5,923

Sterling, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $379,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    309 Delmar St, Sterling, CO 80751

    This is a one of a kind custom home that still maintains it's original character, it was designed by a Denver architect and built in 1961 for the Petteys family, who owned the home until 2017. Many custom touches and built-ins throughout. Great southside location with 4 bedrooms, 3-1/2 baths, large living room and large formal dining room. 1/2 block west of Columbine Park. Nice yard and back

    Agent Photo

    Jim Schaefer

    Vandenbark Realty

    (970) 469-5706

    309 Delmar St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /18

    $1,484 Plus Fees

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Sterling

    2500 E Chestnut St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Sterling

    (970) 802-8341

    2500 E Chestnut St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    310 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,498

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Budin Vandenbark Realty

    310 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /24

      Est $217,533 Not Listed For Sale

      423 N 2nd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      423 N 2nd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Osmara Lazo Sanchez KW Realty Downtown, LLC

  • /28

    $750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.97 Acres
    • $188,917 per Acre

    777 N 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751

    RARE FIND! FULL BLOCK located in the City of Sterling. 3.97 Acres ready to be developed. Currently zoned Commercial (Community Business). This property has amazing potential. New Senior Living facility being built adjacent to property. Sterling, the largest city in Northeastern Colorado, is located in Logan County along I-76 and serves as the regional shopping hub for Northeast Colorado and

    Agent Photo

    KC Sailsbery

    Platte River Realty LLC

    (970) 591-9123

    777 N 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /25

    Starting at $993 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1503 Fillmore St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Whitcomb Apartments in Sterling, Colorado offers comfortable, affordable living with features designed to make life easier and more enjoyable. Our well-maintained community includes ADA-accessible apartment options, making Whitcomb a welcoming place for residents of all abilities. Each apartment is equipped with central air conditioning and elegant crown moulding, providing comfort and style

    Whitcomb Apartments

    (970) 762-2871

    1503 Fillmore St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    721 Mindy Ct, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,293

    Last Listing Agent Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    721 Mindy Ct, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /24

      Est $298,943 Not Listed For Sale

      837-841 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      837-841 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Samuels eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $227,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    320 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751

    SELLER IS OFFERING $1,000 IN SELLER CONCESSIONS (paint, flooring, ect) Just listed this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath house! Complete with new roof, siding, and windows, this cozy home is ready for you to move right in. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and plenty of storage space. Enjoy the fenced backyard and detached garage. Don't let this opportunity pass you by - schedule your showing

    Agent Photo

    Laura Knode

    Knode Realty And Auction LLC

    (970) 315-7360

    320 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /10

    $1,700 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    431 Elm St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Welcome home! 431 Elm St in charming Sterling, CO! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal retreat for anyone looking to settle down in a friendly neighborhood.With a generous 2,076 square feet, this home features an array of modern amenities to enhance your living experience:- Washer and dryer for your laundry

    (970) 500-8347

    431 Elm St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /33

    $185,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    107 Stone Ct, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,939

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lenox Lenox Realty LLC

    107 Stone Ct, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /39

      Est $213,263 Not Listed For Sale

      19652 County Road 26, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      19652 County Road 26, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Owen RE/MAX

  • /16

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    501 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Affordable 2 bedroom 1 bath home with large yard. Several storage sheds. Home is currently rented on a month to month lease. 24 hour notice to show.

    Agent Photo

    Jim Schaefer

    Vandenbark Realty

    (970) 499-1327

    501 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /7

    $1,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    125 Charmony Frontage Rd Unit 204, Sterling, CO 80751

    Property Id: 1311103Two bedroom, two bathroom with utilities included.No pet fees.Laundry room in buildingWalking distance to NJCSecure building with security cameras

    (970) 699-4256

    125 Charmony Frontage Rd Unit 204, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /40

    $218,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    409 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,450

    Last Listing Agent Samm Vandenbark Vandenbark Realty

    409 Cleveland St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /39

      Est $381,441 Not Listed For Sale

      14265 Summit Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14265 Summit Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Budin Vandenbark Realty

  • /36

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    530 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Lots of CURB APPEAL with this WELL KEPT, BRIGHT, 3 bedroom home! LARGE family room in the basement with custom bar! Nicely landscaped yard with sprinkler system. 36x24 heated garage with workshop area!

    Agent Photo

    Jim Schaefer

    Vandenbark Realty

    (970) 329-7872

    530 Taylor St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /4

    $750 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    125 Charmony Frontage Rd Unit 306, Sterling, CO 80751

    Property Id: 1343700One bedroom apartment near NJCUtilities includedPets allowedShared laundry in building.Secure building with security cameras

    (970) 699-4024

    125 Charmony Frontage Rd Unit 306, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /40

    $699,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12288 County Road 370, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,478

    Last Listing Agent Doug Kaufman Omni West Real Estate

    12288 County Road 370, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /33

      Est $215,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Phelps St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1018 Phelps St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    17327 County Road 46, Sterling, CO 80751

    Located in Sterling, Colorado, this exceptional 6.69 +/- acre property offers endless possibilities, situated just under 2 miles from the beautiful North Sterling Reservoir. Featuring two farm homes and three spacious shops, it's an ideal investment opportunity or perfect for a 4H family. Whether you envision a thriving multifamily residence or a versatile space for your passions, this property

    Chase Hinson Hayden Outdoors - Windsor

    17327 County Road 46, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /8

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    407 N Front St, Sterling, CO 80751

    407 FRONT STREET, UNIT B - 4-PLEX - AVAILABLE MAY 1: 1-BEDROOM APARTMENT IN 4-PLEX, UPSTAIR UNIT, with full bath, living room, kitchen with refrigerator and stove. $650-month, $650-deposit. TENANT PAYS ELECTRIC (all electric unit), REMOVING TRASH FROM THEIR LOT AND UNIT, ASSIST WITH SNOW REMOVAL FOR THEIR AREA. LANDLORD PROVIDES WATER/TRASH/SEWER. 1-YEAR LEASE, NO PETS, NO SMOKINGThese

    407 N Front St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /44

    $237,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    906 S 11th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,550

    Last Listing Agent Brianna McBride Area Wide Realty, LLC

    906 S 11th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /39

      Est $267,012 Not Listed For Sale

      1159 Westview Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1159 Westview Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Ambrose Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

  • /45

    $1,380,000

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    0 N Riverview Rd, Sterling, CO 80751

    Sterling South Platte 115 is a premier recreational tract northeast of Sterling, Colorado, featuring nearly three-quarters of a mile of South Platte River frontage. Towering cottonwoods, secluded bends, and open sandbars create incredible habitat for trophy whitetail deer, turkey, and waterfowl. A rare combination of privacy, access, and year-round hunting opportunity along one of Colorado's best

    Brin Hayden Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    0 N Riverview Rd, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /9

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    518 Lincoln St, Sterling, CO 80751

    518 Lincoln St - HOUSE - AVAILABLE MAY 11: 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM, updated unit. Large living room. Kitchen with refrigerator and oven. Mudroom with washer/dryer hookups. LARGE GARAGE in back. $1,200-month, $1,200-deposit, $300-utility deposit. TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR SNOW REMOVAL, REMOVAL OF THEIR TRASH FROM LOT AND THEIR UNIT ON A REGULAR BASIS, GAS/ELECTRIC AND MUST KEEP ENTIRE LOT MOWED AND

    518 Lincoln St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    19089 Chambers Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,104

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    19089 Chambers Dr, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /32

      Est $193,142 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      408 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Budin Vandenbark Realty

  • /36

    $328,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    13442 County Road 370, Sterling, CO 80751

    Country comfort just minutes from town! The perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience on this beautiful 5-acre property located just moments from town and a local golf course. This updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the peaceful feel of country living without sacrificing quick access to amenities. Inside, you'll find gorgeous wood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main

    Renee A Selvidge Area Wide Realty, LLC

    13442 County Road 370, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /18

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled house, yard, Granite, Stainless Steel appliances

    307 N 10th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

    Available for immediate move in!Remodeled homeGranite countersStainless Steel AppliancesNewer Carpet and paintWasher/Dryer hook ups for a stackableFriendly pets are negotiable, pet fees applyMinimum one year leaseCredit, background, employment and rental history will be verifiedTenant pays all utilitiesPlease text/call for all questions and to schedule a

    307 N 10th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /40

    $362,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1722 Pheasant Ridge Unit 1716, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,394

    Last Listing Agent Doug Kaufman Omni West Real Estate

    1722 Pheasant Ridge Unit 1716, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /40

      Est $308,920 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Park St, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      331 Park St, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 212 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,250
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob McCarty Town Square Realty

  • /32

    $299,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    502 State St, Sterling, CO 80751

    Welcome to 502 State St in Sterling - a spacious two-story home offering room to grow, entertain, and truly settle in.Built newer than many homes in the area, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath property features over 2,500 square feet of well-designed living space. The thoughtful layout provides separation between living areas and bedrooms, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles.The main level offers

    Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    502 State St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /2

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1805 Fillmore St, Sterling, CO 80751

    1805 Fillmore St - MOBILE HOME - AVAILABLE NOW: 2-BEDROOM, 1 BATH, Living room, dining room and kitchen. Kitchen with stove, refrigerator. Washer/dryer hook-up. $925-month, $925-deposit, PLUS a $300 WATER/TRASH/SEWER UTILITY DEPOSIT. TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR SNOW REMOVAL, REMOVAL OF THEIR TRASH FROM LOT AND THEIR UNIT ON A REGULAR BASIS, WATER/TRASH /SEWER, GAS/ELECTRIC. TENANT MUST KEEP ENTIRE

    1805 Fillmore St, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /27

    $220,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    361 Delaware St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,734

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Harris Town Square Realty

    361 Delaware St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /7

      Est $180,514 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      409 Valley Dr, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

  • /28

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    430 S Front St Unit 436, Sterling, CO 80751

    Charming Single Family Home with Spacious Detached Shop in Prime LocationThis delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home features fresh new paint inside and out, new carpet, modern kitchen cabinets, and elegant quartz countertops. The stucco exterior adds to its curb appeal, complemented by a brand-new roof for worry-free living. An unfinished basement offers extra storage space and the

    Sheri LePore Precision Homes Real Estate

    430 S Front St Unit 436, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /9

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    209 S 2nd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

    209 S 2ND AVE - BUSINESS SPACE - AVAILABLE NOW: FORMALLY USED AS A BEAUTY SHOP this unit has a water and drain hook-up. Large open room, updated laminate flooring, plus a 1/2 bath and large storage area. $950-month, $950-deposit. TENANT PAYS FOR WATER/TRASH/SEWER AND DOES ALL SNOW REMOVAL AND LOT MAINTENANCE FOR THEIR AREA. TENANT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY PERMITS, /LICENSE(S) AND MUST CARRY

    209 S 2nd Ave, Sterling, CO 80751
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    704 N 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,531

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Vandenbark Vandenbark Realty

    704 N 4th St, Sterling, CO 80751
    • /8

      Est $128,722 Not Listed For Sale

      505 N 4th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      505 N 4th Ave, Sterling, CO 80751

      Last Sold Summary

      • 222% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Owen RE/MAX

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home