19,953

Steuben County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $243,056 per Acre

    Ln 230 A Lot 44 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747

    Lots 44 & back lot 43A are included in the sale. Home building lot on association pond with dock area. Schuhlers Landing at Big Turkey Lake! We have level lake lots ready to build your seasonal or year round home. Lake front, channel, wooded cul-de-sac, and pond lots available. All lots have access to the association pier on Big Turkey for all your watercraft. Association amenities include common

    John Clegg CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    Ln 230 A Lot 44 Ln, Hudson, IN 46747
  • /36

    $232,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    980 Lane 201 Ball Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,767

    Last Listing Agent Tony Isa RE/MAX Results

    980 Lane 201 Ball Lake, Hamilton, IN 46742
    • /21

      Est $169,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 W State St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1280 W State St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /11

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 18.36 Acres
    • $13,611 per Acre

    0000 N 100 E, Angola, IN 46703

    Beautiful 18-acre parcel of undeveloped land featuring rolling hills and a mix of open space and woods. Ideal for building, recreation, or investment, this property offers privacy, scenic views, and plenty of room to bring your vision to life. A rare opportunity to own a peaceful piece of countryside.

    Hannah Burkey Real Broker, LLC

    0000 N 100 E, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    420 Lane 330 Big Otter Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,503

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    420 Lane 330 Big Otter Lake, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /36

      Est $176,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 W Main St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1220 W Main St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /23

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    5110 N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737

    Discover this year round property just a block away from Lake James. A short walk or golf cart ride to the lakefront easement where you have your dock space available for keeping your boat. There is over 2600 finished sq. ft in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 1990. A large kitchen with a separate dining room and an open concept feeling to the living room makes this home very comfortable

    Dale Kuzniar Lake, Town & Country Realty Inc

    5110 N 300 W, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /18

    $158,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1945 N 100 E, Angola, IN 46703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Wise Century 21 Bradley-Angola

    1945 N 100 E, Angola, IN 46703
    • /20

      Est $224,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1170 W State St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1170 W State St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /20

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    1703 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703

    Live Onsite Auction Thursday, June 4 @ 6pm! Open House Monday, May 11 from 5:30-7:30! Maintenace free 2 bedroom Villa located in Herrington Villas. 1,428 sqaure feet, 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Master suite includes walk-in closet, step trayed ceiling, and large master bathroom. Expansive family room with octogonal raised ceiling and all seasons room. GFA heat and cetnral air, 2 car

    Jared Sipe Schrader RE and Auction/Fort W

    1703 Krebs Ct, Angola, IN 46703
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    650 N 250 W, Angola, IN 46703

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,293

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Gray Krueckeberg Auction And Realty

    650 N 250 W, Angola, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $164,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 W South Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1600 W South Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /36

    $279,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    103 Abbott Dr, Fremont, IN 46737

    Ranch style home in Fremont with a super convenient location. Walk to school, library or into town for ice cream. Could you use four bedrooms? How about a partial basement that's finished into workout or recreation space? Two car garage adds more convenience. Nice place to live.

    Mark Bock Mike Thomas Associates

    103 Abbott Dr, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /10

    $72,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 9 Ln 340 Lk James, Pleasant Township, IN 46703

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $144,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marker United Country Real Estate/Anchor Realty

    Lot 9 Ln 340 Lk James, Pleasant Township, IN 46703
    • /36

      Est $185,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      4935 Cronk St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4935 Cronk St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /16

    $289,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $192,667 per Acre

    2530 N 200 Rd W, Angola, IN 46703

    LOCATTION, LOCATION, LOCATION! High Visabilty Cross Roads of the James Chain and Crooked Lake! Less than a mile to 69 Sewer Hook up Across the Street 1.5 Acres of nothing but potential

    Darlene Myers RE/MAX Results

    2530 N 200 Rd W, Angola, IN 46703
  • /15

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3150 S 390 W, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,095

    Last Listing Agent Fred Beck Fred Beck & Associates LLC

    3150 S 390 W, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779
    • /25

      Est $51,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4750 S West St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4750 S West St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /29

    $88,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft

    100 Woodland Pass Vop, Angola, IN 46703

    JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER FUN!! Valley of the Pines, totally remodeled 2022 including custom solid interior doors and trim work. Partially wooded private lot with pole barn built shed that has electricity big enough for a golf cart! Gorgeous tongue and groove pine walls give this summer home the quaint lodge feel. New HVAC system and Water Heater in 2022. The new 33x12 covered deck give you plenty

    Tamara Braun Estate Advisors LLC

    100 Woodland Pass Vop, Angola, IN 46703
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    455 Ln 305 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,726

    Last Listing Agent Craig Rice Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    455 Ln 305 Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /35

      Est $169,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 W Main St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1635 W Main St, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /35

    $80,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    115 Cedar Ridge Trail, Angola, IN 46703

    Beautiful 2020 Keystone Retreat RV on a Double Lot!! Affordable Paradise at "Valley of the Pines"! A seasonal community (April 15 - Oct 15) on Eldo Lake, located just a few hundred feet from Lake James. Relax under the trees and enjoy the serenity of this move-in ready home, on your half acre private wooded lot. 1 Bedroom PLUS 2 separate lofts provide multiple sleeping areas. Fireplace and

    Ken Richardson Ken Richardson Realty Company

    115 Cedar Ridge Trail, Angola, IN 46703
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    60 Janedale Dr, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,498

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pressler Keller Williams Realty Group

    60 Janedale Dr, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /35

      Est $281,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1595 W Long Lake Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1595 W Long Lake Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /7

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    1003 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737

    Nice one owner home. Kids are grown and ready to downsize. Will consider trades. Corner lot with nicely landscaped yard. Vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans, and large rooms.

    Dennis Feichter Feichter, REALTORS

    1003 Nicholas Trail, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    66 W Clear Lake Dr, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,879

    Last Listing Agent Oleg Brown One Real Estate, LLC

    66 W Clear Lake Dr, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /34

      Est $219,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 W Bellefontaine Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      730 W Bellefontaine Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /12

    $795,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.74 Acres
    • $22,244 per Acre

    0000 E Bellefontaine Rd, Hamilton, IN 46742

    RARE opportunity to purchase a property loaded with endless developmental possibilities, 35.74 acres located within the Hamilton City limits. Located west of downtown with 1,200' of road frontage along Bellefontaine Rd. and 1/4 mile of frontage along Fish Creek. Lake views from the high ground and rolling terrain with natural waterways throughout. Currently farmed with 22 acres tillable and 13

    Rick Brown Brown & Co Realty-Auctions, Inc.

    0000 E Bellefontaine Rd, Hamilton, IN 46742
  • /29

    $367,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1006 Heather Ridge, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,345

    Last Listing Agent Tony Isa RE/MAX Results

    1006 Heather Ridge, Angola, IN 46703
    • /32

      Est $316,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 W Parkway Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      555 W Parkway Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /32

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    809 Todd Dr, Angola, IN 46703

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained home in a convenient location near schools, shopping, downtown, parks, and more. This Aldrich-built home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and both a separate living/great room and family room, offering plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family room.

    Kirk Kohart Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    809 Todd Dr, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $760,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    60 Lane 101d Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,508

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Hendrick Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    60 Lane 101d Jimmerson Lake, Angola, IN 46703
    • /29

      Est $232,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 W Bellefontaine Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      770 W Bellefontaine Rd, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /36

    $225,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    620 Ln 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737

    Experience lakefront living on a peaceful lake in Fremont with this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, featuring 147 feet of lake access for outdoor enjoyment. With 1,512 square feet of living space, this property includes durable laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and newly carpeted bedrooms for added comfort.The spacious kitchen is perfect for everyday living and

    Noah Meyers RE/MAX Results

    620 Ln 101 Long Beach Lake, Fremont, IN 46737
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    103 N Grand Ave, Ashley, IN 46705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,632

    Last Listing Agent Linda Williams Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr

    103 N Grand Ave, Ashley, IN 46705
    • /20

      Est $209,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      865 W Parkway Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      865 W Parkway Dr, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 45.23 Acres
    • $33,167 per Acre

    TBD U S 20, Angola, IN 46703

    45.225 Acres zoned Highway Commercial. Highly visible frontage on US Highway 20 with easy access to I 69. Located at the corner of Golden Lake Road & US Highway 20 just west of Love's Truck Stop. City utilities, electric & gas are available.

    Don Wise Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    TBD U S 20, Angola, IN 46703
  • /36

    $543,050

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3217 E 700 N, Fremont, IN 46737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,132

    Last Listing Agent Christy Thomson RE/MAX Results

    3217 E 700 N, Fremont, IN 46737
    • /14

      Est $485,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 W 400 S, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      483 W 400 S, Pleasant Lake, IN 46779

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /35

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    675 N Flint Rd, Angola, IN 46703

    This is a 1.5 story home on .73 acres+/-. Lot has mature trees and shrubs. Home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, hardwood floors, enclosed porch and covered porch and 2 car detached garage.

    Mike Shoup Booth Rose Krebs, Inc

    675 N Flint Rd, Angola, IN 46703

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home