187

Starr County TX Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /15

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 18.66 Acres
    • $8,576 per Acre

    203 Los Marroquines Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    18.66 ACRES NOW AVAILABLE in Rio Grande City! Located approximately 9 miles north of Rio Grande City on Los Marroquines Road, this property offers access to city water and electricity. Hunting and cattle are allowed, and the land is rich with active wildlife—ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, ranch use, or anyone looking for their own slice of South Texas country living.

    Edgar Roman Tnt Real Estate

    203 Los Marroquines Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /4

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 32,974 Sq Ft
    • $117,569 per Acre

    00 Willow St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Discover the perfect setting for your future home! This spacious half-acre+ corner lot is located inside a prestigious gated community, offering both privacy and security while providing plenty of room to design the residence of your dreams.

    Javier Canales Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    00 Willow St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6.57 Acres
    • $22,848 per Acre

    196 Wood Brothers Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Discover the perfect blend of space, privacy, and potential with this exceptional 6.56-acre tract. Whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, creating a private retreat, or investing in land with long-term value, this property offers endless possibilities.

    Rosabel Munoz Pegasus Realty

    196 Wood Brothers Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /4

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 20,298 Sq Ft
    • $94,206 per Acre

    217 N Charco Blanco Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Property is on almost 1/2 an acre right now, it is wooded but it would make a nice tract of land for a commercial site or large residential lot. Check with City code enforcement for details as to what you can build on it. Frontage is about 144 feet and it is about 133 feet deep. Selling for cash, or conventional bank loan. Bring us an offer.

    Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    217 N Charco Blanco Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 4.25 Acres
    • $14,118 per Acre

    000 N Farm To Market Road 755, Santa Elena, TX 78591

    Ranchito for sale close to San Isidro with frontage to FM 755. Low fence 4.25 acre tract with signs of wildlife like deer, pig, and turkey.

    Fernando Reyes Sendero Realty Tx Llc

    000 N Farm To Market Road 755, Santa Elena, TX 78591
  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $180,328 per Acre

    0 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Prime 0.60-acre tract with direct frontage on US Highway 83 in Rio Grande City. High visibility and easy access along the frontage road make this an excellent site for a drive-thru, retail showroom, office, or service business. Surrounded by established car lots and small businesses, the location offers strong signage exposure and convenient access to town and major corridors. Approx. 26,572 sq

    Erick Ochoa Modern Valley Realty

    0 E US Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    7 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584

    Owner-financed 1⁄2 acre lot in Roma, TX! Utilities available nearby, buyer to verify connection. Build now or later in an established area with homes on adjacent lots.

    Yadira Velarde Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    7 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584
  • /3

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 28,880 Sq Ft
    • $101,056 per Acre

    0 Chachalaca St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Unlock the potential of this .66 Acre on a Corner Lot just minutes away from the expressway 83 located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this spacious lot is ready to build your dream home. Don't miss out!!

    Karla Pena Luxoria Realty Llc

    0 Chachalaca St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /18

    $40,000,000

    • Land
    • 189.86 Acres
    • $210,682 per Acre

    TBDD Rio Vista Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Deal of the Century — 189 acres of unrestricted commercial land positioned for high-impact development. Located just 2.5 miles from the Port of Entry on FM 755, this site offers 1,500 feet of direct frontage on the new State Loop 195 and 2 miles along Rio Vista Blvd., a 100-foot-wide roadway already dedicated to the City of Rio Grande City. Utilities in place with water and electricity on-site.

    Kenneth De La Cerda Big Realty

    TBDD Rio Vista Blvd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /3

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 6,054 Sq Ft
    • $230,216 per Acre

    000 Jasper St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Excellent 0.139-acre lot in Los Trevinos! Mostly cleared and ready for your dream home. This lot offers a great location close to local amenities and convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, and major roads. Don’t miss this opportunity to build in a desirable area with plenty of potential.

    Milleily Rebollar Imperio Real Estate Llc

    000 Jasper St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /26

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $71,053 per Acre

    69 Zulema St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Unique opportunity to own a versatile property that was once a roping arena, now offering endless potential for your vision. This spacious land is perfectly suited for residential use, livestock, or creating your own small farmstead. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful country homesite, a place to raise animals, or acreage to enjoy outdoor living, this property provides the flexibility to make

    Yessenia Garcia Winners Circle

    69 Zulema St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /16

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,902 Sq Ft
    • $53,142 per Acre

    000 U S Highway 83, Roma, TX 78584

    Discover this 0.93-acre lot located in the Los Arrieros area northwest of Roma, TX. Conveniently situated off US Highway 83, this property offers residential use with commercial potential, providing flexibility for a variety of future plans. Enjoy the peace and quiet of rural living while remaining just minutes from Roma and Zapata, and a short drive from Falcon Lake, one of the premier fishing

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    000 U S Highway 83, Roma, TX 78584
  • /3

    $50,500

    • Land
    • 6,137 Sq Ft
    • $358,410 per Acre

    2897 Bald Eagle St, Roma, TX 78584

    Build your dream home on this spacious lot offering endless possibilities! Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, and major roadways. Whether you're ready to build now or invest for the future, this property offers flexibility and potential in a growing area. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your piece of land!

    Eleden Salinas Jade Real Estate Llc

    2897 Bald Eagle St, Roma, TX 78584
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    12 Carlota Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Discover this 0.50 acre property located on Carlota Rd in Rio Grande City, TX. This spacious lot offers a great opportunity to build your dream home or invest in land with plenty of potential. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from Rio Grande City High School, offering both accessibility and a peaceful setting. Do not miss this great opportunity!

    Milleily Rebollar Imperio Real Estate Llc

    12 Carlota Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    4 S Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584

Yadira Velarde Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    4 S Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584
  • /2

    $520,000

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $61,176 per Acre

    00 N Old El Sauz Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Excellent opportunity to own 8.5 acres of land ideal for future subdivision or a private estate. Located in a growing area with strong development potential, this property offers ample space, flexibility, and endless possibilities. Perfect for investors, developers, or buyers looking to build a custom dream home with room to grow.

    Rosabel Munoz Pegasus Realty

    00 N Old El Sauz Rd, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $309,091 per Acre

    6826 E 11th St, Mikes, TX 78582

    Prime going location, great area to build a home. Super close to highway 83

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    6826 E 11th St, Mikes, TX 78582
  • /7

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $108,798 per Acre

    273 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Commercial opportunity located in Rio Grande City. This 1.06-acre property offers great visibility and frontage, ideal for a variety of business or development purposes. A house currently sits on the property and will convey with the sale, offering potential for office use, rental income, or future redevelopment. The spacious lot provides flexibility for retail, office, or mixed-use development.

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    273 Meadow Loop, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /23

    $835,000

    • Land
    • 185.04 Acres
    • $4,513 per Acre

    00 Out of Area, Roma, TX 78584

    Explore the possibilities with this 185 acres property in Roma. This beautiful ranch offers native brush and open areas and a 2 bed/1 bath home. This piece of land offers a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle. Main entrance is just 15 minutes from US Hwy 83. Great for cattle grazing, hunting, ranch. Schedule your viewing appointment.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    00 Out of Area, Roma, TX 78584
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $319,396 per Acre

    5101 Blackbird St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Build your dream home in this growing subdivision. Perfect Corner Lot.

    Daisy Lucio Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    5101 Blackbird St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /3

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 9,500 Sq Ft
    • $309,491 per Acre

    2861 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584

    Build your dream home on this spacious lot offering endless possibilities! Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, and major roadways. Whether your're ready to build now or invest for the future, this property offers flexibility and potential in a growing area. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your piece of land!

    Eleden Salinas Jade Real Estate Llc

    2861 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584
  • /2

    $41,500

    • Land
    • 24,637 Sq Ft
    • $73,373 per Acre

    00 Tuna St, Escobares, TX 78584

    Amazing location to build a home! This 0.57 acre land is just 3 minutes from Highway 83.

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    00 Tuna St, Escobares, TX 78584
  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    87 Calle Ramos, Roma, TX 78584

    2 acres in San Julian, amazing opportunity for 2 acres

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    87 Calle Ramos, Roma, TX 78584
  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 6,094 Sq Ft
    • $268,049 per Acre

    00 Las Colinas Ln, Roma, TX 78584

    Located in a prime location right off the highway! Less than a minute from the highway, located in a none flood zone area. Great area to build your dream home!

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    00 Las Colinas Ln, Roma, TX 78584
  • /2

    $36,000

    • Land
    • 9,151 Sq Ft
    • $171,347 per Acre

    311 Dolphin St, Roma, TX 78584

    Located in a prime location! Minutes from many schools and shops.

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    311 Dolphin St, Roma, TX 78584
  • /3

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $22,682 per Acre

    109 E Eisenhower St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This property is adjacent to platted subdivisions, low income housing, two blocks from North Grammer Elementary School and across the street from the United States Post Office. Subject Property has a 2,184 square foot building (Presently Rented), approximately 333 foot of frontage on Eisenhower Street, a major East-West traffic artery in Rio Grande City. This property is also accessible thru

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    109 E Eisenhower St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /5

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $17,882 per Acre

    0 Private Unit 498458, Sullivan City, TX 78595

    Your very own piece of paradise awaits! This 10-acre tract at Los Mesquites Ranches offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility, featuring beautiful native South Texas brush, fencing, and gated access already in place. The property is accessed via a 50-foot access easement off El Pinto Road, providing convenient yet private entry. Electricity is available nearby, and a water well is on

    David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    0 Private Unit 498458, Sullivan City, TX 78595
  • /4

    $43,900

    • Land
    • 17,998 Sq Ft
    • $106,244 per Acre

    0 N Flores St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This tract of land is located 100 yards off of Highway FM 755 (Flores Street), directly behind the Old Medina Electric, now the County Commissioner's Building . Good location for one or two residential lots or one large lot. Near shopping, schools and 10 minutes to The Starr County Memorial Hospital. Nice quite area for a home and enough room to raise animals for 4-H or FFA. Immediate access

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    0 N Flores St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /3

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $295,455 per Acre

    2883 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584

    Residential lot ready for your dream home! Located in a growing area with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads. Utilities available nearby. Great opportunity for builders or buyers looking to invest in land.

    Jacqueline Garcia Jade Real Estate Llc

    2883 Golden Eagle Loop, Roma, TX 78584
  • /3

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $162,500 per Acre

    0 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584

    Prime location! Can be used for commercial use or residential !

    Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    0 N Ebony Ave, Roma, TX 78584
  • /9

    $296,800

    • Land
    • 20.35 Acres
    • $14,585 per Acre

    400 Haltiner Aly, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    This 20 acre tract of land is located along the river bank with 6 acres not on the flood zone area. The 6 acres contains a 3bedroom, 2 bath house being presently used as a rental and the remaining acres can be used for developmeent, large warehouse, etc. The 16 acres on the river bank had been used for farming and has irrigation rights. The US governement had been nogiating with owner to purchase

    Roel Rodriguez Bic Realty

    400 Haltiner Aly, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $62,500

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $781,250 per Acre

    5 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Rare lot available in an exclusive, established neighborhood. Ideal for a custom build, this property offers a prime location within walking distance to schools and close to all amenities. A unique opportunity to build your dream home in a prestigious community.

    Perla Zambrano Pegasus Realty

    5 Vision St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /22

    $1,402,000

    • Land
    • 243.34 Acres
    • $5,761 per Acre

    0 Fm 2294 Hwy Unit 403486, San Isidro, TX 78588

    This high-fenced manicured ranch is in Southeast Starr County just South of San Isidro, Tx and about 20 minutes northwest of McCook, Tx.Only a 40 minute drive from the McAllen/Edinburg ,Mission area is where you will this spectacular ranch with a deer population of about 100 deer that includes exotics, whitetail , turkey dove & quail.This hunter's paradise entrance is thru a recorded

    Henry Cantu Lobo Real Estate

    0 Fm 2294 Hwy Unit 403486, San Isidro, TX 78588
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 30,884 Sq Ft
    • $77,574 per Acre

    TBD Mimosa Cir, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Build your dream home on this spacious .71-acre lot located in a desirable gated subdivision in a prime location near hospitals, restaurants, and the expressway. This generous homesite offers plenty of room to build your dream home while enjoying privacy, security, and convenience. A great opportunity in a sought-after area!

    Michelle Garza-Zarate Key Realty

    TBD Mimosa Cir, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 5,898 Sq Ft
    • $96,012 per Acre

    Lot 44 Skylark Ln, Falcon Heights, TX 78545

    Take a look at this residential lot—an excellent opportunity for anyone looking to build a home in a peaceful, quiet neighborhood. Located just minutes from Falcon State Park and other local attractions.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    Lot 44 Skylark Ln, Falcon Heights, TX 78545
  • /5

    $539,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $434,257 per Acre

    4941 E Us Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    Subject Property is located at the corner of East U.S. Highway 83 and Bluebird Street, there is over 200 foot of frontage between the two Streets. This property is located on a three mile stretch on East Highway 83 that is easily the fastest growing commercial area in Starr County and includes retailers like Wal-Mart, H-E-B, Chic-Fil-A, Starbucks, Stripes, Whataburger, Tractor Supply and Chili's

    Michael Ramey Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    4941 E Us Highway 83, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 8,999 Sq Ft
    • $242,014 per Acre

    404 River Crest St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    0.21-acre lot located within a gated community, offering added privacy and security.Ideal for residential use with convenient access to nearby amenities. Great opportunity to build or invest.Utilities included.

    Milleily Rebollar Imperio Real Estate Llc

    404 River Crest St, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
  • /34

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 432.64 Acres
    • $3,467 per Acre

    0 NE Loma Blanca Rd NE Unit 496282, Roma, TX 78584

    Amazing 432.62 Acres of Native Ranch Land completely High Fenced, 3 Ponds, 1 Water Well, 1 Cattle Coral, one strip for a small private aircraft to land. Included is a country home with three bedrooms and two baths for family and friends to enjoy. This property boasts a spacious 3300 sq ft barn, featuring a diverse array of wildlife, including White Tail Deer, Black Buck, Wild Pig, Quail, White

    Joe Ramirez Linda Vista Real Estate, Llc

    0 NE Loma Blanca Rd NE Unit 496282, Roma, TX 78584
  • /13

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 5.91 Acres
    • $6,768 per Acre

    0 E 1st St, La Grulla, TX 78548

    Great opportunity to own 5.91 acres of ranch land located near La Grulla, TX. This property is ideal for a private ranch, recreational retreat, or weekend escape. With open space and natural South Texas brush country terrain, it offers a blank canvas and potential for outdoor enthusiasts. Buyers to verify availability of utilities with local providers.

    Jacob Olivarez LPT Realty, LLC

    0 E 1st St, La Grulla, TX 78548
  • /15

    $209,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,448 per Acre

    Lot 9 Farm To Market 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

    20.00 Acres – Country Living Near the City - Escape to the peace and quiet of country living while still being just 15 minutes from town. This 20-acre tract offers the perfect blend of convenience and seclusion. Hunting and cattle are allowed, and the property is rich with active wildlife —ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.An unfinished home sits on the property, providing a great opportunity to

    Hiram Diaz Cnc Realty Rgv, Llc

    Lot 9 Farm To Market 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home