12,149

Staunton City County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    21 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    The 1649 sq ft Glendale model offers a spacious open-concept living space designed for modern living. The main level features a powder room, a bright kitchen area that opens into a large family room, perfect for both daily living and entertaining. Upstairs, the large primary suite provides a luxurious retreat with an oversized walk-in closet and a bath with separate vanities for added convenience

    D.R. Horton Builder
    21 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /58

    $329,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    312 N Waverly St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,206

    Last Listing Agent ON POINT PROPERT TEAM EPIQUE REALTY

    312 N Waverly St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /55

      Est $309,834 Not Listed For Sale

      509 B St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      509 B St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hearthstone Realty Group NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

  • /31

    $385,790 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    108 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    Bell Creek is a new construction community in Staunton, VA. Offering a variety of beautifully crafted homes and a gazebo, common spaces, and paved walkways, Bell Creek is built with modern living and community in mind. The Pine is a stunning open-concept home that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. This home features four spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage,

    Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    108 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /50

    $284,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    138 Garber St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,338

    Last Listing Agent KATIE GRIFFIN MCCLURE REALTY COMPANY

    138 Garber St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /32

      Est $544,789 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hillside Place, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      114 Hillside Place, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KAREN KEHOE RE/MAX GATEWAY

  • /30

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    11 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    Welcome to the Neuville, a beautifully designed 1,698 sq ft single-story home offering a modern and spacious open-concept living space. Perfect for families or those seeking one-level living, this home features a large great room, a kitchen with a large center island and walk-in pantry, ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The laundry room offers convenience and functionality. The primary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    11 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    506 Robin St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,084

    Last Listing Agent RHONDA RICHIE 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    506 Robin St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /41

      Est $286,516 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Moore St, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      810 Moore St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /47

    $339,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    704 Carann St, Staunton, VA 24401

    Welcome to 704 Carann Street in Staunton. Situated on a spacious corner lot and offering both comfort and ease of living, this beautiful, well maintained, move-in-ready home is not to be missed. Step inside to discover light-filled living spaces and inviting family areas that feel warm, open, and ready to enjoy. Among its standout features is a large, fully conditioned one-car garage - a year

    HEGARTY_PEERY REALTORS KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    704 Carann St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    301 Valley View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,658

    Last Listing Agent Keri Wilfong NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    301 Valley View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /75

      Est $562,860 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Beauregard Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      110 Beauregard Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $583,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charity Cox LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

  • /42

    $340,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    26 Dover St, Staunton, VA 24401

    This beautifully renovated and landscaped home is waiting for you. Located on a quiet dead end street but close to downtown and grocery. It offers 3 bedrooms and a fully renovated bath with heated towel rack and a blue tooth speaker in the ceiling fan, on the upper level. Renovations to the main level include, the half bath with laundry off the Kitchen, renovated kitchen and dining rooms.

    Alan Stamp RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    26 Dover St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /13

    $220,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    107 W Gay St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,821

    Last Listing Agent BETINA HRISTOVA FOUR SEASONS REALTY 1

    107 W Gay St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      tbd Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      tbd Thompson St, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DARIS BOOTH REAL ESTATE PLUS

  • /28

    $385,790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    126 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    126 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    440 Jersey St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,630

    Last Listing Agent April Keegan PREMIER PROPERTIES

    440 Jersey St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /23

      Est $287,946 Not Listed For Sale

      511 B St Unit A, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      511 B St Unit A, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX

  • /33

    $357,790 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    108 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    Bell Creek is a new construction community in Staunton, VA. Offering a variety of beautifully crafted homes and a gazebo, common spaces, and paved walkways, Bell Creek is built with modern living and community in mind. The Macon is a beautifully designed single-story home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car garage. Perfect for families or those seeking

    Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    108 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    270 Fillmore St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,636

    Last Listing Agent Betty Aguilar EXP REALTY LLC

    270 Fillmore St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Stonewall Jackson Blvd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      405 Stonewall Jackson Blvd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,890
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

  • /30

    $453,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    9 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

D.R. Horton Builder
    9 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    310 Commodore St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,613

    Last Listing Agent Bill McMeans REAL ESTATE PLUS

    310 Commodore St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /21

      Est $268,359 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Village Dr Unit 303, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      101 W Village Dr Unit 303, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN MILLER MONROE PROPERTIES

  • /61

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    84 Hudson Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    Completely renovated and move-in ready, this charming Staunton home sits on a spacious corner lot and has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The beautifully remodeled kitchen features brand new appliances, modern finishes, and a fresh, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All three bathrooms have been fully renovated with stylish upgrades throughout. Major

    KATIE GRIFFIN MCCLURE REALTY COMPANY

    84 Hudson Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $234,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    33 Bagby St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,492

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    33 Bagby St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /17

      Est $254,862 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Village Dr Unit 302, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 W Village Dr Unit 302, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN MILLER MONROE PROPERTIES

  • /27

    $357,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    105 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    Welcome to the Macon, a beautifully designed single-story home offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a convenient 2-car garage. Perfect for families or those seeking comfortable one-level living, this home combines style, functionality, and ample space to create the ideal living environment. The grand primary suite features beautiful natural light, a double vanity, and a huge

    D.R. Horton Builder
    105 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /36

    $299,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    109 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,673

    Last Listing Agent SHEBA LANE EXP REALTY LLC

    109 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /13

      Est $262,824 Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Village Dr Unit 202, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 W Village Dr Unit 202, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MEGAN MILLER MONROE PROPERTIES

  • /28

    $362,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    102 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

D.R. Horton Builder
    102 Fieldcrest Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $875,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,031

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Hock WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

    1610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /56

      Est $538,468 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      13 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DOMENIC ZACCARIA 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

  • /24

    $370,790 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    114 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    The Cabral, a 1,657 square foot two-story home, offers an open-concept design perfect for modern living. Featuring three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a two-car garage, this home is ideal for families seeking both space and functionality. Upon entering through the front porch, you'll find a convenient first-floor powder room and coat closet in the foyer. The spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    114 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /60

    $540,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    102 Shawn Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,575

    Last Listing Agent Marti Pugh KEY REAL ESTATE

    102 Shawn Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /43

      Est $522,466 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 31, 2023

• /33

    $385,790

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    136 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    The Pine is a stunning open-concept home that perfectly blends comfort and functionality. This home features four spacious bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering ample space for your family to grow and thrive. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a welcoming foyer with a convenient powder room and coat closet. The open floor plan allows for seamless flow between the

    Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    136 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /32

    $332,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    211 Baldwin St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,283

    Last Listing Agent Alan Stamp RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    211 Baldwin St, Staunton, VA 24401
    • /35

      Est $382,423 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Stonewall Jackson Blvd, Staunton, VA 24401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      202 Stonewall Jackson Blvd, Staunton, VA 24401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyna Baehr HELP-U-SELL DIRECT SAVINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    17 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

D.R. Horton Builder
    17 River Oak Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home