6,745

Homes in ZIP Code 16803

Section Image
  • /40

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    920 Galen Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to this well-maintained and affordable townhome in the desirable Galen Court community. Ideally located just minutes from North Atherton shopping center, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with a quick drive to Penn State main campus and downtown State College, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Tucked away from the main road in a nicely landscaped, shaded setting, the

    Jennifer Zhou Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    920 Galen Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /40

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1950 Weaver St Unit 1950, State College, PA 16803

    1950 Weaver St Unit 1950, State College, PA 16803
  • /88

    $820,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2292 Oak Leaf Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,949

    Last Listing Agent Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2292 Oak Leaf Dr, State College, PA 16803
    • /6

      Est $375,316 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      239 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,990
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    273 Fawn Valley Rd, State College, PA 16803

    Located in the Village of Nittany Glen, this Berks Homes Bellewoode floorplan offers a comfortable two‐story layout with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level is bright with natural light and features open living and dining spaces that connect to a beautiful kitchen with island and sliding doors to the deck. A first‐floor laundry room, half bath and 2‐car garage add everyday convenience.

    Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    273 Fawn Valley Rd, State College, PA 16803
  • /26

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    102 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803

    3-4 bdrm townhouse, 5 min walk to campus, gyms, groceries,CVS, etcGreat place to live, walk to campus in 5 minutes, unfurnished so make it what you want! rlifespace at gmail com. You want amenities? Walk 5 blocks to campus: spas, pools, b-ball courts, indoor tracks, 20k sf of workout studios, tennis, golf, you name it! 3 blocks to Sunset Park, PSU Golf course, Rec Hall, .....+ all

    102 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /20

    $429,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    332 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    332 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803
    • /13

      Est $365,098 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      237 Magnolia Ln, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Fusco Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $759,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    174 Dean's Way, State College, PA 16803

    Honors Crossing II is located in Toftrees, just 2 miles from Beaver Stadium, with access to a pool, clubhouse, fitness facility, playground, CATA bus service, and nearby walking and biking trails. The Hawthorne plan features a Craftsman-style exterior with partial stone and shake accents, a 2-car front-entry garage, and 9’ ceilings on the main level. The kitchen includes upgraded cabinetry,

    Janice Glessner S&A Realty, LLC

    174 Dean's Way, State College, PA 16803
  • /21

    $2,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    612 Benjamin Ct, State College, PA 16803

    Updated 1,794 square feet, 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Ranch House within a close proximity to I-99, State College and Penn State University. This house underwent a transformation about two years ago with a new kitchen (granite tops, stainless appliances), new bathrooms, updated bedrooms, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, recessed lighting, new paint, and new finishes and fixtures. The main level

    612 Benjamin Ct, State College, PA 16803
  • /55

    $642,300 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    322 Arbor Way, State College, PA 16803

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,914

    Last Listing Agent Greg Copenhaver RE/MAX Centre Realty

    322 Arbor Way, State College, PA 16803
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Magnolia Ln, Wingate, PA 16823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      120 Magnolia Ln, Wingate, PA 16823

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Cornwall Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /40

    $430,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    145 Kephart St, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to 145 Kephart Street, a pristine 2024 Berks Homes ranch in the sought‐after Nittany Glen community. Offering the ease of true one‐floor living, this nearly new Isabella floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright, open layout. Step inside to find LVP flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless flow from the foyer into the spacious living room, dining

    Kris Hanahan Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    145 Kephart St, State College, PA 16803
  • /12

    $625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 Edith St Unit 123 Edith Street, State College, PA 16803

    Close to North Atherton shopping, CATA bus line, walking/biking distance to PSU campus, and easy access to downtown activities.

    121 Edith St Unit 123 Edith Street, State College, PA 16803
  • /26

    $356,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    234 Amblewood Way Unit 234, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,734

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Stover Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    234 Amblewood Way Unit 234, State College, PA 16803
    • /36

      Est $570,499 Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Woodledge Dr, State College, PA 16803

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1773 Woodledge Dr, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Kowalski Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /40

    $219,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    128 Haverford Cir, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to this inviting 2‐bed, 1.5‐bath townhome! The main level offers a bright eat‐in kitchen with butcher‐block table, a comfortable living room with a slider to the back deck, and a convenient half bath—an easy, functional layout for everyday living. A spacious primary bedroom, a second bedroom, and a full hall bath are on the second floor. The lower level adds great bonus space with a rec

    Peter Chiarkas Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    128 Haverford Cir, State College, PA 16803
  • /14

    $2,125 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Haverford Circle renovated 3 Bedroom Townhome

    136 Haverford Cir, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to our professional, graduate only unit in a highly sought after neighborhood offering a renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Hardwood floors throughout the downstairs, stainless steel appliances and a finished basement. A lot of storage, fenced in back area -sorry, you would have to do the maintenance in this area. Plenty of parking and so close to everything, yet just far enough

    136 Haverford Cir, State College, PA 16803
  • /68

    $689,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2413 Pine Hurst Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,148

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    2413 Pine Hurst Dr, State College, PA 16803
    • /37

      Est $406,266 Not Listed For Sale

      696 Oakwood Ave Unit C, State College, PA 16803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      696 Oakwood Ave Unit C, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Prestia Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /34

    $317,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    2521 Carnegie Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Pristine, beautifully appointed one-owner townhome custom built by John Koltay and extensively renovated between 2017 and 2021. The thoughtfully updated interior features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a spacious dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A bright three-season sunroom provides a wonderful spot to relax and enjoy the surroundings. The lower level also

    Chris Turley Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2521 Carnegie Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /33

    $3,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4 Bed, 2 Bath House - ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED

    220 Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16803

    This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home is located on Ridge Avenue and offers flexible living space to fit your needs. The layout allows the home to function comfortably as a 3-bedroom with a home office, or all four rooms can be used as bedrooms.The home features hardwood flooring throughout, a washer and dryer included, and a large unfinished basement—perfect for storage. A

    220 Ridge Ave, State College, PA 16803
  • /7

    $170,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    474 Douglas Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Brower Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    474 Douglas Dr, State College, PA 16803
    • /57

      Est $313,893 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Fultons Run Rd, State College, PA 16803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      196 Fultons Run Rd, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin O'Brien Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /53

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    782 Tanager Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Greenleaf Manor neighborhood. This home provides the perfect blend of comfort and functionality with a multilevel floor plan. The main level offers inviting living and dining spaces that lead to an enjoyable patio and backyard space perfect for relaxing, dining, or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, you will enjoy three bedrooms with

    Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    782 Tanager Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /15

    $1,130 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    715 W Cherry Ln Unit 1, State College, PA 16803

    715 W Cherry Ln Unit 1, State College, PA 16803
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    545 Melissa Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,554

    Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    545 Melissa Ln, State College, PA 16803
    • /36

      Est $422,038 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Whisper Ridge Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      107 Whisper Ridge Dr, Port Matilda, PA 16870

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Bradley Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /56

    $448,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    422 Martin Terrace, State College, PA 16803

    Discover this charming ranch in College Heights, offering comfortable living with three bedrooms and two full baths. The well-appointed kitchen features Corian countertops and flows seamlessly into the dining room, which provides direct access to the outdoors—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include hardwood flooring, convenient main-level laundry, and a cozy gas

    Jie Peng RE/MAX Centre Realty

    422 Martin Terrace, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Oakwood Avenue-632-B,646-C,721

    646 Oakwood Ave Unit 646C, State College, PA 16803

    646 Oakwood Ave Unit 646C, State College, PA 16803
  • /141

    $999,050 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2496 Bernel Rd, State College, PA 16803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 9,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,158

    Last Listing Agent Larry Walker Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

    2496 Bernel Rd, State College, PA 16803
    • /54

      Est $533,934 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Beagle Run Ct, State College, PA 16801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      121 Beagle Run Ct, State College, PA 16801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,900
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX

  • /12

    $415,000

    • Studio
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    101 E Aaron Dr, State College, PA 16803

    This ranch duplex is a great find on bus route in Overlook Heights. Tenants pay all utilities. Location is ideal. 24-hour notice is required for all showings which must be confirmed. Currently rented.

    Rick Swanger RE/MAX Centre Realty

    101 E Aaron Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished house

    104 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803

    This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath unfurnished house is for graduates and professionals.Rent includes:Water, Refuse, sewer, landscaping and leaf/snow Removal (sidewalk only).Amenities: Central A/C and two parking spaces. Appliances Included:Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator and Stove/Oven.Tenants are responsible for paying the electric, electric(heat), cable/ internet and leaf/snow

    104 Longmeadow Ln, State College, PA 16803
  • /49

    $561,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    564 Lanceshire Ln, State College, PA 16803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,873

    Last Listing Agent Steven Bodner RE/MAX Centre Realty

    564 Lanceshire Ln, State College, PA 16803
    • /78

      Est $789,830 Not Listed For Sale

      1282 Barnstable Ln, State College, PA 16803

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1282 Barnstable Ln, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 292 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Confer Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

  • /60

    $509,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    154 W Magnolia Ln W, State College, PA 16803

    Welcome to this beautifully designed end-unit townhome in the desirable Harvest Meadows community, offering three levels of thoughtfully finished living space. The open-concept main floor is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a spacious kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, an expanded family room with a bump-out for additional living space, and a bright dining area that leads

    Christopher Bickford Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    154 W Magnolia Ln W, State College, PA 16803
  • /2

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful Townhome in Homecoming Ridge with On-site Pool, Workout Facility and More

    115 Presidents Dr, State College, PA 16803

    Located within the Village at Penn State, for graduates, and professionals, this 3-bedroom, 2 1/2-bath residence provides living in ease close to the Village's many amenities including a swimming pool, fitness area and clubhouse and is within 2 miles of Penn State's University Park campus. Appliances Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Central A/C and One Car

    115 Presidents Dr, State College, PA 16803
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    291 Oakley Dr, State College, PA 16803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,804

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Johnson Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    291 Oakley Dr, State College, PA 16803
    • /29

      Est $806,034 Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Northampton St, State College, PA 16803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1233 Northampton St, State College, PA 16803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Adams Kissinger, Bigatel & Brower

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home