438

Recently Sold Staunton City County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $281,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    6 Woodrow Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,388

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stermer REAL BROKER LLC

    6 Woodrow Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /62

    $340,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    582 Hilltop Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,683

    Last Listing Agent KERI MARTIN OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    582 Hilltop Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $395,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    718 Alleghany Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,372

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fauver LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    718 Alleghany Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    104 East Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,731

    Last Listing Agent Jenny MItchell EXP REALTY LLC

    104 East Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /11

    $200,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    312 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,724

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    312 Devon Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /30

    $472,345 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5 Oak View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,718

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D.R. Horton Realty of Virginia LLC

    5 Oak View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /47

    $370,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    419 Cardinal St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,133

    Last Listing Agent DREAMA ANDERSON EXP REALTY LLC

    419 Cardinal St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $213,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    323 Driscoll St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,340

    Last Listing Agent EMILY HARRIS HENRY FATHOM REALTY

    323 Driscoll St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /45

    $434,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    816 Parkview Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,389

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Herman PREMIER PROPERTIES

    816 Parkview Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD Jefferson Hwy, Staunton, VA 24401

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $51,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Unrepresented Seller UnrepresentedSeller

    TBD Jefferson Hwy, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /48

    $360,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15 Topside Cr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,984

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Andersen NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    15 Topside Cr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $399,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 Beauregard Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,571

    Last Listing Agent SHEBA LANE EXP REALTY LLC

    109 Beauregard Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Montgomery Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,935

    Last Listing Agent Darian Cochran AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    5 Montgomery Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /42

    $381,397 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11 S Lynnhaven Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,200

    Last Listing Agent MASON SMITH RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO

    11 S Lynnhaven Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2 Shannon Place, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,354

    Last Listing Agent MATT CATHCART THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2 Shannon Place, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $515,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    225 Mountain View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,266

    Last Listing Agent KATIE GRIFFIN MCCLURE REALTY COMPANY

    225 Mountain View Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /29

    $85,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    810 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doughty&Company . Kline May Realty

    810 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /33

    $191,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    117 W Frederick St Unit 2, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,491

    Last Listing Agent BRUCE BOSSELMAN KLINE MAY REALTY, LLC

    117 W Frederick St Unit 2, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $208,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    408 Archer St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,101

    Last Listing Agent Unrepresented Seller UnrepresentedSeller

    408 Archer St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /22

    $239,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    328 Elm St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,872

    Last Listing Agent Jenny MItchell EXP REALTY LLC

    328 Elm St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /70

    $420,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    317 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,548

    Last Listing Agent BECKY MORRISON NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    317 N Madison St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /47

    $219,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    406 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,999

    Last Listing Agent SETH BATTON FIND HOMES REALTY LLC

    406 Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    940 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,716

    Last Listing Agent DAVID METZ PREMIER PROPERTIES

    940 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /52

    $250,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1206 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,879

    Last Listing Agent The A Team NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    1206 Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /63

    $488,600 Sold May 30, 2025

    812 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,679

    Last Listing Agent Jo Walling NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    812 Lammermoor Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /31

    $304,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    928 Baylor St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,580

    Last Listing Agent KELLY MORRISON AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    928 Baylor St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /45

    $296,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    105 Lake Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,843

    Last Listing Agent DYLAN CLARK COTTONWOOD COMMERCIAL LLC

    105 Lake Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /39

    $459,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    414 Campbell St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,990

    Last Listing Agent Travis Palmer Lloyd's Real Estate LLC

    414 Campbell St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $474,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    102 Wexford St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,323

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Craye EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    102 Wexford St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /46

    $197,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    124 Bellview St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,397

    Last Listing Agent Bill McMeans REAL ESTATE PLUS

    124 Bellview St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /67

    $470,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    17 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,194

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Kondash Kline May Realty

    17 Perryville Ct, Staunton, VA 24401
  • 2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401

    $282,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,751

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Lambert Regal Ross Realty

    2610 N Augusta St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    316 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,481

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harrington BLUE RIDGE FINE PROPERTIES BY SHANNON HARRINGTON

    316 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    89 Hull Hills Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,885

    Last Listing Agent AMY HUGHES COMPASS-Avenue

    89 Hull Hills Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    426 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,283

    Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    426 Peach St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $372,790 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    106 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bell Creek

    106 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /47

    $395,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2426 Pine Hill Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,150

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA FARMER RE TEAM NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    2426 Pine Hill Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $1,115,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    303 N New St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 6,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wray TRIANGLE REALTORS

    303 N New St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /59

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    713 Norfolk Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,463

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Stermer REAL BROKER LLC

    713 Norfolk Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /25

    $458,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    113 Frazier St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,776

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Sprouse AMERICAN REAL ESTATE

    113 Frazier St, Staunton, VA 24401

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home