8,748

Sterling, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Est $87,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      1514 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1514 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2206 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,966

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2206 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1508 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

  • /13

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1111 Avenue J, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,817

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    1111 Avenue J, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /19

      Est $97,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1302 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    208 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,246

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kerley Crawford Realty, LLC

    208 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $105,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1210 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Bardier Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

  • /126

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1407 Heritage Ln, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,160

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1407 Heritage Ln, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /23

      Est $150,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Waters Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1304 Waters Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

  • /68

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    17421 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,786

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    17421 Timber Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /22

      Est $130,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Waters Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1316 Waters Ct, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Corwell RE/MAX

  • /18

    $150,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    107 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,912

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    107 E 14th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /25

      Est $157,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1301 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX

  • /23

    $142,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    806B Village Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

806B Village Unit B, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /19

      Est $128,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      811 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX

  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1503 E 18th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,677

1503 E 18th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $115,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      807 E 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Korinna Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

  • /33

    $188,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    24839 Indian Ridge Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,312

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gottemoller United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    24839 Indian Ridge Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $87,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      814 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Wilson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /19

    $116,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    501 Grobe Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,184

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    501 Grobe Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /12

      Est $117,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      808 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rosengren Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $96,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    808 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,979

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    808 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /36

      Est $138,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      404 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,800
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX

  • /22

    $146,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1507 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,084

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    1507 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /9

      Est $73,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      508 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Echebarria United Country Sauk Valley Realty

  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    601 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,014

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    601 8th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /15

      Est $118,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      610 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Olson Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /12

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    709 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,531

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hanover Leonard Real Estate

    709 4th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /48

      Est $195,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      701 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawney Evans Sauk Valley Properties LLC

  • /21

    $92,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    109 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,644

109 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /2

      Est $94,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      710 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $53,000

      Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX

  • /21

    $128,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1711 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,682

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Kophamer RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1711 17th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /13

      Est $127,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      309 E 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • May 19, 2023

• /24

    $86,520

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1229 W 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,979

1229 W 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /25

      Est $165,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      601 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Myles Kukowski RE/MAX

  • /12

    $94,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    505 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,440

505 6th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /21

      Est $107,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      108 E 6th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • $65/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Dorenbos Judy Powell Realty

  • /27

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3802 E 17th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,887

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Adcock Crawford Realty, LLC

    3802 E 17th St, Sterling, IL 61081
    • /8

      Est $107,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      206 E 7th St, Sterling, IL 61081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $41,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

  • /13

    $56,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2203 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,025

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    2203 Deets Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home