11

Recently Sold Homes in 24168

Section Image
  • /65

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    20 Old Meadow Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Coleman Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    20 Old Meadow Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /23

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    148 Azalea St, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,177

    Last Listing Agent Warren Rodgers Warren Rodgers Realty

    148 Azalea St, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    73 Maplewood Ave, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,961

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Adams Rives S. Brown REALTOR

    73 Maplewood Ave, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    TBD Firestone Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $19,166 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Clark Piedmont Realty

    TBD Firestone Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    300 Edgewood Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,343

    Last Listing Agent Missy Bateman Cockram Realty, LLC

    300 Edgewood Dr, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /36

    $203,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2387 Oak Level Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,317

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Justice WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    2387 Oak Level Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
  • /22

    $236,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    150 Stanleytown School Rd, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaye Greene TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY OF FRANKLIN CO

    150 Stanleytown School Rd, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /2

    $111,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    177 Stanley Main St, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,276

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    177 Stanley Main St, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /20

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    724 Henry St, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

    724 Henry St, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /16

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    110 Stanleytown School Rd, Stanleytown, VA 24168

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

110 Stanleytown School Rd, Stanleytown, VA 24168
  • /54

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    595 Robinhood Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,563

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sarver SARVER PROPERTIES LLC

    595 Robinhood Rd, Bassett, VA 24055
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home