17,867

Starr County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $17,882 per Acre

    0 Private Unit 498458, Sullivan City, TX 78595

    Your very own piece of paradise awaits! This 10-acre tract at Los Mesquites Ranches offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, featuring beautiful native South Texas brush, fencing, and gated access already in place. The property is accessed via a 50-foot access easement off El Pinto Road, providing convenient yet private entry. Electricity is available nearby, and a water well is on

    David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    0 Private Unit 498458, Sullivan City, TX 78595
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 La Morita Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • Built 2002
      1250 La Morita Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /4

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $106,244 per Acre

    0 N Flores St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This tract of land is located 100 yards off of Highway FM 755 (Flores Street), directly behind the Old Medina Electric, now the County Commissioner's Building . Good location for one or two residential lots or one large lot. Near shopping, schools and 10 minutes to The Starr County Memorial Hospital. Nice quite area for a home and enough room to raise animals for 4-H or FFA. Immediate access

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    0 N Flores St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /33

      Est $280,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      1665 Fm 2294, Delmita, TX 78536

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1665 Fm 2294, Delmita, TX 78536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /8

    $112,350

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    207 S Avasolo St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Home centrally located in Rio Grande City. House is an older home but well kept. It is a great rental or perfect for a flip. It sits on 2 lots.

    Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    207 S Avasolo St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3952 N Fm 755, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      3952 N Fm 755, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $83,214 per Acre

    26 N Conquistador, Roma, TX 78584

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property at 26 N. Conquistador, Roma, TX. This spacious 0.84-acre lot is ideally situated just off U.S. Highway 83, offering convenient access to nearby amenities while maintaining the tranquility of a residential area. The lot has been meticulously cleared, making it ready for immediate construction. With owner financing

    Laura Aguilar Texas Star Realty, Llc

    26 N Conquistador, Roma, TX 78584
    • /19

      Est $171,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 N Alvarez Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      78 N Alvarez Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    2883 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584

    Residential lot ready for your dream home! Located in a growing area with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads. Utilities available nearby. Great opportunity for builders or buyers looking to invest in land.

    Jacqueline Garcia Jade Real Estate Llc

    2883 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584
    • /27

      Est $187,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Fernando Salinas Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2930 Fernando Salinas Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 182 Days On Market

  • /16

    $598,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    426 N Fm 649, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Welcome to your own private estate! Nestled on 14 sprawling acres, this stunning custom home offers luxurious living with unmatched privacy and space. The grand exterior is sure to impress with its stately arched entry, elegant stone accents, and dramatic architectural details—including tall, arched windows and a classic circular driveway with a fountain centerpiece. Inside, you’ll find spacious

    Daisy Lucio Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    426 N Fm 649, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Los Frontones St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      00 Los Frontones St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    $275,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    228 Oak Ridge Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Stunning huge home located in the heart of Rio Grande City. This astonishing house features beautiful landscaping, 5 large bedrooms, 4 & a half baths with plenty of space, and do not get me started on the state-of-the-art kitchen with top of the line appliances. Fall in love with all the amazing woodwork & gorgeous flooring throughout the entire home. Step into your backyard and enjoy the shaded

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    228 Oak Ridge Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /30

      Est $220,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Santa Leah Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      160 Santa Leah Dr, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /3

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    0 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584

    Prime location! Can be used for commercial use or residential !

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    0 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Redwood Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      153 Redwood Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /9

    $296,800

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $14,585 per Acre

    400 Haltiner Aly, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This 20 acre tract of land is located along the river bank with 6 acres not on the flood zone area. The 6 acres contains a 3bedroom, 2 bath house being presently used as a rental and the remaining acres can be used for developmeent, large warehouse, etc. The 16 acres on the river bank had been used for farming and has irrigation rights. The US governement had been nogiating with owner to purchase

    Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    400 Haltiner Aly, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Farm To Market Road 2294, Delmita, TX 78536

      00 Farm To Market Road 2294, Delmita, TX 78536

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /7

    $43,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $223,029 per Acre

    403 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Residential lot located within a gated subdivision in Rio Grande City. This property offers a great opportunity to build a custom home in a private and well-maintained community. The gated access provides added security and a sense of exclusivity, while the surrounding area offers a quiet residential atmosphere. Conveniently situated with access to local schools, shopping, dining, and major

    Kenneth De La Cerda Big Realty

    403 Bryan Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Loma Blanca Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

      921 Loma Blanca Ln, Rio Grande City, TX 78582