8,462

Stone County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $118,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7388 Arkansas 87, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Baldridge Re/Max Edge Realty

    7388 Arkansas 87, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Turkey Creek Rd Unit 23038193, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Turkey Creek Rd Unit 23038193, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Davidson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

  • /50

    $999,900

    • 16 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 7,844 Sq Ft

    604 Unit 606 Frances Cove Apt, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This listing includes a tri-plex, 2 duplexes, as well as a stand-alone cabin, on 1.25 acres. All are currently being used as rental properties and would be perfect for an investor, or anyone looking to get in the rental business. The properties are centrally located in Mountain View, AR. and consistently stay rented, as is. The property has too many features to include in this description or the

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    604 Unit 606 Frances Cove Apt, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /35

    $137,800

    Sold May 15, 2025

    551 Webb Acres Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

    551 Webb Acres Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8109 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      8109 Happy Hollow Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Markowski Rich Realty

  • /9

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,748 per Acre

    0 Herpel Rd Unit 26018267, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Escape to your own 40 acres m/l of unrestricted land, where the possibilities are wide open. Filled with wildlife and natural beauty, this property is perfect for hunting, exploring, or simply getting away from it all. The land rises to a flat area at the top, offering an ideal spot to build a home or weekend cabin with privacy and views. Whether you're looking to invest, explore, or escape, this

    Brittany Mitchell Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Herpel Rd Unit 26018267, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /45

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    649 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,808

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    649 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1800 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      1800 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 449 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tabetha Jennings Ozark Rivers Realty

  • /49

    $849,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,290 Sq Ft

    133 Osage Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Step into a masterpiece of craftsmanship and comfort at this 4290 sq ft gem, nestled on 1.11 acres at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the prestigious Indian Knob subdivision. Just 2 minutes from downtown Mountain View, this home blends rustic elegance with modern luxury. Exterior highlights: Stunning western cedar and native stone facade. Picturesque exterior lighting enhancing its charm.

    Georgie Church Century 21 Middleton

    133 Osage Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /30

    $199,999

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1509 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,658

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Frost Century 21 Middleton

    1509 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /21

      Est $108,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1297 Harness Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      1297 Harness Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /39

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft

    186 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Charming 3-Bed, 2 1/2 -Bath Home with Expansive 3,000 Sq Ft Shop in a Desirable Neighborhood. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 1/2 -bathroom home nestled in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality, this property is ideal for anyone seeking room to live, work, and play. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    186 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 Yorktown Unit 26-11, Marcella, AR 72555

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $29,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Taylor Crye Leike Batesville Real Estate Center Inc.

    0 Yorktown Unit 26-11, Marcella, AR 72555
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2534 66 Hwy, Timbo, AR 72680

      2534 66 Hwy, Timbo, AR 72680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

  • /47

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1044 Whipporwill Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Beautifully designed home and garden estate on 2.2 lush acres in scenic Mountain View offering approx. 2,700 SF, 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage. Ideally located just minutes from the Ozark Folk Center, downtown Mountain View, local music, dining, and only about 13 minutes from Round Bottom access on the White River—offering quick access to fishing, floating, and the best

    John Martensen Exp Realty

    1044 Whipporwill Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /9

    $54,700

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    000 Elba Rd, Clinton, AR 72031

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $9,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Roberson Roberson Real Estate and Auctioneers, Inc.

    000 Elba Rd, Clinton, AR 72031
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gayler Rd Unit 23036214, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Gayler Rd Unit 23036214, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /15

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,829 per Acre

    16235 Arkansas 263, Fox, AR 72051

    Great place to build your next home has 200 amp meter and water on property can come with camper to stay in and build your dream home has lots of open ground has some old structures that would make great storage not many properties come available this close to Fox

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    16235 Arkansas 263, Fox, AR 72051
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1865 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,911

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

    1865 Wilcox Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Linda's Way, Mountain View, AR 72560

      TBD Linda's Way, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

• /21

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 Burton Hill Rd, Franklin Township, AR 72560

    Phenomenal views on this 40 acres M/L with views of the White River, Guion, and Painters Bluff. Super secluded at end of the road, great off-grid property. Hunters' paradise.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    0 Burton Hill Rd, Franklin Township, AR 72560
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    146 Community Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,301

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    146 Community Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /36

      Est $247,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Jennifer Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      103 Jennifer Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Ross Outdoor Properties, LLC

  • /14

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $5,140 per Acre

    000 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Road was started, grown up some now. Beautiful view once on top you can see for miles. Building spots on top. Motivated Seller

    Brenda Astle Outdoor Properties, LLC

    000 Ruddle Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /37

    $65,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    400 Wolf King Rd, Hanover, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,085

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    400 Wolf King Rd, Hanover, AR 72560
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      23 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wade RE/MAX

  • /23

    $59,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $10,170 per Acre

    Tract 1 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This 5.89 acres offer great building sights with small creek on two sides of property mostly wooded but does have some pasture that needs cleaned up power and water at front of property.

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Tract 1 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /46

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    104 Jacobs Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,256

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutchings-Middleton Century 21 Middleton

    104 Jacobs Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Emma Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 9 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1001 Emma Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Wade RE/MAX

  • /20

    $288,000

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    00 Gayler Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    80+/- acres located near Fifty Six in Stone County, AR. Approximately 40 acres cleared and the remainder in woods. It has two ponds, some fencing and cross fencing and beautiful views. Owners have reported an abundance of wildlife such as deer, bear and turkey. Property can be used to run cattle, cut hay, hunting/recreational etc. The trend of being off grid seems to be growing and this would

    Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

    00 Gayler Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /12

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    606 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 449 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Rock Green & Partee Real Estate

    606 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 Junction Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      610 Junction Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

  • /14

    $17,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $5,484 per Acre

    Lot 11 Cooper Point Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Lot 11 is a 3.1 acre lot nestled in the quite subdivision of Cooper Point right outside of Mountain View Arkansas. This wooded lot will have a great view with some clearing in the back. Restrictive covenants in place to protect the homeowners value. Soil morphology tests results requires aerobic system. Price Reduced to accommodate additional costs for the aerobic system. New Price $17,000

    Glenda Bunch United Country Diamond G Realty

    Lot 11 Cooper Point Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /36

    $212,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    131 Scenic Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,647

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    131 Scenic Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /8

      Est $91,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Lovell Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      1801 Lovell Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Aaron RE/MAX

  • /22

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 73.96 Acres
    • $4,394 per Acre

    000 Horton Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72680

    Looking for room to roam, hunt, or just get away from it all? This 73.96-acre unrestricted property offers the perfect mix of open ground and woods, giving you plenty of options whether you’re building, running livestock, or setting up a hunting retreat. With two pastures, an old barn full of character, a natural spring, and partial fencing already in place, it’s got a solid start for whatever

    Justin Martin Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Horton Hill Rd, Mountain View, AR 72680
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4139 Old 66 Rd, Leslie, AR 72645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,846

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    4139 Old 66 Rd, Leslie, AR 72645
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 9 Unit 23030797, Mountain View, AR 72560

      0 Hwy 9 Unit 23030797, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brayden Welch Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas

  • /22

    $114,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11.07 Acres
    • $10,379 per Acre

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? This gorgeous property offers stunning views a wet weather creek - peaceful privacy while still close to everything, House site has already been cleared to capture those amazing views small shed that could be converted into living quarters, for guest or temporary home. close to Ozark Folk Center and city ball field, whether your ready build

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    Tract 2 Alamo Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    507 S Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,733

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    507 S Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home