302

Recently Sold Homes in 30461

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2125 Busby Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,806

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Brown Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    2125 Busby Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /34

    $355,060

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    306 Somera Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Smith Family Homes Belair East

    306 Somera Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 212 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $274,990

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    212 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ballowe D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    212 Birdsill St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 104 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $185,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    104 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,025

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Brown Land and Realty

    104 Winding Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 6478 Swallowtail Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $138,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6478 Swallowtail Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hall WiseChoice Realty

    6478 Swallowtail Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 1900 Chatsworth Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $350,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1900 Chatsworth Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,747

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Butler BHHS Kennedy Realty

    1900 Chatsworth Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1002 Chase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,093

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

    1002 Chase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /66

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5233 Canady Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,790

5233 Canady Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 207 N Jackson Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    207 N Jackson Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,619

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    207 N Jackson Rd, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    503 Sprayberry Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Autry-Rhinehart Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    503 Sprayberry Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 2053 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $504,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2053 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,706

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    2053 Pippin Place, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 1004 Chase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1004 Chase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,807

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    1004 Chase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 107 Sunfield Station Dr Unit 27, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    107 Sunfield Station Dr Unit 27, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,676

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hunter Home Team Real Estate

    107 Sunfield Station Dr Unit 27, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /21

    $285,990

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    302 Flax St, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Holly Oaks

    302 Flax St, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 0 R L Lee Rd Unit 5, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 R L Lee Rd Unit 5, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Land Sales, LLC

    0 R L Lee Rd Unit 5, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 213 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 13, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $297,196

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    213 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 13, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Poppy Brown BHHS Kennedy Realty

    213 Manchester Dr Unit LOT 13, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /30

    $279,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    306 Meadowlark Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,459

    Last Listing Agent TOBIAS CRATON Edge Realty Inc

    306 Meadowlark Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • LOTS 20-23 Atlantic Ave, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $1,449,292

    Sold May 22, 2025

    LOTS 20-23 Atlantic Ave, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $944/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    LOTS 20-23 Atlantic Ave, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 401 Jacob Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    401 Jacob Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,725

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hirsch ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

    401 Jacob Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 0 R L Lee Rd Unit 9 10577586, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $65,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    0 R L Lee Rd Unit 9 10577586, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

0 R L Lee Rd Unit 9 10577586, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 1600 Colony Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415

    $305,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1600 Colony Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,742

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great GA Realty, LLC

    1600 Colony Ln, Brooklet, GA 30415
  • 3 Friar Tuck Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3 Friar Tuck Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,324

    Last Listing Agent Tanice Price Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    3 Friar Tuck Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

Showing Results 281 - 302, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home