11

Recently Sold Homes in 27884

Section Image
  • /38

    $240,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    535 Sweet Gum Grove Church Rd, Stokes, NC 27884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,481

    Last Listing Agent MARTIE GOODALL Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Prime Properties

    535 Sweet Gum Grove Church Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /9

    $44,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $15,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PEGGY BRYAN Century 21 The Realty Group

    0 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515563, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $24,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515563, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /7

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3818 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 8.11 Acres
    • $16,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ida Stox Anchorage Realty Group, LLC

    3818 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515561, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $22,989 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515561, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /75

    $176,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3831 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANGEL RYPKEMA Keller Williams Realty Points East

    3831 N Carolina 30, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515560, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $15,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael James Grimes Real Estate Group

    0 Lloyd Corey Rd Unit 100515560, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5702 Whichard Rd, Stokes, NC 27884

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,396

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    5702 Whichard Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /17

    $286,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Oakley Rd, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 47.12 Acres
    • $6,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardison Sweetwater Real Estate Inc

    1 Oakley Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2 Oakley Rd, Stokes, NC 27884

    • Land
    • 46.55 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

2 Oakley Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1746 Whichard Cherry Lane Rd, Stokes, NC 27884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $28/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,378

    Last Listing Agent Lori Stancill Keller Williams Realty Points East

    1746 Whichard Cherry Lane Rd, Stokes, NC 27884
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home