119

Recently Sold Homes in 43953

Section Image
  • /14

    $132,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    116 Brentwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,447

    Last Listing Agent Brad L. Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    116 Brentwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /44

    $244,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    331 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,843

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    331 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /50

    $380,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4816 White Oaks Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,569

    Last Listing Agent Julia Duff Cedar One Realty

    4816 White Oaks Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /42

    $330,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    277 Furda Ln, Wintersville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,213

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cline Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    277 Furda Ln, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    4617 Lexington Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,716

    Last Listing Agent Janice Adrian Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    4617 Lexington Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /36

    $190,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    133 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,016

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Peterson Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    133 Grandview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $193,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    148 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,598

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

    148 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /50

    $389,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4532 Fairway Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,343

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    4532 Fairway Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /12

    $135,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    312 Nimitz Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,604

312 Nimitz Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /31

    $200,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    378 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,145

    Last Listing Agent Jay Petrella DeLuca Realty

    378 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /24

    $153,700 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2031 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,333

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Allison Cedar One Realty

    2031 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /36

    $50,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    86 S Byron Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    86 S Byron Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /2

    $22,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Evergreen Terrace Unit 5042795, Wintersville, OH 43953

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $57,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 396 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bauman Cedar One Realty

    0 Evergreen Terrace Unit 5042795, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /39

    $155,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    714 Douglas Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,696

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giuliani Cedar One Realty

    714 Douglas Ave, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $168,500 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    132 Pembroke Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,377

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    132 Pembroke Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    300 Beechwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,425

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Finney The Holden Agency

    300 Beechwood Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /43

    $387,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    172 Selma Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,903

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Cain Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    172 Selma Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $236,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    235 Evergreen Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,128

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    235 Evergreen Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /29

    $163,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    369 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,073

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    369 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /10

    $175,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    144 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,562

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    144 Starkey Blvd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /34

    $305,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    120 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,520

    Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

    120 Teresa Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /22

    $90,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    231 Olive Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,564

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shoemaker Cedar One Realty

    231 Olive Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $245,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    209 Beechwood Blvd, Wintersville, OH 43953

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,105

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    209 Beechwood Blvd, Wintersville, OH 43953
  • /21

    $140,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,870

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cline EXP Realty, LLC.

    204 Beechwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /34

    $163,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Powell Cedar One Realty

    380 Sunshine Park Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /49

    $242,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    449 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,005

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    449 Westwood Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    482 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,697

    Last Listing Agent Luke Clay Cedar One Realty

    482 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /42

    $355,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    57 Anthony Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,250

    Last Listing Agent James Cassidy Cedar One Realty

    57 Anthony Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /28

    $169,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    539 Forestview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,029

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Tice Howard Hanna Premier Real Estate Services

    539 Forestview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /34

    $216,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 W Church St, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,013

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    100 W Church St, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $165,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    147 Skyview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,043

    Last Listing Agent John Guida Guida Realty

    147 Skyview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /50

    $549,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    275 Churchman Cir, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,979

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    275 Churchman Cir, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /2

    $775,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    170 Orlando Manor, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,004

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    170 Orlando Manor, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /38

    $93,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    301 Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,684

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Lamatrice Cedar One Realty

    301 Terrace Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /46

    $435,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    221 Efts Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,505

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    221 Efts Ln, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /50

    $284,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    136 Anart St, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,018

    Last Listing Agent Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    136 Anart St, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /15

    $150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    120 Bantam Ridge Ct, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,607

120 Bantam Ridge Ct, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /23

    $150,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    233 Frostview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,662

233 Frostview Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /18

    $229,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1027 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,591

    Last Listing Agent Doug Owen Gary W. Cain Realty & Auctioneers,LLC

    1027 Bantam Ridge Rd, Steubenville, OH 43953
  • /26

    $125,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    135 Keagler Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,499

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Irvin Cedar One Realty

    135 Keagler Dr, Steubenville, OH 43953

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home