13,438

Homes in ZIP Code 10305

Section Image
  • /18

    $829,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    372 Maryland Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Stunning semi-detached single-family townhouse situated on a quiet, tree-lined dead-end street in a highly desirable location. This well-maintained home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an attached garage, and a fully finished basement featuring a recreation room—perfect for additional space, home office, or entertainment area. Beautiful natural wood floors run throughout, complemented by

    Chao Wang Momentum Real Estate LLC

    372 Maryland Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /30

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    66 Seagate Ct, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,812

    Last Listing Agent Huan Lo Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    66 Seagate Ct, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /16

      Est $693,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Buel Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      497 Buel Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $632,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shao Yu He Re/Max Edge

  • /5

    $679,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    669 W Fingerboard Rd, Staten Island, NY 10305

    This is a short sale subject to bank approval and investor approval. House is sold in "as is" condition. No representations from the seller. Welcome to this single-family home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort-style living. 4 spacious bedrooms and 2. 5 bedrooms filled with natural light. House needs TLC and updates. Handyman and contractor special. Outdoor Living!

    Lisa Pullini Pullini Realty Corp.

    669 W Fingerboard Rd, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    20 Cliff St Unit 6N, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Birrell Diane Realty Ltd.

    20 Cliff St Unit 6N, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /31

      Est $750,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      498 Liberty Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      498 Liberty Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Greco Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $718,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    194 Benton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Cozy three-bedroom, semi-attached home in Old Town, Staten Island. Walk into a spacious living room with a large window that evokes natural light. This leads to an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, white backsplash, and direct access to the porch and backyard. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the first and second floors. Fully finished basement with tiled floors, for a potential

    Chrystal Hamilton Real Broker NY LLC

    194 Benton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /26

    $692,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    49 Legion Place, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,644

    Last Listing Agent Michael Braccia Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    49 Legion Place, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /11

      Est $720,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      496 Liberty Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      496 Liberty Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaojie Liang ProBase Real Estate

  • /4

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 702 Sq Ft

    285 Norway Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    ATTENTION BUILDERS! Rare opportunity to acquire two adjacent 30' x 100' lots in Arrochar being sold together. Offering a combined potential of 60' x 100', these parcels present an excellent development opportunity in a well-established neighborhood. Surveys are available in the photo section for review. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, schools, and local amenities. Property is

    Pamela Zappulla DiTommaso Real Estate

    285 Norway Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /9

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    18 Brown Place, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Marasa Neuhaus Realty, Inc.

    18 Brown Place, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /26

      Est $830,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      437 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent william Lin Ashford Homes LLC

  • /17

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    5 Kay Place, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhouse-style single-family home in Staten Island. This spacious 3-level home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed for flexible living. The first floor offers a bedroom, one 3⁄4 bathroom, and direct access to the built-in garage. The second level has a bright and open living/dining room combination, a kitchen, and a convenient half bathroom.

    Jay Zhen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    5 Kay Place, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /41

    $678,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    193 Saint Johns Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,721

    Last Listing Agent John Mullen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    193 Saint Johns Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /29

      Est $695,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Buel Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      437 Buel Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Reali Safari Realty

  • /19

    $599,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    9 Oak St Unit 25, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end unit townhouse in the desirable Rosebank neighborhood, offering three floors of living space above ground and the rare benefit of no HOA fees. Freshly updated within the last five years, this home shows like new. Recent renovations include brand-new windows throughout, allowing for abundant natural light, and updated finishes that blend modern

    Stephanie Zhang DiTommaso Real Estate

    9 Oak St Unit 25, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /21

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    82 Seagate Ct, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF

    Current Estimated Value $652,756

    Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

    82 Seagate Ct, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /58

      Est $966,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      96 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Sprague RE/MAX

  • /24

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    202 Chestnut Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to 202 Chestnut Avenue — a rare opportunity to own a single-family attached home in one of Staten Island's most convenient neighborhoods. This three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath property is brimming with potential and ready for your personal touch. Bring your vision and transform this house into your dream home or a smart investment. The layout offers a spacious living area, an eat-in

    Michael Braccia Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    202 Chestnut Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /19

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    24 Scarboro Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,146

    Last Listing Agent Farooq Kezadri Farroq Kezadri Realty Co Corp

    24 Scarboro Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /16

      Est $967,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      95 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Feb 07, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Rojas Home Max Realty Group

  • /10

    $239,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft

    187 Seaver Ave Unit 1, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to 187 Seaver Ave--a beautifully maintained ground-level unit in the heart of Dongan Hills, Staten Island. The front exterior features a clean, well-kept façade in a neatly landscaped setting, offering an inviting first impression with easy ground-level access. Inside, this immaculate one-bedroom home is move-in ready, boasting gleaming hardwood floors throughout and elegant crown and

    Steve Kazoleas Redfin Real Estate

    187 Seaver Ave Unit 1, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /17

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    424 Cromwell Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,935

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lonuzzi Compass Greater NY LLC

    424 Cromwell Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /18

      Est $688,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Seaver Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      275 Seaver Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Malagreca DiTommaso Real Estate

  • /25

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    392 Maryland Ave Unit 2b, Staten Island, NY 10305

    This very large studio is the perfect blend of style and comfort, featuring a brand-new kitchen equipped with efficient stainless steel appliances. The newly renovated bathroom and gorgeous wood floors bring an elegant touch to the space. You'll find an additional room with two walk-in closets that can easily be converted into a cozy small bedroom. Imagine the extra space—perfect for your home

    Vanessa Raggi JM Properties

    392 Maryland Ave Unit 2b, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /40

    $1,043,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    159 Vermont Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,773

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane O'Connell DiTommaso Real Estate

    159 Vermont Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /18

      Est $693,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent paul fay Get Listed ! Get Sold ! NYC

  • /11

    $399,900

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    48 White Plains Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to 48 White Plains Ave - Check out this great, spacious 1-family, 2-3-bedroom detached ranch in move-in condition. Minutes away from VZ Bridge, conveniently located close to parks, schools, playgrounds, beaches, boardwalks, shopping, restaurants and transportation. Featuring a wide-open layout, well-maintained kitchen, 2 large bedrooms, spacious second floor which can be used as primary

    Christian Jackson Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    48 White Plains Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /41

    $1,280,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    483 Steuben St, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,211

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Weinman DiTommaso Real Estate

    483 Steuben St, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /11

      Est $739,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      344 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Chirichella Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /32

    $725,000

    $153K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    12 Mcdermott Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom charming Colonial, located on a quiet dead-end street in the heart of Dongan Hills. Just minutes from the Verrazzano Bridge, highways, and all major shopping. The spacious, open-concept first floor features a warm and inviting gas fireplace in the living room, flowing into the dining area with sliders to a privatefenced in

    Francesca Trunzo Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Cangiano Estates

    12 Mcdermott Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /18

    $567,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    129 Olympia Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 448 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,775

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Volpe Prereal Prendamano Real Estate

    129 Olympia Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /25

      Est $743,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      338 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Blasi Sherlock Homes of NY, Inc.

  • /15

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    69 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Prime Location: Desirable Grasmere neighborhood. Easy commute with quick access to the Verrazzano Bridge, public transportation, and shopping. · Property Type: Detached, two family home. · Condition: Fully renovated. · Layout: · Level 1: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, and one Full Bathroom, two nice bedrooms · Level 2: Master Bedroom, two additional Bedrooms, and a second Full Bathroom and an

    Qin Lin Zhang Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    69 Narrows Rd N, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /29

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    62 Mclaughlin St, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,552

    Last Listing Agent Gary Papirov Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    62 Mclaughlin St, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /38

      Est $1,015,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      328 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Taormina Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $1,178,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    197 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome to 197 Slater Boulevard, a beautifully maintained two-family high ranch situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought-after Dongan Hills neighborhood. This property offers a rare opportunity to own a spacious and versatile home just minutes from the Verrazzano Bridge, Staten Island Railway, express buses, parks, and shopping. The main unit features four generously sized bedrooms and

    Joyce Yu Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    197 Slater Blvd, Staten Island, NY 10305
  • /26

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    395 Atlantic Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,218

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Burdzy Leader Properties Inc.

    395 Atlantic Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305
    • /39

      Est $1,011,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      343 Naughton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marina Katsan Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

  • /22

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    175 Benton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained three-bedroom semi in the highly desirable Old Town neighborhood! This home features a functional open layout with an updated granite kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood flooring throughout adds warmth and a timeless appeal. The unfinished basement boasts high ceilings and offers

    Rachel Carlson Keller Williams Realty Staten Island

    175 Benton Ave, Staten Island, NY 10305

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home