19,355

Statesville West, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $394,240 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      112 Jobe Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candice Wilson Legacy Dream Homes LLC

  • /28

    $249,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    371 Sharon School Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    Private 0.66-acre lot, classic brick ranch, one-level living, updated interior, metal roof, and peaceful tree-lined setting Tucked away on a peaceful, tree-lined lot, this classic brick ranch offers privacy, charm, and room to enjoy the outdoors. Situated on a spacious 0.66-acre lot, the home provides a private setting with a wide backyard and mature trees that create a natural buffer. Inside,

    Melissa Jones Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    371 Sharon School Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $386,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    834 Westminster Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    834 Westminster Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Arbor Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      161 Arbor Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shevaun Trifaro NextHome At The Lake

  • /2

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    614 Goldsboro Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    Exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from downtown Statesville! This unique portfolio offers 16 total units across 12 separate parcels (Parcel ID(s): 4733876245; 4733885394; 4733886666; 4733992545; 4733994319; 4734800899; 4734807354; 4734807436; 4743093456; 4744140404; 4744049339), all situated on approximately 2.4 acres. Currently, eight (8) units are rented with a strong rental

    Thomas Underwood Underwood Properties 2 LLC

    614 Goldsboro Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /20

    $289,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    302 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bristol Terrace

    302 Mary Locke Way, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /48

      Est $654,266 Not Listed For Sale

      883 E Monbo Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      883 E Monbo Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Kyker Keller Williams Unified

  • /27

    $299,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    600 N Mulberry St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. Perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light throughout.The living room is warm and inviting, opening up to a spacious kitchen ideal for everyday living or entertaining guests. A

    Dave Uibel Realty One Group Revolution

    600 N Mulberry St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    150 Heathrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,775

    Last Listing Agent Grace Cunningham RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc.

    150 Heathrow Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /20

      Est $225,522 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Chatfield Loop, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      120 Chatfield Loop, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Antrican EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /44

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    1135 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Located in a desirable community with sidewalks and easy access to shopping, this beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style! The open floor plan features a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry and a large island, perfect for gatherings. Upstairs, the primary

    Mary Palmes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    1135 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    906 Harmony Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,472

    Last Listing Agent Jill Galliher Keller Williams Unified

    906 Harmony Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /47

      Est $320,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      1170 Valley St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Elam Tarheel Realty II

  • /36

    $185,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    134 Lynns Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Motivated Seller! Price reduction 25K. Nestled on 3.55 scenic acres bordering Buffalo Shoals Creek, this 1985 New Moon single-wide manufactured home (14’ x 72’) offers a peaceful, private setting with plenty of functional updates. As you sit on the covered front porch, you can enjoy the sounds of nature and the creek running by. The neat, well-maintained home features 2 bedrooms, each with its

    Angie Travis-Roberts Keller Williams Unified

    134 Lynns Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    906 E Monbo Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,712

    Last Listing Agent Marty Pennell Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    906 E Monbo Rd, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 S Race St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      432 S Race St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Long Keller Williams Unified

  • /48

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    106 E Heart Pine Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    Move-in ready, spotless home in the Pine Forest Community of Statesville is now ready for new owners! I have seen alot of homes and when I say..it barely looks like anyone lived here...you have got to take a look. This home has always been pet-free. It has alot of great nooks & crannies with extra flex spaces! Situated on a private, wooded lot, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend

    Melissa Polce Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 E Heart Pine Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    103 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 464 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Pereira Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    103 Dublin Ct, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 3rd St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1421 3rd St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chanika Graham Stewart-Graham Realty Inc.

  • /48

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,013 Sq Ft

    120 Laurel Ridge Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    If you’ve been looking for that perfect mix of space, privacy, and Lake Norman lifestyle—this one just feels right. Welcome to Harbor Watch, a gated Lake Norman community offering lake access, boat launch, day dock, RV/boat storage, community stocked ponds and a peaceful, wooded setting. Situated on 1.42 acres, this full brick home features over 4,000 sq ft with a versatile, well-designed 1-story

    Marin Tomlin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    120 Laurel Ridge Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /37

    $234,500 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    320 S Oakwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,055

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Keaton Stewart-Graham Realty Inc.

    320 S Oakwood Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Hunt St Unit 721, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      719 Hunt St Unit 721, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Lopez Verge LLC

  • /13

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $306,250 per Acre

    1311 / 1319 7th St, Statesville, NC 28677

    Conveniently located less than 1.5 miles from historic downtown Statesville and under half a mile from the new Woody Woodard Memorial Fire Station, this property offers a unique property and investment opportunity in an area reflecting the city’s continued growth and revitalization. The offering includes two adjacent parcels totaling approximately 0.48 acres, featuring a vacant church building

    Megan Myers EXP Realty LLC

    1311 / 1319 7th St, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    628 Stockton St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,180

    Last Listing Agent Matt Madison Madison & Company Realty

    628 Stockton St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 N Center St Unit 414, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 12 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      408 N Center St Unit 414, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanna Levan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /19

    $460,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,954 Sq Ft

    TA4000 Plan at Wheatfield Estates, Statesville, NC 28677

    The TA 4000 by True Homes is a stunning 3,945 sq. ft. floorplan designed for spacious and luxurious living. With 5 Bedrooms and 3-4 Bathrooms, this open-concept home offers ample space for families of all sizes. The First Floor features a grand Great Room that flows effortlessly into the Dining Room and a gourmet Kitchen, complete with an oversized island, walk-in pantry, and optional built-in

    True Homes Builder
    236 Wheatfield Dr Unit 36892442, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /45

    $745,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    231 Sunny Path Ln, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,719

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Rowland Tracy Rowland Real Estate Inc.

    231 Sunny Path Ln, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 W Front St Unit 2207, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      2201 W Front St Unit 2207, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wilson Guardian Real Estate Group LLC

  • /22

    $236,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    534 Georgia Ave, Statesville, NC 28677

    Welcome home to this cozy and quaint cottage-style ranch! After impeccably maintaining this lovely property, the current owner is sadly needing to relocate to her home state. Her bittersweet departure presents a wonderful opportunity for a new owner to step into a truly move-in ready space and start making beautiful new memories. No carpet and No popcorn ceilings! Location is everything, and this

    Shelley Arthur Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    534 Georgia Ave, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $38,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1526 Bristol Rd Unit 5, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $88,372 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ledesma Monarch Group Realty

    1526 Bristol Rd Unit 5, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /46

      Est $306,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1583 Old Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1583 Old Mountain Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Dellinger Metropolitan Properties

  • /26

    $89,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    137 E Tattersall Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $174,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,282

    Last Listing Agent Scott Parmiter Your Realty PRO Brokerage Services LLC

    137 E Tattersall Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /44

      Est $248,659 Not Listed For Sale

      618 Eufola Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      618 Eufola Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Gaither Centralina Realty INC.

  • /28

    $287,400

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    145 Clove Hitch Dr Unit I272, Statesville, NC 28677

    Step into this spacious home and be welcomed by an expansive open-concept Great Room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized L-shaped kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and prep space. A versatile flex room on the main floor provides the perfect spot for a home office, creative studio, or separate lounge area. Upstairs, retreat to the generous Primary Suite featuring a large en-suite

    Kaylee Wilson TLS Realty LLC

    145 Clove Hitch Dr Unit I272, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /36

    $155,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    245 Garfield St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,217

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc

    245 Garfield St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Davie Ave Unit E, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      908 Davie Ave Unit E, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Palmes Allen Tate Realtors

  • /21

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $111,364 per Acre

    Lot 79 Forest Park Dr, Statesville, NC 28677

    Fantastic opportunity to build your dream home on this .44-acre corner lot in a prime Statesville location! Nestled in Iredell County, this property offers added frontage and flexibility that a corner lot provides, with convenient access to local amenities, schools, and major highways. Bring your own builder. This is the perfect spot to create the home you’ve always wanted. Per Statesville City,

    Susan Johnson Keller Williams Lake Norman

    Lot 79 Forest Park Dr, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    811 Jost St, Statesville, NC 28677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gibson Coldwell Banker Realty

    811 Jost St, Statesville, NC 28677
    • /12

      Est $225,225 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Charles St, Statesville, NC 28677

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      316 Charles St, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Savitch EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home