42,579

Steuben County, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $254,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Antlers Inn Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      75 Antlers Inn Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $131,500

      Last Listing Agent John Mastasio RE/MAX Plus

  • /28

    $139,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    6665 Roosevelt Ave, Bath, NY 14810

    Beautifully Renovated Ranch! Located just outside the Village of Bath, this charming ranch has been completely transformed from top to bottom. Practically everything is brand new—offering peace of mind and modern comfort for years to come.Featuring all NEW electrical, plumbing, drywall, flooring, kitchen, bathroom, siding, windows, and more—this home has been thoughtfully rebuilt with quality

    Leah Butler Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath

    6665 Roosevelt Ave, Bath, NY 14810
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14932 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,720

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fitzgerald Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate

    14932 W Lake Rd, Pulteney, NY 14874
    • /2

      Est $182,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      3046 Emo Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3046 Emo Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $121,000

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Roberts Howard Hanna

  • /41

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 29.8 Acres
    • $3,352 per Acre

    11739 Buffalo Rd W, Wayland, NY 14572

    This exceptional 29.8+/- surveyed acre parcel is located in the Town of Wayland, Steuben County. This property offers a diverse landscape featuring a mix of tree species and varied habitat, creating an ideal environment for outdoor enthusiasts. The access is off of Buffalo Road and includes ownership of a 16-foot wide access trail that takes you westerly for approximately 248 feet before entering

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    11739 Buffalo Rd W, Wayland, NY 14572
  • /2

    $62,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6296 New York 226, Savona, NY 14879

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $54,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Swimley Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    6296 New York 226, Savona, NY 14879
    • /2

      Est $176,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      10388 Narrows Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      10388 Narrows Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • Last Sold Price $98,900

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Ells Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $34,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $7,773 per Acre

    10975 Stanton Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826

    Tucked away in the quiet hills east of Cohocton, this peaceful property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. If you've been dreaming of a secluded spot to build your home, cabin, or weekend camper getaway, this one has all the right ingredients. Set along a quiet country road, the land feels hidden from the world-nestled into the hillside and shaded by a canopy of towering trees

    Paul Vaicunas WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (NY)

    10975 Stanton Rd, Cohocton, NY 14826
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3919 Catatunk Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Glover Listing by Howard Hanna

    3919 Catatunk Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
    • /2

      Est $359,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      2332 Isaman Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2332 Isaman Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Edmond Empire Realty Group

  • /5

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37.8 Acres
    • $6,217 per Acre

    0 Fieldview Dr, Gang Mills, NY 14870

    Discover an incredible opportunity with this expansive 37.8 acre property, perfectly positioned just off the interstate for unbeatable accessibility. Featuring 5 approved building lots with 1.5 acres for each, this land is ready for development-whether you are envisioning residential homes, recreation or investments projects, this land could offer it all. Enjoy the benefits of public water

    Michelle Kay Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    0 Fieldview Dr, Gang Mills, NY 14870
  • /2

    $217,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    133 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,853

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Barner Listing by Signature Properties

    133 W 2nd St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $201,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      2961 Sawdust Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2961 Sawdust Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • Last Sold Price $123,900

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Hough Keller Williams Realty Gateway

  • /20

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 34.4 Acres
    • $2,468 per Acre

    V L Winding Stair Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    Finding quality acreage near Hammondsport is becoming harder every year, and this 34.4 acre property on Winding Stair Road offers a strong combination of recreation, privacy, and natural features. The land includes a diverse mix of hardwood forest, natural draws, and rolling elevation that create excellent wildlife habitat throughout the property. A seasonal creek runs through the land, adding

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    V L Winding Stair Rd, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • /2

    $520,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    11882 Jolley Way, Corning, NY 14830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,194

    Last Listing Agent Michael Terwilliger Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    11882 Jolley Way, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $154,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      11121 County Route 36, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      11121 County Route 36, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Below List Price
      • $59/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,900

      Last Listing Agent Robbin Smith Core Agency RE INC

  • /47

    $147,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $98,000 per Acre

    5225 County Route 10a, Cameron, NY 14819

    Welcome to this 2025 build custom cabin in the Town of Cameron, Steuben County, offering a peaceful country setting overlooking a shared private pond. Situated on 1.5 acres, this thoughtfully designed getaway is ideal as a year-round residence, weekend retreat, or investment property. The cabin overlooks a stunning shared private pond spanning approximately 7 acres, providing beautiful water

    Brandon Scott Listing by Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    5225 County Route 10a, Cameron, NY 14819
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    184 Columbia St, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,024

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Long Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    184 Columbia St, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $240,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1644 Whiteman Gully Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1644 Whiteman Gully Rd, Dansville, NY 14437

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $128/SF
      • Last Sold Price $193,500

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Roberts Howard Hanna

  • /39

    $124,900

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $3,203 per Acre

    Vl Unit LotWP004, Cameron, NY 14819

    This unique parcel lies within the heart of Steuben County, New York, and includes water frontage on two sides of the Canisteo River. With a mixture of approximately 18 acres of potential tillable acreage, brush, woods and other habitat diversity, this opportunity is rare and provides the next owner with multiple uses if desired. Drive along County Route 119 to enjoy the scenery before pulling

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Vl Unit LotWP004, Cameron, NY 14819
  • /2

    $148,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5159 Purdy Creek Rd, Hornell, NY 14843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,752

    Last Listing Agent Shaune Henry Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    5159 Purdy Creek Rd, Hornell, NY 14843
    • /2

      Est $156,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      11591 Whiteman Hill Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      11591 Whiteman Hill Rd, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Below List Price
      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $89,000

      Last Listing Agent Jane Schryver No Office Affiliation

  • /19

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 8.96 Acres
    • $8,917 per Acre

    0 County Road 96, Hammondsport, NY 14840

    Discover the ideal setting for your dream home, vacation retreat, or next investment with this 8.96-acre lot, Lot 2, located in the heart of the Finger Lakes region in Wayne NY. Located just minutes from Keuka, Waneta, and Lamoka Lakes, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and easy access to year-round recreation. Boasting 479 feet of road frontage, the parcel

    George Egresi Listing by Landquest Inc.

    0 County Road 96, Hammondsport, NY 14840
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3390 Conhocton Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,293

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Silata Listing by Howard Hanna Corning

    3390 Conhocton Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $141,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 S Lackawanna St, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6 S Lackawanna St, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $39/SF
      • Last Sold Price $68,794

      Last Listing Agent Richard Adams Howard Hanna

  • /44

    $198,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 84.5 Acres
    • $2,354 per Acre

    Vl Unit LotWP001, Canisteo, NY 14823

    The meandering Canisteo River Valley is known for its natural beauty and abundance of fish and wildlife. This vacant land opportunity is comprised of a diversity of wooded acreage boasting an abundance of wildlife habitat and sign. This land has road frontage along County Route 119. The rolling topography hosts two wooden hunting blinds and trail access for ideal hunting opportunities. The land

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Vl Unit LotWP001, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3449 Conhocton Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,594

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Mower Listing by Keller Williams Realty Southern Tier & Finger Lakes

    3449 Conhocton Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $156,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 East Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      109 East Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $49/SF
      • Last Sold Price $85,000

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Short Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

  • /34

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 550.96 Acres
    • $2,178 per Acre

    0 Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    Unique opportunity to purchase over 550 acres located in Canisteo, Steuben County NY. This property offers miles of trails and roads throughout the property great for recreational pursuits. Two streams flow through the property offering aesthetic stands of Hemlock. The forest is comprised of Red Oak, White Oak, Chestnut Oak, White Pine, and Hickory, making a great timber investment with the last

    Corey Figueiredo Listing by Future Forest Properties LLC

    0 Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
  • /7

    $12,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    L21.126 Roosa Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L21.126 Roosa Rd, Canisteo, NY 14823
    • /2

      Est $163,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 East Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      19 East Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Below List Price
      • $50/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,500

      Last Listing Agent Jane Schryver No Office Affiliation

  • /24

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $39,333 per Acre

    43 Hillcrest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870

    Spacious approved building lot with an existing garage and tranquil valley views! This is a rare and remarkable opportunity for those seeking a premium, private home site that perfectly balances seclusion with spectacular scenery. Spanning nearly an acre and a half, this generously sized parcel provides an expansive and versatile canvas for you to design and build your custom dream home. One of

    Allen Olmsted Canaan Realty

    43 Hillcrest Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1108 Caton Bypass Rd, Corning, NY 14830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,333

    Last Listing Agent Marcalene Wright Listing by Richard Winters Real Estate

    1108 Caton Bypass Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    • /2

      Est $117,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      119 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia O'Connell Ala Carte Real Estate Services

  • /45

    $139,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 57.84 Acres
    • $2,419 per Acre

    9697 Welty Rd, Lindley, NY 14858

    This 57.84 acre property consists of hunting land and timberland with a stream located in Lindley NY.Situated just south of Corning in southern Steuben County, this diverse 57-acre property offers an outstanding opportunity for hunting, recreation, and a potential building site in a quiet and private setting.  Located along a maintained gravel road with electricity and high-speed internet

    Daniel Heisey NY Land Quest

    9697 Welty Rd, Lindley, NY 14858
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    34 Main St, Arkport, NY 14807

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,037

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Swarts Listing by Howard Hanna

    34 Main St, Arkport, NY 14807
    • /2

      Est $121,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      121 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,000

      Last Listing Agent Jim Briggs Howard Hanna Referrals

  • /18

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46.96 Acres
    • $3,511 per Acre

    0 V L Myers Rd Unit LotWP001, Bradford, NY 14879

    Located right on the banks of Mud Creek, this property is a waterfowl hunter's dream. Containing about 10 acres of tillable ground, this area offers opportunities to farm or build a small cabin or residential dwelling. Past this to the East are over 30 acres of wetlands, which many ducks and geese call home. Located right in one of the major migration paths of the NY Finger Lakes, this location

    Paul Vaicunas Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 V L Myers Rd Unit LotWP001, Bradford, NY 14879
  • /2

    $639,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4 Rosewood Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,217

4 Rosewood Ln, Painted Post, NY 14870
    • /2

      Est $234,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      401 3rd Ave, Wayland, NY 14572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113% Below List Price
      • $44/SF
      • Last Sold Price $110,000

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Rowe Campbell Rowe Realty & Appraisal, Inc.

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home