1,222

Recently Sold Statesboro, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 516 Deerchase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $199,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    516 Deerchase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Crosby Statesboro Properties

    516 Deerchase Ct, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 251 Wellington Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $490,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    251 Wellington Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,753

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Davis Statesboro Properties

    251 Wellington Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 235 Johnson St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $60,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    235 Johnson St, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,520

    Last Listing Agent Brenda O'Quinn Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    235 Johnson St, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 223 Mossberg Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $283,750 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    223 Mossberg Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,370

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    223 Mossberg Cir, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 548 Saint Andrews Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $374,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    548 Saint Andrews Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,365

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    548 Saint Andrews Cir, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 171 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $315,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    171 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,456

    Last Listing Agent Diane Hendrix eXp Realty

    171 Stonebrook Way, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 0 N Highway 301 Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $97,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 7.29 Acres
    • $13,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madison Akridge Next Move Real Estate

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 1, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 108 Hamner Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $371,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    108 Hamner Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Livingston Smith Family Realty, LLC

    108 Hamner Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 0 Hightower Rd Unit 10546697, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $95,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Hightower Rd Unit 10546697, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Land
    • 11.65 Acres
    • $8,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam DiPolito BHHS Kennedy Realty

    0 Hightower Rd Unit 10546697, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1516 Old Riggs Mill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $256,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1516 Old Riggs Mill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,843

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hunt RE/MAX Eagle Creek Realty

    1516 Old Riggs Mill Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 0 Fescue Dr Unit 37 10416776, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $299,900 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Fescue Dr Unit 37 10416776, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    0 Fescue Dr Unit 37 10416776, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 720 Ogeechee Dr E, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $283,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    720 Ogeechee Dr E, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,287

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Groover Cumberland Nine Realty

    720 Ogeechee Dr E, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 3812 Isaac Akins Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $225,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3812 Isaac Akins Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lane South Auction, Inc.

    3812 Isaac Akins Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /46

    $359,650 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    406 Anzio Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Smith Family Homes Belair East

    406 Anzio Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 406 Pitt Moore Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $222,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    406 Pitt Moore Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,487

    Last Listing Agent Hagins Ball Cumberland Nine Realty

    406 Pitt Moore Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 0 N Highway 301 Unit 15, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $90,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 15, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Land Sales, LLC

    0 N Highway 301 Unit 15, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 1005 Bradford Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $269,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1005 Bradford Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,893

    Last Listing Agent Zach Viness Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    1005 Bradford Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 3005 Powell Place, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $290,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3005 Powell Place, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,864

    Last Listing Agent Regina Sanders BHHS Beazley, Realtors

    3005 Powell Place, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1019 Golf Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $373,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1019 Golf Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,684

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hirsch ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team

    1019 Golf Club Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 684 Alford Rd Unit LOT C, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $339,900 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    684 Alford Rd Unit LOT C, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea May Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    684 Alford Rd Unit LOT C, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    208 Hopecrest Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Anderson Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    208 Hopecrest Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 621 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $150,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    621 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,121

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mikell Kamden Realty & Associates Inc

    621 W Jones Ave, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 604 Ogeechee Dr W, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $265,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    604 Ogeechee Dr W, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,882

    Last Listing Agent Austin Gawthrop eXp Realty

    604 Ogeechee Dr W, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 222 Lanier Dr Unit 308, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $95,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    222 Lanier Dr Unit 308, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,266

    Last Listing Agent Zach Viness BPM Rentals LLC

    222 Lanier Dr Unit 308, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 102 Rutledge Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $333,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    102 Rutledge Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Harris Eighteen O'Two Realty, LLC

    102 Rutledge Ln, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    109 College Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,650

    Last Listing Agent Paul Newman Statesboro RE & Investment

    109 College Blvd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 127 Avalon Trace, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $236,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    127 Avalon Trace, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hodges Home Team Real Estate

    127 Avalon Trace, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 10.814 ACRES Georgia 67, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $540,700 Sold May 05, 2026

    10.814 ACRES Georgia 67, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Land
    • 10.81 Acres
    • $50,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Conner Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    10.814 ACRES Georgia 67, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 456 Myrtle Crossing Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $484,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    456 Myrtle Crossing Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,242

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Williams Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    456 Myrtle Crossing Ln, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 314 Pebble Stone Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $389,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    314 Pebble Stone Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,237

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Watson eXp Realty

    314 Pebble Stone Trail, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 2625 Old Mill Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $509,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2625 Old Mill Way, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,557

    Last Listing Agent James Lawson BHHS Kennedy Realty

    2625 Old Mill Way, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 105 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 76, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $345,756 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    105 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 76, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Hodges Home Team Real Estate

    105 Griffith Ln Unit LOT 76, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 116 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 22, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $269,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    116 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 22, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Horton Coldwell Banker Conner Realty

    116 Enclave Ct Unit LOT 22, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 825 Robin Hood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $220,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    825 Robin Hood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,186

825 Robin Hood Trail, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • /30

    $290,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    306 Old Rockdale Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,275

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Herrmann Great GA Realty

    306 Old Rockdale Dr, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 220 Aunt Bee Blvd Unit 87, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $284,200 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    220 Aunt Bee Blvd Unit 87, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

220 Aunt Bee Blvd Unit 87, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 215 Azalea Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $316,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    215 Azalea Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,786

215 Azalea Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 1559 Hood Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $140,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1559 Hood Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,597

    Last Listing Agent Candice Gaines Next Move Real Estate

    1559 Hood Rd, Statesboro, GA 30458
  • 105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    $250,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,299

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    105 Edgewater Ct, Statesboro, GA 30461
  • 216 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    $310,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    216 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,128

    Last Listing Agent Christina Webster Coast & Country Real Estate Experts

    216 N Edgewood Dr, Statesboro, GA 30458

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home