23

Recently Sold Homes in 07980

Section Image
  • 386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,659

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE PAIS SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    386 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 355 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $641,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    355 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,045

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gianakis KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    355 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 330 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $820,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    330 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,633

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    330 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 5 Forest Dr, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $837,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5 Forest Dr, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,196

    Last Listing Agent HEATHER MORLEY BHHS FOX & ROACH

    5 Forest Dr, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 270 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $517,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    270 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,295

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Alcivar SERHANT NEW JERSEY LLC

    270 Mercer St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 274 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    274 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,294

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Messarosh BHHS FOX & ROACH

    274 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 686 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    686 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,628

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE A RYBKA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    686 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • 1360 Valley Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1360 Valley Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,617

    Last Listing Agent Laurianne Tussel-Holsten RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    1360 Valley Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 234 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $855,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    234 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,846

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gianakis KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    234 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 1175 Long Hill Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1175 Long Hill Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,162

    Last Listing Agent Denise Murphy WEICHERT REALTORS

    1175 Long Hill Rd, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 350 Passaic Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $575,200

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    350 Passaic Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,581

    Last Listing Agent Gary Gianakis KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    350 Passaic Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 343 Morris St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    343 Morris St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,136

    Last Listing Agent Christina Roche NEXTHOME PREMIER

    343 Morris St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 216 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $789,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    216 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,060

    Last Listing Agent SERENA M. SHAH COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    216 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 34 Sherwood Ln, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $950,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    34 Sherwood Ln, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,961

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Filippone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    34 Sherwood Ln, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 379 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    379 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,717

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Winter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    379 Elm St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 1417 Long Hill Rd, Millington, NJ 07946

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1417 Long Hill Rd, Millington, NJ 07946

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,308

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Conte COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1417 Long Hill Rd, Millington, NJ 07946
  • 313 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $600,313

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    313 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,780

    Last Listing Agent JAMES MULVEY C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS

    313 Warren Ave, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 15 Stacey Ct, Millington, NJ 07946

    $1,105,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Stacey Ct, Millington, NJ 07946

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,518

    Last Listing Agent Christina Roche NEXTHOME PREMIER

    15 Stacey Ct, Millington, NJ 07946
  • 361 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    $640,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    361 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,681

    Last Listing Agent Denise Murphy WEICHERT REALTORS

    361 High St, Stirling, NJ 07980
  • 246 246a Main Ave, Long Hill, NJ 07980

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    246 246a Main Ave, Long Hill, NJ 07980

    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

    246 246a Main Ave, Long Hill, NJ 07980
  • 837 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $700,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    837 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,467

    Last Listing Agent MARY ROBERTS-AUER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    837 Meyersville Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • 37 Sassafras Place, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    37 Sassafras Place, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,173

    Last Listing Agent Michael Martinetti KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    37 Sassafras Place, Gillette, NJ 07933
  • 864 Valley Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    $751,013

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    864 Valley Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,268

    Last Listing Agent Christina Roche NEXTHOME PREMIER

    864 Valley Rd, Gillette, NJ 07933
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home