377

Recently Sold Homes in 16801

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $729,900

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    227 Sussex Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,800

    S&A Homes Village at Canterbury

    227 Sussex Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /40

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    147 Gala Dr Unit 147, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,323

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    147 Gala Dr Unit 147, State College, PA 16801
  • /11

    $414,990

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    122 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    122 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /27

    $393,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2305 Bristol Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,737

    Last Listing Agent Diane Shultz Adventure Realty - Montoursville

    2305 Bristol Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1632 Bristol Ave Unit 703, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,334

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1632 Bristol Ave Unit 703, State College, PA 16801
  • /52

    $499,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2447 Prairie Rose Ln, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,121

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Minteer RE/MAX Centre Realty

    2447 Prairie Rose Ln, State College, PA 16801
  • /43

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1460 Blue Course Dr Unit 13, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,110

    Last Listing Agent Todd Costello RE/MAX Centre Realty

    1460 Blue Course Dr Unit 13, State College, PA 16801
  • /37

    $460,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    310 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Foytack RE/MAX Centre Realty

    310 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801
  • /14

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    131 Sowers St Unit D8, State College, PA 16801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    131 Sowers St Unit D8, State College, PA 16801
  • /65

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    606 W Hamilton Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,695

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dawson RE/MAX Centre Realty

    606 W Hamilton Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    500 E Hamilton Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,917

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    500 E Hamilton Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /43

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    939 Ringneck Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,243

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rater RE/MAX Centre Realty

    939 Ringneck Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /26

    $479,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3100 Shellers Bend, State College, PA 16801

    • Studio
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Barter RE/MAX Centre Realty

    3100 Shellers Bend, State College, PA 16801
  • /30

    $372,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    117 Shady Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,310

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shamrock Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    117 Shady Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /64

    $505,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    128 Harvest Run Rd N, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,015

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Williams RE/MAX Centre Realty

    128 Harvest Run Rd N, State College, PA 16801
  • /63

    $785,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1840 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,210

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1840 S Allen St, State College, PA 16801
  • /13

    $619,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    424 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,304

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    424 Homan Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /56

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1282 Smithfield St, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,918

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pensyl Jones Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1282 Smithfield St, State College, PA 16801
  • /50

    $383,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3301 Shellers Bend Unit 907, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,826

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    3301 Shellers Bend Unit 907, State College, PA 16801
  • /22

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    915 5 Southgate Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Piazza Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    915 5 Southgate Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2007 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,448

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rutter Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    2007 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /29

    $205,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    806 Stratford Dr Unit 14, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,620

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    806 Stratford Dr Unit 14, State College, PA 16801
  • /20

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1132 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,839

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1132 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /77

    $715,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    128 Waypoint Cir, State College, PA 16801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,149

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    128 Waypoint Cir, State College, PA 16801
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    354 Village Heights Dr Unit 114, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,647

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Kline Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    354 Village Heights Dr Unit 114, State College, PA 16801
  • /58

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    110 Gala Dr Unit 110, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,373

    Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    110 Gala Dr Unit 110, State College, PA 16801
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    305 S Burrowes St, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,256

    Last Listing Agent Marc McMaster RE/MAX Centre Realty

    305 S Burrowes St, State College, PA 16801
  • /2

    $278,415

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    273 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,620

    Last Listing Agent David Fonash Continental Real Estate Management

    273 W Whitehall Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /31

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    138 Birchtree Ct Unit F138, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,199

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hall RE/MAX Together

    138 Birchtree Ct Unit F138, State College, PA 16801
  • /53

    $725,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    135 Fernleaf Ct, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,061

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hurvitz RE/MAX Centre Realty

    135 Fernleaf Ct, State College, PA 16801
  • /51

    $905,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    300 Sheldon Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,192

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    300 Sheldon Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    720 C W Beaver Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,725

    Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX Centre Realty

    720 C W Beaver Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /59

    $538,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2344 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,534

    Last Listing Agent Mei Guo-Kaplan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2344 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /22

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1104 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,018

    Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    1104 Old Boalsburg Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    126 E Harris Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,281

    Last Listing Agent Scott Yocum Yocum Real Estate Centre, LLC

    126 E Harris Dr, State College, PA 16801
  • /11

    $434,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    116 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Berks Homes Harvest Meadows

    116 Broad Oak Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /11

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    458 E College Ave, State College, PA 16801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,342

458 E College Ave, State College, PA 16801
  • /64

    $399,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    200 Wiltree Ct Unit 200, State College, PA 16801

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,246

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Hoover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    200 Wiltree Ct Unit 200, State College, PA 16801
  • /61

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1125 Haymaker Rd, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,158

    Last Listing Agent Mary Dolan Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1125 Haymaker Rd, State College, PA 16801
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2164 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,960

    Last Listing Agent John Lazos BHHS Home Edge Realty Group

    2164 Autumnwood Dr, State College, PA 16801

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home