$243,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
437 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,330 Sq Ft
- Built 1973
Last Sold Summary
- 12% Below List Price
- $183/SF
- 246 Days On Market
Current Estimated Value $251,585
Last Listing Agent Brian Sayavong L&E Properties
$243,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025
437 Valley St, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $251,585
Last Listing Agent Brian Sayavong L&E Properties
$235,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025
218 Blacksnake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $225,151
Last Listing Agent Angela Gribbins Premier South
$414,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025
1984 Paddlewheel Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $428,745
Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas
$394,930 Sold Sep 23, 2025
1421 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $391,445
Meritage Homes Harper Landing
1421 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164$426,180 Sold Jul 17, 2025
1412 Windy Park Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
$596,500 Sold Jan 03, 2026
1265 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164
Move in Ready Sold Summary
Eastwood Homes Carrington
1265 Carrington Dr, Stanley, NC 28164$295,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025
7753 Caswell Rd, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $305,568
Last Listing Agent Melanie Wilson Keller Williams Connected
$135,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025
114 Moore St, Stanley, NC 28164
Last Sold Summary
Current Estimated Value $153,444
Last Listing Agent Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
114 Moore St, Stanley, NC 28164$574,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025