244

Recently Sold Sterling, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $237,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    403 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,847

    Last Listing Agent Ryne Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    403 W 13th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /22

    $102,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1304 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,674

    Last Listing Agent Jill Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    1304 12th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $72,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    911 Avenue G, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,870

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    911 Avenue G, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /25

    $173,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    110 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,160

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    110 7th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /17

    $400,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1310 Gregden Shores Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,718

    Last Listing Agent Frank Murphy RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1310 Gregden Shores Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $111,001 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    312 E 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,472

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    312 E 11th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1106 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,310

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Pruis Kophamer & Blean Realty

    1106 5th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /47

    $228,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1310 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,216

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brockwell Bird Realty

    1310 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $62,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    711 Avenue E, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,463

    Last Listing Agent Keith Zoeller RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    711 Avenue E, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $71,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    408 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    408 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /20

    $129,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    1209 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,964

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1209 E 16th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /11

    $40,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24679 Empire Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,854

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    24679 Empire Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    308 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,607

    Last Listing Agent Karla Boyungs United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    308 W 15th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /33

    $109,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    902 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,090

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    902 W 3rd St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /16

    $114,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1004 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,136

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    1004 W 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    405 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,679

    Last Listing Agent JD Gieson RE/MAX of Rock Valley

    405 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $331,000 Sold Jun 15, 2025

    1211 Timberlane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,497

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    1211 Timberlane Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /31

    $185,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    806 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,816

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Rivera RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    806 W 12th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /27

    $194,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    410 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    410 W 10th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /47

    $274,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4305 Hillcrest Ln, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,187

4305 Hillcrest Ln, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /15

    $101,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2202 Chestnut Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,797

    Last Listing Agent Chris King United Country Sauk Valley Realty

    2202 Chestnut Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /39

    $410,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    402 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,165

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Emma RE/MAX Professional Advantage

    402 W Le Fevre Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    24200 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,481

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gutierrez Crawford Realty, LLC

    24200 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /29

    $35,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    208 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,881

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    208 11th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /31

    $228,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    3241 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,289

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    3241 Mineral Springs Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /6

    $66,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    608 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,369

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    608 2nd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /29

    $275,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    23025 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,022

    Last Listing Agent David DeVries Xtreme Realty

    23025 Hazel Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /45

    $375,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    12749 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,406

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Howard RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    12749 Lawrence Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $272,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1723 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,066

1723 Hillcrest Dr, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /28

    $67,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,339

    Last Listing Agent Patti Sword RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1408 16th Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $97,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1304 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ramirez Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1304 E 4th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4404 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,891

    Last Listing Agent Tim McCaslin RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    4404 Emerson Rd, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $89,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1309 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,312

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    1309 3rd Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $62,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1001 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,215

1001 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /8

    $63,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    509 Avenue I, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,063

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    509 Avenue I, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /15

    $112,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    901 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,069

    Last Listing Agent Tracy DeVries Xtreme Realty

    901 Oak Ave, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /19

    $152,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    808 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,744

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Dace Judy Powell Realty

    808 Village Ln Unit A, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /18

    $141,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1504 E 24th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,369

    Last Listing Agent Alan Lewis RE/MAX Sauk Valley

    1504 E 24th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /30

    $125,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    615 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,859

    Last Listing Agent Korinna Ramirez Bardier & Ramirez Real Estate

    615 W 9th St, Sterling, IL 61081
  • /13

    $86,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1602 Griswold Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,040

    Last Listing Agent Opal Sundrani Xtreme Realty

    1602 Griswold Ave, Sterling, IL 61081

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home