21,560

Steamboat Springs, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $7,317,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R-801, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2250 Apres Ski Way Unit R-801, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $1,790/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,450,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Allsberry Timbers Real Estate Company

  • /33

    $292,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2300 Mount Werner Cir Unit 448/447/451, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Quarter-share 2BD/3BA Alpenglow condo at The Steamboat Grand with prime 4th-floor location and ski area views. This versatile floorplan features three separate hallway entrances, allowing each section to be rented individually or enjoyed as a full two-bedroom residence. The primary suite includes a king bed, fireplace, jetted tub, and private deck overlooking the ski area. The second bedroom

    Kerry Eaton Town & Country Properties

  • /41

    $3,065,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3010 Laurel Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,021/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,957,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Metzler The Group Real Estate, LLC

    3010 Laurel Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /26

      Est $1,453,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Willett Heights Trail Unit 8, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $694/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Ross The Steamboat Group

  • /24

    $534,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    1920 Ski Time Square Dr Unit 212, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This is the ultimate ski base property! Located in the coveted GREEN ZONE and mere steps from the lifts and base area. Lofted ceilings, new carpet, new fireplace, new electrical, and new fixtures. This unit has great mountain vibes, and 2 huge hot tubs with Mountain views. Whether you want a personal powder sanctuary or a cash-flowing AirBnB (or BOTH), this is the move! As the great ski

    Erik Haagenson Haagenson Investments

  • /19

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    33125 MacDay Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • Land
    • 42.5 Acres
    • $25,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aileen Sandstedt Colorado Partners Realty Group, LLC

    33125 MacDay Ln, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /32

      Est $4,062,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Eagle Glen Dr Unit 300, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1275 Eagle Glen Dr Unit 300, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,045/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,875,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Boyd Team Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /21

    $204,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    2300 Mount Werner Cir Unit 226/227-Q1, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to the Grand where owners have access to fabulous year-round amenities to include outdoor pool, hot tubs, steam room, restaurants, concierge, fitness center, owners lounge, valet and shuttle service, winter slope-side ski storage, parking. This Q1 Latigo fractional ownership condo allows for 13 weeks use every year, features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, and sleeps up to 8 guests with views

    Martin Dragnev The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /48

    $2,850,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1223 Urban Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,045/SF
    • 536 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    1223 Urban Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /2

      Est $572,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2250 Apres Ski Way Unit RC-203-III, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

• /50

    $3,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft

    1610 Chaps Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Situated in the sought-after enclave of Barn Village, this elegant mountain residence, 4 BD and 3.5 BA, delivers refined mountain-town living. Ideally positioned between the Steamboat Ski Area and downtown, the home places dining, shopping, outdoor recreation, and the hospital just minutes away. Residents enjoy direct access to the free bus, the core trail, and neighborhood hiking along Fish

    Kathy Steinberg Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    1610 Chaps Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /35

    $990,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    625 Amethyst Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,852

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Stroock Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    625 Amethyst Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /9

      Est $746,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      42075 Deer Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      42075 Deer Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

• /10

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 11.02 Acres
    • $58,984 per Acre

    27165 Sundance Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    This unique 11+ acre homesite has exquisite expansive views. The exclusive Sundance Ridge Preserve's 5+ miles of maintained trails make this property ideal for horses or just amazing country living. The homes existing in Sundance Ridge Preserve are stunning and custom. With only 11 homesites and 200+ acres of open space attracts all kinds of wildlife and makes for the very best in mountain

    Glenna Olmsted Glenna Clark Real Estate Inc

    27165 Sundance Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /2

    $880,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    52 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $3,142,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,277

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Aldighieri Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    52 Maple St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /2

      Est $1,720,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 12th St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      134 12th St, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $1,080/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000

      Last Listing Agent Robert Yazbeck Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

  • /19

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $488,048 per Acre

    33525 Meadow Creek Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    With Pine Springs Gulch flowing below, sweeping views of Emerald Mountain to the west and Mt. Werner to the north, Lot 58 at Alpine Mountain Ranch & Club offers a remarkable setting to build a legacy mountain home. This 5-acre homesite blends privacy, dramatic scenery, and nearby community amenities and miles of nature trails. Included with the property are thoughtful schematic architectural

    Suzanne Schlicht Berkshire HathawayHomeServices IntermountainProper

    33525 Meadow Creek Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /30

    $2,775,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1215 Ridge View Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $797/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,830,959

    Last Listing Agent KELLY CONWAY Ski Town Commercial

    1215 Ridge View Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      27125 Cowboy Up Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      27125 Cowboy Up Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristin Frey Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /29

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 83B, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Affordable home in West Acres Mobile home park in Steamboat Springs! The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a large living/kitchen space, parking/storage area,enclosed front entry, fencing, and a private backyard. Additional room could be used as a 4th bedroom or as an office. This home is conveniently located near shopping, skiing, and the downtown area. West Acres requires that the home

    Sunny Brstina Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2900 W Acres Dr Unit 83B, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /17

    $935,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1705 Latigo Loop, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $766/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $939,635

    Last Listing Agent SCOTT WITHER The Group Real Estate, LLC

    1705 Latigo Loop, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /39

      Est $2,615,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      30435 Lakeshore Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      30435 Lakeshore Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $960/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,275,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlinda Baldinger Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $1,695,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    3163 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to The Glen, Steamboat Springs’ newest and most vibrant neighborhood! This thoughtfully designed single-family home blends modern style with comfortable mountain living in one of Steamboat’s exciting new communities.The main level features a bright, open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    3163 Emerson Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /3

    $300,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    982 Captain Jack Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $2,307,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,257

    Last Listing Agent James Howser Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    982 Captain Jack Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO
    • /30

      Est $2,037,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1898 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1898 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $882/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy MacGray Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

  • /50

    $3,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,920 Sq Ft

    45547 Four Seasons Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Giant Sky Ranch sits against 35 pastoral acres just 20 minutes from Steamboat Springs. Framed by the iconic Sleeping Giant, the Flat Tops, and N Routt peaks, this extraordinary setting offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and remarkable views. Smartly positioned on a usable parcel which showcases its western exposure, this custom residence encompasses nearly 6,000 finished sqft designed

    Ben Blonder Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    45547 Four Seasons Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /46

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2886 Blackhawk Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $992/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,627,217

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kreissig RE/MAX Partners

    2886 Blackhawk Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /32

      Est $2,396,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      1750 Indian Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1750 Indian Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $747/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,175,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Steinberg Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /16

    $406,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 462 Sq Ft

    970 Confluence Ct Unit 5, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to this beautifully updated loft-style, end unit townhome in the heart of Steamboat Springs, perfectly positioned along Walton Creek just steps from the Yampa River and scenic walking/biking trails. This light and bright unit features mountain views and an open, efficient layout that maximizes space and comfort. The interior was tastefully updated with granite countertops, fresh paint,

    Martin Dragnev The Group Real Estate, LLC

    970 Confluence Ct Unit 5, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /36

    $975,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2755 Burgess Creek Rd Unit 2, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $608/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,896

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ashby Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    2755 Burgess Creek Rd Unit 2, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /50

      Est $3,124,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 Angels View Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      970 Angels View Way, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 412% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Pass Pacaso Inc.

  • /2

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $27,000 per Acre

    t/b/d Rcr 24 Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Unbuildable lot back of ski area. Lot next to National Forest.

    Paul Hands Paul Hands Realty

    t/b/d Rcr 24 Rd, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /50

    $3,700,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2300 Glacier Ridge, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $845/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,816,597

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Foote Compass

    2300 Glacier Ridge, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /19

      Est $612,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      27160 Sundance Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      27160 Sundance Trail, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Zittel The Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $565,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft

    1625 Shadow Run Frontage Unit 105, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Welcome to this updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath Shadow Run condo in Steamboat Springs! Ground-level for easy pet access, it’s steps from the bus stop, bike path, and ski area. Enjoy newer paint, floors, baseboards, lighting, quartz kitchen countertops, appliances, gas fireplace, and a fully renovated master bath with a new 50-gallon water heater. Custom cellular shades add style and insulation. Shadow

    KIYAH ROE Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2155 Ski Time Square Dr Unit 321-4-91, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,100,697

    Last Listing Agent Colleen De Jong Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

    • /20

      Est $1,838,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      2355 Ski Time, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2355 Ski Time, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,150% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Mayberry Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $925,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $2,434,211 per Acre

    2065 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    Here is an incredible opportunity to own Lot 86 in the highly sought-after Sunlight neighborhood! This .38 acre premium lot sits at the top of the cul-de-sac, offering privacy, stunning views, and easy access to all that Steamboat Springs has to offer.What sets this lot apart? Permit-ready architectural drawings (a $250K value) are already in place, streamlining the process for your future

    Charis Petty Steamboat Real Estate Professionals, LLC

    2065 Sunlight Dr, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
  • /44

    $1,915,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2308 Ski Trail Ln Unit 211, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,491/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,660

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Barker The Group Real Estate, LLC

    2308 Ski Trail Ln Unit 211, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
    • /50

      Est $5,894,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      27455 Grouse Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      27455 Grouse Ct, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,650,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Hodson The Steamboat Group

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home