21,910

Homes in ZIP Code 80487

Section Image
  • /37

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2180 Val Disere Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,794,288

    Last Listing Agent Ken Schomaker MR Realty

    2180 Val Disere Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /46

      Est $2,277,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      565 Mesa Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      565 Mesa Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $801/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mae Hoots NextHome Mountain Properties

  • /39

    $649,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    38895 Main St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Charming Single-Family Home Just Minutes from Steamboat Springs Nestled in the quiet community of Milner, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch-style home offers 1,414 sq ft of comfortable main floor living space with thoughtful extras throughout. A spacious kitchen and mudroom provide functionality and flow, while a finished bonus room downstairs adds versatile space for a home office,

    Bart Kounovsky Steamboat Realty and Management

    38895 Main St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /23

    $1,718,200

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    3267 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $859/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    3267 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2790 Apres Ski Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2790 Apres Ski Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • $697/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,340,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Cook Group The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /43

    $2,375,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft

    429 Pine St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    A true Old Town treasure—this beautifully reimagined home blends timeless charm with an all-new modern overhaul, perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown. Every inch of the 3-bedroom main home has been thoughtfully renovated including new plumbing, heating, electrical, engineered Hickory floors throughout and an entirely new kitchen with Quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and an

    Lynna Broyles Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    429 Pine St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2140 Mount Werner Cir Unit 3421, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,481

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW ZOPF Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    • /36

      Est $2,366,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      37145 County Road 14, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      37145 County Road 14, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Baldinger Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /28

    $609,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    32 Sequoia Ct Unit 32, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled mountain townhome, ideally located near Whistler Park and just minutes from the ski mountain base. Offering the rare benefit of grandfathered short-term rental use, this property is perfect for both personal enjoyment and investment potential. This thoughtfully updated home features an open-concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen has been

    Kate Chrisman Haus Realty

    32 Sequoia Ct Unit 32, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /49

    $1,537,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3117 Apres Ski Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $690/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,641,495

    Last Listing Agent Cole Helberg Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    3117 Apres Ski Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      33900 Canyon Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      33900 Canyon Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,755,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Vanatta Group Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /17

    $4,250,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft

    608 Yampa St Unit 202, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    608 Yampa is unlike any other residence in Steamboat. The boutique building with modern architecture and only four custom residences overlooks the Yampa River. Integrated with the core of the downtown district, shops, dining, stellar fishing, biking, hiking, and a local park are all steps away. #202 is located on the south side of the building, with views spanning from the Steamboat Resort to

    AMY BROWN The Agency Steamboat Springs

    608 Yampa St Unit 202, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /26

    $4,792,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    705 Steamboat Blvd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $983/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,791,166

    Last Listing Agent Chris Paoli The Agency Steamboat Springs

    705 Steamboat Blvd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /50

      Est $1,195,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      28540 SE Beaver Ridge Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      28540 SE Beaver Ridge Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Foote Compass

  • /27

    $2,395,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $479,000 per Acre

    34315 Panorama Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Homesite 62 at Alpine Mountain Ranch & Club is a visually striking five-acre parcel overlooking Lonecast Lake, rolling hay meadows, and sweeping mountain vistas including Mount Werner, Emerald Mountain, and the South Valley. Mature aspen and oak vegetation provide a sense of seclusion, while the homesite’s perched orientation delivers expansive views and exceptional natural light from both the

    Suzanne Schlicht Berkshire HathawayHomeServices IntermountainProper

    34315 Panorama Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /32

    $2,175,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1800 Medicine Springs Dr Unit 5303, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,213/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,168,492

    Last Listing Agent Chris Paoli The Agency Steamboat Springs

    • /40

      Est $2,341,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Flattop Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1423 Flattop Cir, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,880,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Emert RE/MAX

  • /16

    $1,458,550

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3199 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to The Glen, Steamboat Springs’ newest and most vibrant neighborhood! This beautifully designed single-family home effortlessly blends modern elegance with cozy mountain charm, creating the perfect place to call home.Thoughtfully designed and filled with natural light, the home features quality finishes and desirable upgrades throughout. The main level offers an open-concept layout

    Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    3199 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /20

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    50560 Smith Creek Park Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • Land
    • 38.08 Acres
    • $14,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 478 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Siefken The Steamboat Group

    50560 Smith Creek Park Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /39

      Est $3,058,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      44500 Diamondback Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      44500 Diamondback Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Ranieri RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home