    $560,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    733 Killian Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,304

    Last Listing Agent Choon Kim Premier South

    733 Killian Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /18

      Est $301,428 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hillside Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2 Hillside Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitley Miller Mainstay Brokerage LLC

  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    317 Robert Keever Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,972

    Last Listing Agent Judi Kerestan Kerestan Realty

    317 Robert Keever Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /27

      Est $266,196 Not Listed For Sale

      806 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      806 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Torres Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    237 Mariposa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,923

    Last Listing Agent Pilar Carroll Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    237 Mariposa Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /14

      Est $133,043 Not Listed For Sale

      704 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      704 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gypsi Helderman Results Realty

  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7703 Otts Cir, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,248

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    7703 Otts Cir, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /15

      Est $193,689 Not Listed For Sale

      614 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      614 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Littlejohn Carolina Alpine Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1284 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    1284 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /15

      Est $197,612 Not Listed For Sale

      608 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      608 E Chestnut St, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Smith Premier South

  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    226 Louise Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,161

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Hendren Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    226 Louise Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /48

      Est $628,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1105 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Joy Premier South

  • /22

    $277,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1118 Brookwood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,468

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Beekman Lifestyle International Realty

    1118 Brookwood Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
    • /27

      Est $465,647 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1117 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Smith Century 21 Murphy & Rudolph

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home