19,346

Homes in ZIP Code 28625

Section Image Section Image
    • /3

      Est $99,609 Not Listed For Sale

      2149 S Chipley Ford Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

      2149 S Chipley Ford Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Davis Huffman Realty Group, LLC

  • /18

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    2026 Edenderry Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    Don't miss this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath home conveniently located near the Statesville Soccer Complex with quick access to shopping, dining, and to I-40 and I-77. This home offers a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, granite countertops in the kitchen, and an oversized laundry room for added convenience. The bathrooms are exceptionally spacious, and the primary suite features

    Karen Bostic Keller Williams Unified

    2026 Edenderry Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    118 Cypress Acres Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,228

    Last Listing Agent Viri Macedo Benitez Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    118 Cypress Acres Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 River Hill Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      338 River Hill Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Sechrist Crest Properties

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    120 Elmwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch home offers the perfect mix of peaceful country living and city convenience. Set on a spacious lot with a well-maintained lawn, and a long driveway. Enjoy the privacy of a tranquil setting while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways in Statesville. Whether you're looking for a family home or a quiet retreat, this property delivers charm,

    Sunny Dhebaria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    120 Elmwood Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /16

    $349,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    139 Sain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,821

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Parker GroundPlay Realty

    139 Sain Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /48

      Est $520,603 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Spring Forest Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      104 Spring Forest Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katya Torres NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $62,375 per Acre

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625

    Freedom to build the home you've always envisioned! Bring your builder or use ours to make your dreams a reality on this .80-acre level lot. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living while being conveniently located to Statesville, Wilkesboro, and I-77. With no HOA and raw land, the possibilities are endless. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity! Seller is offering multi lot discounts.

    Kristi Toler Keller Williams Unified

    00 Coolbrook Rd Unit 2, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    338 Hollingswood Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Carpenter Keller Williams Unified

    338 Hollingswood Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Happy Acres Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      143 Happy Acres Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 354 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Arthur Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /8

    $789,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    373 New Salem Rd Unit 6, Statesville, NC 28625

    Luxury Custom Farmhouse Spec in Woodstone Communities newest subdivision, Woodstone Acres, with no HOA set to be completed 5/22/2026. This beautiful new construction is set on a huge 1.26-acre lot, which includes a detached conditioned garage with covered porch perfect for a future pool house. The Maple model is a sprawling 1.5-Story ranch with a bonus room upstairs offering approximately 3,179

    Sunny Dhebaria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    373 New Salem Rd Unit 6, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /9

    $314,999 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    177 Rock Ave Unit SFD 245, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Hardy Lennar Sales Corp

    177 Rock Ave Unit SFD 245, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2331 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Statesville, NC 28625

      2331 Cliffside Dr Unit 30, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $19,412 per Acre

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 14, Statesville, NC 28625

    Nestled quietly North Iredell the inviting lot nestled is on just over half an acre. Here, quiet country living meets gentle breeze. Grab the rare chance to combine with Lot 13 4729041388, for over a full acre to build your dreams. No HOA, no restrictions—just endless opportunity.

    Michelle McNair NextHome World Class

    00 Hilltop Dr Unit 14, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /23

    $329,999 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    131 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    131 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Cliffside Dr Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28625

      2319 Cliffside Dr Unit 27, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $306,830 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    179 Rock Ave Unit 244, Statesville, NC 28625

    This new two-story Whitman floorplan showcases an elegant design with ample room to grow and entertain. The first floor is host to an inviting shared living area consisting of the kitchen, living and dining areas. Three bedrooms can be found upstairs, including the luxe owner’s suite, and a versatile loft offers a shared living area. A two-car garage completes the home. Plus, our signature

    Amber Hardy Lennar Sales Corp

    179 Rock Ave Unit 244, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    163 Whitney Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,218

    Last Listing Agent A.W. Myers Greenfield Realty LLC

    163 Whitney Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2327 Cliffside Dr Unit 29, Statesville, NC 28625

      2327 Cliffside Dr Unit 29, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $449,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    1725 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    New construction duplex in Cloaninger Estates, sold as a single purchase including both units. Total of 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 2 half bathrooms. Each unit features modern finishes, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and LVP flooring. Generous lot size and convenient location just minutes from I-77, shopping, and dining. Ideal for owner-occupant or

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1725 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /19

    $369,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    166 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,445

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    166 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Cliffside Dr Unit 28, Statesville, NC 28625

      2323 Cliffside Dr Unit 28, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /27

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    1727 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    Brand-new construction in Cloaninger Estates. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features granite countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, LVP flooring, and a functional open layout. Generous lot size and convenient location just minutes from I-77, shopping, and dining.

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    1727 E Cloaninger Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /10

    $56,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    127 Donsdale Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $81,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,553

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bishop EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    127 Donsdale Dr, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /9

      Est $36,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Cliffside Dr Unit 26, Statesville, NC 28625

      2315 Cliffside Dr Unit 26, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Jaminet NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /5

    $34,999

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $33,980 per Acre

    0 Cedarbrook Dr Unit 45, Statesville, NC 28625

    Great 1.03 +/- acres lot in sought-after West Iredell! Heavily wooded with mature trees for the buyer to decide the future landscape and perfect home placement. Manufactured homes are allowed with 1100 sq. ft. and a permanent foundation. County water is available. Septic needed. Outside of city limits, so no city taxes. No HOA. Just minutes from I-40, restaurants, shopping, etc. Just the old Hwy

    Denise Eddleman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    0 Cedarbrook Dr Unit 45, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /34

    $262,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    452 Mocksville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,926

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Teaster Madison & Company Realty

    452 Mocksville Hwy, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /18

      Est $283,097 Not Listed For Sale

      147 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      147 Ridge Run Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moulton Bee Home Solutions, Inc.

  • /32

    $314,950 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    113 E Edinburgh Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

    Gorgeous new construction ranch in a wonderful West Iredell location. NO HOA and COUNTY TAXES ONLY !! Step inside and be welcomed by soaring ceilings in the living areas, luxurious vinyl plank and artistic black fixtures and accents throughout. The open floorplan is highlighted by the kitchen with its shaker style cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and bar top kitchen island

    Tim Harrell Redwood Realty Group LLC

    113 E Edinburgh Ct, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /23

    $329,999 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    108 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Lennar Sullivan Farm

    108 Rock Ave, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /7

      Est $115,456 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Pumice Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      170 Pumice Dr, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,250
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Negron Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /48

    $799,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft

    2442 Falcon Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    Welcome to 2442 Falcon Lane in the sought-after Deer Creek community of Statesville! Built in 2022, this beautifully crafted home offers the perfect blend of modern design, functionality, and space to grow. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan featuring a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen—complete with stunning quartz countertops—perfect for both

    Samantha Carpenter Keller Williams Unified

    2442 Falcon Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3320 Winchester Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,886

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kyker Keller Williams Unified

    3320 Winchester Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /6

      Est $55,000 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      437 Westchester Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 727 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marin Tomlin Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    140 Clearview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    Beautifully updated ranch home featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and versatile living spaces! The additional flex room is perfect for an exercise area, media room, or home office—tailored to fit your lifestyle. The updated kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and new cabinets making it both stylish and functional. Step outside to a huge covered

    Stephanie Richart Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    140 Clearview Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0000 Beauty St, Statesville, NC 28625

    • Land
    • 6.2 Acres
    • $6,452 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • 1,013 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,261

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nicks Carolina Landmark Realty

    0000 Beauty St, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Sharon School Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      000 Sharon School Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Gaither Tarheel Realty II

  • /10

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $139,706 per Acre

    Lot 155 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625

    Extremely interesting waterfront property at Lake Norman/Catawba River that would be super relaxing and tranquil. Nearby lake access available for a fee. Pretty land with close access to I-40 giving easy drive to Statesville, Hickory and Mooresville. Conservation easement on front 100' of property keeps your shoreline natural. Property is in floodplain. Please see restrictions and information

    Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    Lot 155 Lookout Dam Rd, Statesville, NC 28625
  • /18

    $308,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    108 Windrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,550

    Last Listing Agent Jacqui Pendley Tarheel Realty II

    108 Windrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28625
    • /37

      Est $413,342 Not Listed For Sale

      812 Jacobus Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      812 Jacobus Ct, Statesville, NC 28625

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Overcash Realty One Group Results

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home