621

Star City, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    521 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to this bright and inviting home featuring an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen layout which is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home offers comfort, convenience, and simplicity all in one. Ideally located in one of Morgantown’s most desirable school districts, you’ll enjoy easy access to I-79, area

    Agent Photo

    Denise Everson

    EXP REALTY, LLC

    (304) 666-4578

    521 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /30

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Timothy Place

    (304) 381-6891

    440 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /30

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3208 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,132

    Last Listing Agent BRYANNA STAFFORD WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

    3208 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505
    • /32

      Est $172,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      3104 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3104 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Page THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

  • /2

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1362 Bitonti St, Star City, WV 26505

    This home is has endless options. First home, student home, investment property. Dont miss out the location is prime! There are two houses both available for sale.

    Linda Kosten ALLIANCE REALTY

    1362 Bitonti St, Star City, WV 26505
  • /16

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Canfield St, Star City, WV 26505

    215 Canfield St is located in Star City, WV just minutes away from i79, WVU Hospitals, University Towne Centre, and WVUs Evansdale Campus. This property is located in a quiet neighborhood that has very little traffic. Please contact us today to schedule a showing!

    215 Canfield St, Star City, WV 26505
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1406 Cain St, Star City, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tiberio HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    1406 Cain St, Star City, WV 26505
    • /9

      Est $283,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2006
      458 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Teets Catherine M Teets & Associates

  • /34

    $298,500

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    439 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Charming end-unit townhome available today! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom unit offers fresh paint and newer carpet throughout. With a bright dine-in kitchen, spacious living areas, roomy bedrooms, including a primary suite with private en-suite bath, the home boasts a two-car integral garage for secure parking and extra storage. Ideal blend of comfort and low-maintenance living, this property is

    Nancy Hillegas LANDMARK REALTY SERVICES OF WV, INC

    439 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /18

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom/2.5 Bath Townhome located in a Gated Community with a Water Front View! Available on 8/...

    392 Frontier St, Star City, WV 26505

    Spectacular WATER FRONT location with Gated Parking. 2 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths and Loft in the Master Suite. Brushed Nickel, Hardwood, and Ceramic Tile finishes. Contemporary Floor Plan, includes: 2 Balconies, Sprinkler Systems and Much More! Parking: public spaces available in front of the townhome. One car garage in rear with additional private parking in gated lot. No undergrads.***No pets

    392 Frontier St, Star City, WV 26505
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1397 Fairfield St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,721

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    1397 Fairfield St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /48

      Est $157,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      648 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      648 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /2

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1360-1362 Bitonti St, Morgantown, WV 26505

Linda Kosten ALLIANCE REALTY

    1360-1362 Bitonti St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /18

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1393 Saratoga Ave, Star City, WV 26505

    Location, Location in this newley renovated 3 bed 2 bath with elevated master suite is hard to beat. The only thing bigger than the location is the size of the yard! HUGE! Don't worry, we do all the lawn care free of charge. Mostly 1 level with a few steps to get into the front door, 1 car garage, off street parking, full basement & main level washer dryer. Call or text today!

    1393 Saratoga Ave, Star City, WV 26505
  • /15

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    292 Lilly St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kosten ALLIANCE REALTY

    292 Lilly St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /50

      Est $411,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      541 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Michael Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /33

    $185,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    7205 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    You do not want to miss out on this end unit 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located near it all. This condo has easy access to I-79 and public transportation, shopping, restaurants, rail trail, hospitals and WVU campus. Each bedroom includes an en suite full bath and W-I closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or end your day relaxing on the covered porch. The community has wonderful amenities which

    MINDY TATAR SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    7205 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Star City - 4 Bedroom, 4 bath Condo - Available 08/05/2026

    2311 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This 4 bedroom, 4 bath third floor condo is located at University Commons Riverside nestled between the rail trail and Mon River in Star City. The unit comes with washer/dryer, dishwasher, microwave, and porch. Each bedroom has its own walk-in closet and private bathroom. Onsite is a pool, beach volleyball, and basketball court. Close to rail trial for bikers, walkers, and runners. Easy access to

    2311 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    453 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,019

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Phillips EXP REALTY, LLC

    453 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /25

      Est $278,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Canton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1425 Canton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JULIE KNIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /33

    $255,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    536 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Move-in ready and loaded with updates! Sitting in one of Morgantown's most desirable school districts and just minutes from WVU Evansdale, Suncrest, hospitals, I-79, Rails-to-Trails, coffee shops, and restaurants, the location speaks for itself. Inside, you'll find a main-level bedroom with its own exterior entrance and porch, a large second-level bonus room that works perfectly as a fourth

    Matthew Cummins REAL BROKER, LLC

    536 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • 4 bedroom, 4 bath unit overlooking the Mon River - Available 08/05/2026

    1312 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505

    This third floor unit overlooks the river. This condo has a washer/dryer, dishwasher, central air, and each bedroom features a full bathroom and walk-in closet. The condo is conveniently located close to the rail trail, the University Town Centre, and I-79. Pool, beach volleyball and basketball court are on site. Tenants pay all utilities besides garbage, which is included in rent. One small

    1312 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1310 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,243

    Last Listing Agent PAM MYERS REAL BROKER, LLC

    1310 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /6

      Est $97,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Congress Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1955
      370 Congress Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BROOKE ALBRIGHT OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

  • /30

    $176,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    2102 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Well-located 4-bedroom, 4-bath condo offering the perfect blend of convenience and lifestyle. Situated near shopping centers, with quick access to I-79 and public transportation, this property is ideal for both commuters and investors. Each bedroom includes an en suite full bath and sizable W-I closet - perfect for maximizing comfort and privacy. Enjoy plenty of parking plus community amenities

    Lindsay Williams BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES TOUCHDOWN HOME PROS REALTY

    2102 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /21

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    440 Boyers Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,704

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hornbeck OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    440 Boyers Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /27

      Est $278,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Canton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1416 Canton Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRAVIS DOAK HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /32

    $289,990

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    459 Congress Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Location, location, location! Charming home situated on two level lots in Star City. Step inside to find two living spaces with fresh paint and plenty of sunlight to brighten the space. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, oak cabinetry, granite countertops and plenty of workspace — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated bathrooms offer fresh finishes and

    Erin Snider SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    459 Congress Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /27

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    454 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,517

    Last Listing Agent JULIE MILLS J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    454 Kensington Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /36

      Est $336,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 N Main St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      252 N Main St, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Petruci J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

  • /46

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft

    1414 Center Hill Ave, Star City, WV 26505

    Spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bath ranch in the heart of Morgantown, conveniently located near the WVU Coliseum and West Virginia University. This home offers true single-level living with a fully finished basement providing excellent additional space and flexibility. The lower level features a separate living area that could function as an apartment or in-law suite, along with an additional finished

    Tammy Fox HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    1414 Center Hill Ave, Star City, WV 26505
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    440 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,347

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA DUNLEVY SPRINGSTON REAL ESTATE

    440 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /36

      Est $388,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      452 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      452 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcelle Widmer ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /40

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    367 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Welcome to 367 Broadway Avenue, a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Star City, situated on a rare double lot offering extra space and flexibility. As you enter the home, you’re welcomed into a spacious formal living room featuring an ornamental brick fireplace that adds warmth and character. Just off the entry is a classic half bath for added convenience. From there, the

    Jonathan Conner RE/MAX TAKE ME HOME - WV LLC

    367 Broadway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /23

    $247,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1477 Center Hill Ave, Star City, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lipscomb HOUSES & MORE INC

    1477 Center Hill Ave, Star City, WV 26505
    • /44

      Est $330,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Westwood Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      516 Westwood Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,100
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Wotring BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

  • /42

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1205 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KATIE STEWART OLD COLONY COMPANY OF GREATER KANAWHA VALLEY

    1205 University Commons Dr, Star City, WV 26505
    • /29

      Est $251,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      556 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      556 Mansfield Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Sullivan MOUNTAIN RIDGE REALTY, LLC

  • /4

    $176,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7101 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Dodrill VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC

    7101 University Commons Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /21

      Est $140,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      528 Herman Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home