7,859

Homes in ZIP Code 30461

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    The Holly Plan at Belair East, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Holly is a charming single-story home designed for simple, comfortable living in new home communities throughout Southeast Georgia & Bluffton, South Carolina. With 1,495 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed plan makes the most of every inch.At the center of the home, the open kitchen and living room create a bright, welcoming space perfect for everyday living.

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    104 Hamner Dr Unit 36446154, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 112 Spotted Fawn Rd S, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    112 Spotted Fawn Rd S, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,745

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    112 Spotted Fawn Rd S, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 216 Magnolia Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $359,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Magnolia Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      216 Magnolia Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Padgett RE/MAX

  • /7

    $529,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    200 Ray Howell Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed new construction home near Middleground, this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom farmhouse offers approximately 2,400 heated square feet situated on 5 private acres. Featuring an open-concept floor plan with upgraded finishes throughout, this home blends comfort, functionality, and timeless farmhouse charm. The stunning kitchen is equipped with a 48-inch

    Lindsay Peeples Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    200 Ray Howell Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,299

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 311 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $535,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      311 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Jernigan BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /2

    $359,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft

    4 Fay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Beautiful home on large lot

    Charles Rockett Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    4 Fay Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 130 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    130 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,607

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Sittle Kicklighter Realty

    130 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 312 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $517,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      312 Dogwood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hazel Hendrix Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

  • /32

    $329,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    324 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Welcome to Fernhill Farms - a new construction community that blends small town charm & living with premiere finishes, including durable hardie plank siding. Meet the Cali the crowd favorite and one of the bestselling Ranch floor plans. With 1,774 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage, the Cali blends flexible living with everyday comfort in a layout that families

    Kathy Ballowe D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    324 Royal Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 129 Hunters Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    129 Hunters Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,698

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Love Platinum Landmark Realty

    129 Hunters Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /40

      Est $427,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Magnolia Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      221 Magnolia Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Necolette Pinckney Keller Williams Coastal Area P

  • /26

    $274,900

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    17332 Old River Rd N, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Bulloch County | Portal School District | 1.24 Acres | 0.7 Miles to Rocky Ford Boat Ramp | Multi-Generational Living If you've been searching for a property that puts you steps from the water without sacrificing space, privacy, or functionality... this is it. Located just 0.7 miles from the Rocky Ford boat ramp on the Ogeechee River, this home delivers a lifestyle that's hard to find in Southeast

    Brooke Black Southland Realty & Properties

    17332 Old River Rd N, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 106 Lincoln St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $173,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    106 Lincoln St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,113

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    106 Lincoln St, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 3010 Hawks Ridge Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $418,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      3010 Hawks Ridge Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3010 Hawks Ridge Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Fitzgerald Realty One Group Inclusion

  • /22

    $290,680

    New Construction $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    229 Breeze Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    This new two-story home has a smart layout that offers ample space and functionality. The first floor is occupied by the living area, which includes an open Great Room, dining room and kitchen. A bedroom on the same level can be used as a home office. The three remaining bedrooms are tucked away upstairs to ensure better privacy and center around a versatile loft. The spacious owner’s suite comes

    Lennar Builder
    229 Breeze Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /41

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    201 Boston Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lina Berrios DR Horton Realty of Georgia

    201 Boston Fern Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 86 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $171,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      86 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dona Westberry Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

  • /17

    $1,152,000

    • Land
    • 96 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 Middleground Rd Unit TRACT 2, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Middleground Road Tract 2 is 96 acres in the highly desirable northern Bulloch County. Featuring two ponds, 44 acres of farmland with productive soils, and the remainder in woodlands, this property is both functional and picturesque-perfect for a private homeplace, recreational retreat, or farming operation. With minimal unusable acreage and nearly 1,450 ft of paved road frontage, this property

    Jason Williams Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    0 Middleground Rd Unit TRACT 2, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /30

    $235,100

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    933 Brannen Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,131

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Love Next Move Real Estate LLC

    933 Brannen Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 52 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      52 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Shaufelberger Coldwell Banker Access Realty

  • /3

    $182,148

    $58K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 14.12 Acres
    • $12,900 per Acre

    14.12 ac Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    14.12 acres of pristine farm land just 8 miles north of Statesboro. This land is perfect for a homesite in the country on a paved road or a small farm. Deed restrictions apply. Farming lease will expire 12/31/2024 and conservation easement to expire 12/31/2024

    Arlene Davis ERA Southeast Coastal

    14.12 ac Middle Ground Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 4101 U S 25, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4101 U S 25, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    4101 U S 25, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 69 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $201,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      69 Lagoon Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Rushing RE/MAX

  • /52

    $450,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft

    6400 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    If you're looking for a move-in ready home with thoughtful updates, spacious living areas, and a private backyard in a well-established neighborhood, this beautifully updated home in Johnson Run offers comfort, functionality, and style. Welcome to 6400 Marissa Way, a charming all-brick 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly sought-after Johnson Run community and the Southeast Bulloch School

    Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    6400 Marissa Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 200 Raintree Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    200 Raintree Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,358

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Cowart RE/MAX Accent

    200 Raintree Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • /15

      Est $59,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Dealwood Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1992
      30 Dealwood Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Webster Coast & Country RE Experts

  • /32

    $338,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    The Birch Plan at Belair East, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Birch is a spacious two-story new construction home in Southeast Georgia and Bluffton, South Carolina, offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,434 square feet. Part of the Heartland Collection, this plan is designed for flexibility and everyday practicality.A first-floor bedroom with full bath is ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The open main living area connects

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    104 Hamner Dr Unit 36459224, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 2066 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2066 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,302

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hirsch ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

    2066 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 2016 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $420,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2016 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam DiPolito BHHS Kennedy Realty

  • /30

    $335,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    The Cypress Plan at Belair East, Statesboro, GA 30461

    Part of the Heartland Collection, the Cypress is a versatile two-story new construction home in southeast Georgia and Bluffton, SC, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. The main level features an open kitchen and living area designed for connection, along with a secondary bedroom and full bath, which is perfect for guests or flexible living.Upstairs, a spacious primary suite provides privacy and

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    104 Hamner Dr Unit 36452290, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 9023 Oakfield Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $422,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9023 Oakfield Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,916

9023 Oakfield Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 2028 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $647,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2028 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Coker Next Move Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $348,523

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    188 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

Lennar Builder
    188 Summertown Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /17

    $269,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2024 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,337

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dunn Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    2024 Pinemount Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 2040 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $583,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2040 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

• /26

    $274,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    17332 Old River Rd N, Garfield, GA 30425

Brooke Black Southland Realty & Properties

    17332 Old River Rd N, Garfield, GA 30425
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2052 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,774

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

    2052 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461
    • 2048 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Est $529,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2048 Plantation Pointe Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mallary Statesboro Properties

  • /34

    $342,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    403 Anzio Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    The Dogwood plan by Smith Family Homes is under construction in Belair East with an estimated completion date of April 2026. This 2,029 sqft plan features an open kitchen and living area, a spacious primary suite, and a secondary bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor. Upstairs is two secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom. Included are LVP in the common areas downstairs, stainless

    Smith Family Homes Builder
    403 Anzio Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home