20,925

Stephenson County, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $199,900

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    1020 Bertram Dr Unit 17-1, Freeport, IL 61032

    This well-designed two-bedroom, three full bathroom condo offers a comfortable and flexible layout with an open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly, creating an inviting and functional space. The full basement significantly expands the living area and includes a beautiful family room with a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 204-6940

    1020 Bertram Dr Unit 17-1, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /18

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    404 E Prospect Terrace, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 4-bed, 2-bath charming 2-story home with 2,560 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group

    404 E Prospect Terrace, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    711 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,158

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    711 S Locust Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Route 26 N, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      2662 Route 26 N, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trent Wingert Wingert Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    1218 S State Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    2 Story home with updates and upgrades. 3 bedrooms,1 bathroom on the upper level. Main level has living room, dining room and kitchen. Basement has a half bath, rec room, laundry area. There is a enclosed front porch and a deck on the rear.

    Agent Photo

    Malcolm Payne

    Payne Realty

    (779) 223-5621

    1218 S State Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    316 E Winslow St, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 2-bed, 1-bath charming singal-story home with 812 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group Homeownership Program a

    316 E Winslow St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /23

    $89,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    827 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,052

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    827 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3234 Rye Ridge Trail, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3234 Rye Ridge Trail, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • Last Sold Price $243,500

      Last Listing Agent JOSH LONGAMORE CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

  • /28

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    510 W Dewey St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Welcome to this well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home that truly reflects pride of ownership. Enjoy outdoor living in the fully fenced backyard featuring an above-ground pool-perfect for summer entertaining, relaxing weekends, or hosting friends and family. The oversized detached garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and hobby space, plus additional storage options. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 244-6379

    510 W Dewey St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /4

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • 11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave, 301-301

    11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave Unit 301, Freeport, IL 61032

    For Rent 1 Bedroom apartment.11 N. Van Buren, Freeport, IL. Heat included. Renter only pays electric. $650 Rent, $650 move in fee.No dogs, cat is ok. No smoking in the property.Free online applicationAnd Setup a Showing atAppliances & Features: Stove FridgeLease Term: 12 monthsYear Built: 1920Rental Assistance: NoFifty-five

    11 1/2 N Van Buren Ave Unit 301, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    540 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,428

540 W American St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /34

      Est $104,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      742-744 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      742-744 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Heilman Welcome Home NW Illinois, Inc.

  • /44

    $320,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft

    2711 Royal Oaks Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    Spacious two-story home offering over three levels of living space, perfectly situated on over a half-acre lot in a desirable subdivision on the outskirts of Freeport in Stephenson County. This well-appointed home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including convenient main floor laundry and beautiful hardwood floors. The functional layout provides generous living space throughout, ideal for both

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 237-1809

    2711 Royal Oaks Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    120 Brown St, Dakota, IL 61018

    For Rent, 2 bedroom apartment. Renter pays electric (lights and heat).120 S Brown, Dakota IL$950 Monthly Rent, $950 Move in fee.2 year lease.Pets ok with approval.$20 online applicationAnd Setup a Showing atAppliances & Features: Stove FridgeLease Term: 1 yearYear Built: 1968Rental Assistance: NoFifty-five plus:

    120 Brown St, Dakota, IL 61018
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1203 S Galena Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,560

1203 S Galena Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      105 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hazzard RE/MAX

  • /20

    $89,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    405 N Apple Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with great updates and versatile living spaces! The updated kitchen offers a fresh, modern feel and flows nicely into the main living areas-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy extra space with an enclosed front porch and a bright 4-season room, ideal for relaxing year-round. Step out onto the deck for easy outdoor enjoyment, plus take advantage of

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 204-7278

    405 N Apple Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    104 Main St Unit 3, Orangeville, IL 61060

    For Rent 1 Bedroom apartment on 1st floor. Renter pays electric, heat, and water.$750 monthly rent. $750 Move in fee.Pets ok with written approval.104 S Main.Downtown Orangeville IL.2 year lease required.$20 online applicationAnd Setup a Showing atAppliances & Features: Fridge StoveLease Term: 2 year leaseYear Built:

    104 Main St Unit 3, Orangeville, IL 61060
  • /25

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1005 Arapaho Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,125

    Last Listing Agent Don Morgan Morgan Realty, Inc.

    1005 Arapaho Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /15

      Est $91,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      989 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Schmidt Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /46

    $358,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    2472 W Red Oak Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    Situated in Orangeville School District, this exceptional property offers space, versatility, and the perfect blend of comfort and functionality-all on over an acre of land. Step inside and enjoy an abundance of natural light that fills the home, highlighting the inviting layout and beautifully updated kitchen featuring granite countertops-perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Both

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 237-1594

    2472 W Red Oak Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /6

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    810 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It!3-bed, 1-bath charming 2-story home with 1,633 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm.OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group Homeownership

    810 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /59

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9864 W Lake Rd, Winslow, IL 61089

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,682

    Last Listing Agent Heather Manis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crosby Starck RE

    9864 W Lake Rd, Winslow, IL 61089
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      501 W Main St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Sullivan JIM SULLIVAN REALTY

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    3218 W Rye Ridge Trail, Freeport, IL 61046

    Residential building lot in Countryside Estates subdivision. Covenants and restrictions may apply. Lot size is irregular.

    Agent Photo

    JOSH LONGAMORE

    CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    (779) 244-6189

    3218 W Rye Ridge Trail, Freeport, IL 61046
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1021 S Columbia Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    3 bedroom / 1 bath

    1021 S Columbia Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1680 Gladewood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,601

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Siedenburg The Siedenburg Group

    1680 Gladewood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Carver, Winslow, IL 61089

      • 20,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      TBD Carver, Winslow, IL 61089

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /49

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    312 S Church St, Orangeville, IL 61060

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch offering comfortable living space inside and out! This home features a desirable layout with main floor laundry, a spacious living area, and 1.5 baths conveniently located on the main level. The partially finished lower level expands your living space with a second full bathroom and additional rooms perfect for a family room, rec area, home office, or

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (815) 683-3643

    312 S Church St, Orangeville, IL 61060
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    916 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032

    2 bedroom / 1 bath Single Family Home

    916 E Garden St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    124 N Whistler Ave Unit A8, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    124 N Whistler Ave Unit A8, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /18

      Est $142,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 N Mill St, Cedarville, IL 61013

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      45 N Mill St, Cedarville, IL 61013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JODIE VENDITTI CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    552 Rena Ct, Freeport, IL 61032

    1.19 acres -LOT 15 OAKWOOD GLYN SUB

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 253-2407

    552 Rena Ct, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • 1219 1/2 S Chicago Ave

    1219 1/2 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    OWN THIS HOME — Don't Just Rent It! 5-bed, 2-bath charming 2-story home with 2,672 sqft of character-filled living space. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, central air conditioning, forced air heating, and a 1-car garage. Located on a tree-linedstreet in Freeport with classic Midwestern charm. OWNERSHIP OPPORTUNITY: This property qualifies for the Pied Piper Group

    1219 1/2 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    311 1/2 E Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • Studio
    • 4,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

311 1/2 E Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /29

      Est $77,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W Broadway St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      229 W Broadway St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /26

    $78,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft

    124 N Whistler Ave Unit B8, Freeport, IL 61032

    Brand NEW Kitchen with lovely brass/gold hardware, high end quartz countertops, beautiful large stainless steel sink with accessories, new arched black kitchen faucet with sprayer, undercounter trash and recyclable rollout bins, brand new slim line microwave, and stove. Updated bathroom Including painted Bead board, new white oak vanity with quartz top and mirror, new hardware, professionally

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Taylor

    NextHome First Class

    (779) 243-5868

    124 N Whistler Ave Unit B8, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    833 W Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032

    3 Bedroom / 2 Bath

    833 W Pleasant St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /10

    $200,875

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4592 W Mcconnell Rd, Mc Connell, IL 61050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,496

    Last Listing Agent TY WINGERT KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    4592 W Mcconnell Rd, Mc Connell, IL 61050
    • /19

      Est $110,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      605-607 Bridge St, Winslow, IL 61089

      • Studio
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      605-607 Bridge St, Winslow, IL 61089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home