354

Recently Sold Starke County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $295,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2670 S 725 W, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,372

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chuprinskas Realty Executives Premier

    2670 S 725 W, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /12

    $310,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6234 S County Rd, Knox, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $861,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzann McLaughlin BINKLEY REAL ESTATE

    6234 S County Rd, Knox, IN 46534
  • /23

    $216,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2765 S Pinewood Dr, Knox, IN 46534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylie Black Brick Built Real Estate

    2765 S Pinewood Dr, Knox, IN 46534
  • /34

    $219,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6975 Homette Ave, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,753

    Last Listing Agent Faith Royce Redlow Group

    6975 Homette Ave, Knox, IN 46534
  • /21

    $250,500 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    60 S Jefferson St, Hamlet, IN 46532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,176

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    60 S Jefferson St, Hamlet, IN 46532
  • /26

    $348,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9435 W San Pierre Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stucker Stucker Rlty Inc

    9435 W San Pierre Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374
  • /12

    $48,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    301 N Starke St, Hamlet, IN 46532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,543

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Rowe Redlow Group

    301 N Starke St, Hamlet, IN 46532
  • /11

    $85,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    600 E V L, Knox, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $14,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,263

    Last Listing Agent Brecken Kennedy Mossy Oak Properties/Indiana Land and Lifestyle

    600 E V L, Knox, IN 46534
  • /49

    $300,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2075 E 200 S, Knox, IN 46534

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,316

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villalva McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

    2075 E 200 S, Knox, IN 46534
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    201 W Lake St, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,794

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    201 W Lake St, Knox, IN 46534
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3455 E North Country Ln, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,041

    Last Listing Agent Dave Goebel RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    3455 E North Country Ln, Knox, IN 46534
  • /36

    $685,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    South 500 W County Rd, North Judson, IN 46366

    • Land
    • 99.78 Acres
    • $6,865 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Malott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    South 500 W County Rd, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    6395 S 300 W, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,309

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Rowe Redlow Group

    6395 S 300 W, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /16

    $225,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2280 E 150 S, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,925

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    2280 E 150 S, Knox, IN 46534
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    5760 S 250 W, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,983

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Rowe Redlow Group

    5760 S 250 W, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /36

    $427,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    V/L W 500 S, North Judson, IN 46366

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $6,672 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

V/L W 500 S, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /9

    $103,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    305 W Bender St, Knox, IN 46534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,945

    Last Listing Agent Donna Osborne Osborne Advantage Real Estate

    305 W Bender St, Knox, IN 46534
  • /13

    $148,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11875 E South Ave, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,927

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Patton Main Street Real Estate Co. LLC

    11875 E South Ave, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /26

    $250,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    V/L N 700 E, Grovertown, IN 46531

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $8,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

V/L N 700 E, Grovertown, IN 46531
  • /30

    $463,050 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4472 S County Road 210, Knox, IN 46534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    4472 S County Road 210, Knox, IN 46534
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10889 E Cherokee Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,126

    Last Listing Agent Christine Benko SCHUPP Real Estate

    10889 E Cherokee Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /34

    $353,800 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2291 W Impala St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,872

    Last Listing Agent DEWAIN DAVIS RE/MAX Select Realty

    2291 W Impala St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /6

    $72,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    107 Arlington Ave, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,267

    107 Arlington Ave, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /25

    $155,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    308 W Davis St, Hamlet, IN 46532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,670

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Chessor Hestia Real Estate

    308 W Davis St, Hamlet, IN 46532
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    735 N 600 E, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,813

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elam Blackrock Real Estate Services

    735 N 600 E, Knox, IN 46534
  • /8

    $160,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6500 S Walnut St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,154

    Last Listing Agent Dave Conley Listing Leaders Integrity, LLC

    6500 S Walnut St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /16

    $64,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    412 S East St, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,929

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    412 S East St, Knox, IN 46534
  • /16

    $115,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6840 S 250 W, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,119

    Last Listing Agent Karen Maynard McColly Real Estate

    6840 S 250 W, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8640 U S 35, Monterey, IN 46960

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,835

    Last Listing Agent Valarie Kubacki Dream Team Agents, LLC

    8640 U S 35, Monterey, IN 46960
  • /8

    $203,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    TBD Lincoln Hwy, Grovertown, IN 46531

    • Land
    • 6.43 Acres
    • $31,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Masterson MASTERSON & ASSOC., INC.

    TBD Lincoln Hwy, Grovertown, IN 46531
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Sycamore St, Hartz Lake, IN 46960

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $7,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Malchow RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    0 Sycamore St, Hartz Lake, IN 46960
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10300 E 150 N, Ober, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wampler RE/MAX 1st Choice

    10300 E 150 N, Ober, IN 46534
  • /24

    $188,148 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3959 W Second St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,940

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Rowe Redlow Group

    3959 W Second St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3260 S 750 E, Knox, IN 46534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,755

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthys Brokerworks Group

    3260 S 750 E, Knox, IN 46534
  • /6

    $379,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8000 E 550 S, Ober, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 40.35 Acres
    • $9,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    8000 E 550 S, Ober, IN 46534
  • /23

    $305,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1202 Corey Dr, Knox, IN 46534

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,702

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1202 Corey Dr, Knox, IN 46534
  • /59

    $294,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5256 E Toto Rd, Knox, IN 46534

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,230

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Safrin F.C. Tucker 1st Team Real Esta

    5256 E Toto Rd, Knox, IN 46534
  • /28

    $124,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 W Madison St, Hamlet, IN 46532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,232

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ganshorn Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    8 W Madison St, Hamlet, IN 46532
  • /34

    $340,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11335 E 400 N, Grovertown, IN 46531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,476

    Last Listing Agent FLORA TIBBETTS Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    11335 E 400 N, Grovertown, IN 46531
  • /29

    $166,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11060 E Mohawk Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,345

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    11060 E Mohawk Rd, Walkerton, IN 46574

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home