354

Recently Sold Starke County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $169,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4740 N 500 E, Hamlet, IN 46532

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,823

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jacobson RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    4740 N 500 E, Hamlet, IN 46532
  • /23

    $515,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4210 S 750 E, Knox, IN 46534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,878

    Last Listing Agent Suzann McLaughlin BINKLEY REAL ESTATE

    4210 S 750 E, Knox, IN 46534
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1505 S Roosevelt Rd, Knox, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,809

    Last Listing Agent Shianne Zellers Horizon Real Estate

    1505 S Roosevelt Rd, Knox, IN 46534
  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9746 E 700 N, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,860

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Brubaker Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    9746 E 700 N, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /2

    $12,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8905 Gumz Rd, North Judson, IN 46366

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $5,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 258 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Osborne Osborne Advantage Real Estate

    8905 Gumz Rd, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /109

    $230,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3260 S 550 E, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boyter McColly Real Estate

    3260 S 550 E, Knox, IN 46534
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Ash St, Monterey, IN 46960

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $9,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Miller Modern Real Estate

    0 Ash St, Monterey, IN 46960
  • /28

    $117,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1520 E 400 S, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,417

    Last Listing Agent Suzann McLaughlin Binkley Real Estate

    1520 E 400 S, Knox, IN 46534
  • /2

    $365,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2620 E 250 S, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,151

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Agent Non-Member MLS Office

    2620 E 250 S, Knox, IN 46534
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5895 W 500 S, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,125

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    5895 W 500 S, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    52 E Lincoln St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,770

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    52 E Lincoln St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0 Captains Ct Unit 202610893, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • Land
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • $288,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Patton Main Street Real Estate Co. LLC

    0 Captains Ct Unit 202610893, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /38

    $282,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4538 S County Road 210, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,891

    Last Listing Agent Marie Caston Listing Leaders Integrity, LLC

    4538 S County Road 210, Knox, IN 46534
  • /19

    $205,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9140 W San Pierre Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,805

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Downey RE/MAX Executives

    9140 W San Pierre Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 E 900 N, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Craigin Kasl Century 21 Circle

    0 E 900 N, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /16

    $182,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3035 S Angela Dr, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,333

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    3035 S Angela Dr, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    8335 Indiana 23, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaser Kaser Realty, LLC

    8335 Indiana 23, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /38

    $285,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8535 S 100 E, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,404

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Elam Blackrock Real Estate Services

    8535 S 100 E, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /4

    $17,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8021 N Bush St, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,241

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    8021 N Bush St, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /23

    $74,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7307 N Hickory Ave, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,849

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hurford Collins & Company Realtors, Koontz Lake

    7307 N Hickory Ave, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /20

    $92,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8880 N 1150 E, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,305

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kaser Kaser Realty, LLC

    8880 N 1150 E, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1460 W 400 S, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,100

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lunetta RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    1460 W 400 S, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    8730 N 1175 E, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alana Boothe Coldwell Banker Realty

    8730 N 1175 E, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /15

    $130,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8553 S Main St, Ora, IN 46968

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,837

    Last Listing Agent John Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    8553 S Main St, Ora, IN 46968
  • /3

    $33,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    Tbd E North Dr, Bass Lake, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $17,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Young REMAX County Wide 1st

    Tbd E North Dr, Bass Lake, IN 46534
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4100 E 25 N, Knox, IN 46534

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,576

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weinberg-Downs Listing Leaders Integrity, LLC

    4100 E 25 N, Knox, IN 46534
  • /15

    $240,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    377 Henry Dr, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,270

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Wiltfang Seramur Properties, LLC

    377 Henry Dr, Knox, IN 46534
  • /17

    $244,900 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2695 E Tribue Dr, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,666

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hahn eXp Realty, LLC

    2695 E Tribue Dr, Knox, IN 46534
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    West 500 S County Rd, North Judson, IN 46366

    • Land
    • 44 Acres
    • $7,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,689

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Malott Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    West 500 S County Rd, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /5

    $37,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    0 Quail Run E, Bass Lake, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sanders Redlow Group, Inc.

    0 Quail Run E, Bass Lake, IN 46534
  • /2

    $128,750 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7733 N Meadow Ln, Walkerton, IN 46574

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,438

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Osborn Two Keys, LLC - 1

    7733 N Meadow Ln, Walkerton, IN 46574
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD E Division Rd, Knox, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Marsiliano RE/MAX OAK CREST -PLYMOUTH

    TBD E Division Rd, Knox, IN 46534
  • /2

    $204,600 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6155 S John St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,315

    Last Listing Agent NCIAR NonMember NonMember NCIAR

    6155 S John St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /35

    $391,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    0815 W Toto Rd, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,458

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sanders RE/MAX Aspire

    0815 W Toto Rd, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    TBD E 150 St N, Knox, IN 46534

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    TBD E 150 St N, Knox, IN 46534
  • /19

    $45,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    205 Silver St, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,232

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    205 Silver St, North Judson, IN 46366
  • /8

    $32,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    401 Giles Ct, Knox, IN 46534

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wampler RE/MAX 1ST CHOICE REALTORS

    401 Giles Ct, Knox, IN 46534
  • /16

    $99,900 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    10455 Indiana 10, San Pierre, IN 46374

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzann McLaughlin Binkley Real Estate

    10455 Indiana 10, San Pierre, IN 46374
  • /6

    $35,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    9024 W Toto Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Halliar RE/MAX Executives

    9024 W Toto Rd, San Pierre, IN 46374
  • /18

    $93,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    408 Keller Ave, North Judson, IN 46366

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,336

    Last Listing Agent Terry McCaleb Brokerworks Group

    408 Keller Ave, North Judson, IN 46366

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home