6,801

Stevensville, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4302 Grizzly Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,595

    Last Listing Agent Rick Meisinger ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    4302 Grizzly Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Smith Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      302 Smith Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Anne Jodsaas Eickert Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $585,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3591 Sourdough Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome to Twin Creeks Phase II Development, where brand new construction meets the beauty of the Bitterroot Valley. Located at 3591 Sourdough Lane in Stevensville, MT, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home offers modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and stunning Bitterroot and Sapphire Mountain views. Estimated completion is summer 2026. Spanning 1,638 square feet,

    Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    3591 Sourdough Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /66

    $904,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2986 Sunset Ranch Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,116

    Last Listing Agent Eric Perlstein Keller Williams Realty Northwest Montana

    2986 Sunset Ranch Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /11

      Est $415,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Barbara St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      241 Barbara St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Siphers EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

  • /45

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    3018 MacK Smith Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Ready to live the Montana Homestead dream? This 2003 manufactured home sits on a permanent foundation and is surrounded by everything you need for a thriving, happy, hobby farm. Acreage is irrigated, cross-fenced with small horse shelters, chicken coop and fenced dog areas. Grow your own produce in the fenced garden area; utilize the small greenhouses for extended seasons, and enjoy established

    Marabeth Fite Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    3018 MacK Smith Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $569,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    312 Sassafras Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,344

    Last Listing Agent Sara Camiscioni ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    312 Sassafras Ct, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /22

      Est $495,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Central Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      508 Central Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Colson Keller Williams Western MT

  • /18

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,800 per Acre

    Nhn Pathfinder Rd S, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Escape to your own piece of Big Sky Country with this stunning 5-acre property nestled in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley in Stevensville, Montana. Offering breathtaking panoramic views of the Bitterroot and Sapphire Mountains, this land perfectly blends tranquility, natural beauty, and lifestyle. This property comes ready to build, and features gently rolling terrain, power connection nearby,

    Whitney McBeth McBeth & Co. Realty

    Nhn Pathfinder Rd S, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $632,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    724 Rising Sun Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,231

    Last Listing Agent Whitney McBeth McBeth & Co. Realty

    724 Rising Sun Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /31

      Est $442,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 Riverside Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      420 Riverside Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shields Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $579,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    755 Dry Gulch Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome home to 755 Dry Gulch Road. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is just what you’ve been looking for. The home features an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, along with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, with ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and convenient access to the laundry room and attached garage.

    Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    755 Dry Gulch Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    685 Hollibaugh Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,078

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Molzhon PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    685 Hollibaugh Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /59

      Est $352,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Charlos St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      511 Charlos St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Berland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /26

    $465,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    103 Peterson Place, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath rancher offering the ease and comfort of single-level living on a large lot in a quiet cul-de-sac. Thoughtfully updated with new flooring throughout, this home is move-in ready while still offering room to make it your own. The functional floor plan provides generous living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a

    Melissa Shields Real Broker, LLC

    103 Peterson Place, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $194,250 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    165 Barnwood Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $147,159 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,329

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Bain Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    165 Barnwood Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /32

      Est $452,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pine St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      109 Pine St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /30

    $318,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $64,113 per Acre

    Lot 32-A Drovers Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Don't wait any longer - waterfront land with infrastructure already in place is increasingly hard to find—this property is a standout opportunity in Western Montana. The main 'virtual' photo of the front elevation is for a 3 bedrm home that you could build and enjoy the panoramic mountain backdrop of at least 26 peaks in the jagged Bitterroot Mountains. Seller will incl the plans in price, or

    Nic Lundborg, GRI RE/MAX All Stars

    Lot 32-A Drovers Trail, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    316 E 7th St, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,687

    Last Listing Agent JOY EARLS Joy Earls Real Estate

    316 E 7th St, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /18

      Est $424,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 College St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      119 College St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Brushia Oak & Iris Real Estate Co.

  • /77

    $9,995,000

    $655K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    711 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Set in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley, the sprawling St. Clair Ranch spans approximately 244 deeded acres of productive ground with deep agricultural roots, strong equestrian infrastructure, and iconic Montana scenery in every direction. Just minutes from Stevensville and within easy reach of both Missoula and Hamilton, this is a working property with all the essentials and plenty of Montana

    Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    711 Middle Burnt Fork Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /77

    $836,678

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2842 Mcintyre Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,678

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    2842 Mcintyre Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /37

      Est $390,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Buck St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      203 Buck St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Eisenzimer PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

  • /17

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 41.29 Acres
    • $11,116 per Acre

    Lot 39 Stonewall Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Rare opportunity to own 41.29 acres in the heart of the Bitterroot Valley just minutes from Stevensville. This property offers privacy, wide open space, and breathtaking views of the Bitterroot Mountains. The natural sagebrush landscape creates a classic Montana setting with endless potential for your dream home. Enjoy the peace of country living while still being conveniently close to town

    Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    Lot 39 Stonewall Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $1,439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1030 S Sunset Bench Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,740

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lindbeck Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    1030 S Sunset Bench Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /53

      Est $347,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E 3rd St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      409 E 3rd St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Pierce NextHome Bitterroot Valley

  • /31

    $359,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $72,819 per Acre

    1233 Narrow Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Hard to find 4.9 acre buildable parcel, gently sloped and located just outside of Stevensville with power to the driveway, recorded road and utility easements and documentation supporting onsite waste water feasability. A strong opportunity to build a custom home with room for a shop, outdoor living, bordering state land on one side, and a seasonal pond, all in a desirable location with big

    Jolene Tatum Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1233 Narrow Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    306 Valley View St, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,446

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lendman Exit Realty Bitterroot Valley North

    306 Valley View St, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /49

      Est $610,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1610 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

• /3

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 20.01 Acres
    • $13,243 per Acre

    Parcel I Chase Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience wide-open Montana living on 20 acres, just outside the town of Stevensville. Parcel I offers panoramic scenery, natural terrain, and a peaceful rural setting ideal for recreation, investment, or future possibilities. Access has been established by a newly added road, and electricity is available nearby. Enjoy quiet surroundings, expansive views, and the

    Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    Parcel I Chase Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3572 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $46,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 364 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Steve Zech Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    3572 Eastside Hwy, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /36

      Est $321,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 5th St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      510 5th St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney McBeth McBeth & Co. Realty

  • /6

    $215,688

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $149,783 per Acre

    lot 5 Broken Spoke Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Beautiful Building lots in the coveted 3 mile area. This lot comes complete with a recorded 35 GPM well, paved access and AMAZING views ! Only 3 lots are left in this great neighborhood. The covenants are well thought out and easy. Come enjoy spectacular views of the Bitterroots and the Sapphires from this level lot.

    Christopher Jones Victory Real Estate, LLC

    lot 5 Broken Spoke Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1417 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,939

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schwartz Marwest Realty LLC

    1417 Creekside Dr, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /11

      Est $429,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 E 2nd St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 8 Beds
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      510 E 2nd St, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Allison Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

  • /51

    $1,450,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    559 Stage Springs Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Discover the joy of Montana living with this gorgeous, single-level home, expertly crafted by award winning Big Sky Builders in 2023. Settled on the hillside of the 20 acres capturing the panoramic views of the Bitterroot Mountains and the valley as far as the eye can see! This 3 bed/2 bath + office, 2026 sq ft home has an open-concept design with windows and a walk out patio that capture those

    Shelley Irwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    559 Stage Springs Ln, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4037 Wakantanka Way, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,778

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Roberts Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    4037 Wakantanka Way, Stevensville, MT 59870
    • /21

      Est $434,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 North Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      104 North Ave, Stevensville, MT 59870

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Johnston eXp Realty LLC - Bitterroot

  • /44

    $649,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft

    3041 Upper Burnt Fork School Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    Freedom, elbow room and views are yours on this beautiful 6.34-acre property! With no covenants, plenty of pasture ground, and seasonal creek, you can have your own chickens, cattle, horses and other farm animals, and there's plenty of space for growing a garden too. MOVE IN READY with fresh new carpet, interior paint, and some new lighting, make this comfortable country home your own. Upstairs

    Sandra McNamara Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    3041 Upper Burnt Fork School Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4109 Stevensville River Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $138,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,211

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Reed Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    4109 Stevensville River Rd, Stevensville, MT 59870

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home