8,462

Stone County, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $79,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    101 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Trego KW Market Pro Realty - Ash Flat

    101 Summer Meadows Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /21

      Est $260,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Altman Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      302 Altman Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

  • /7

    $339,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    451 Red River Rd, Fox, AR 72051

    Enjoy peaceful rural living on this well maintained 25.79 acre property. the property has a web wire perimeter fence making it ideal for livestock or horses,and includes a barn along with two ponds. This property includes a well kept 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a basement area perfect for storage and use as a storm shelter

    Jerry Holmes RE/MAX Advantage Heber Springs

    451 Red River Rd, Fox, AR 72051
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    125 Monroe Ct, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,733

    Last Listing Agent Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

    125 Monroe Ct, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /26

      Est $222,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 White Oak Dr, Fifty Six, AR 72533

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      113 White Oak Dr, Fifty Six, AR 72533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /34

    $342,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1334 Sutterfield Rd, Fox, AR 72051

    Discover this beautiful 5-bedroom 3.5 bedroom home nestled on 10 stunning acres with over 2,000 sq ft of living space, lots of storage and a pantry. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views all year. Sit on the front or back porch and drink some coffee and watch the wildlife.This home has it all. This well-maintained home features a backup generator for peace of mind, making it ideal for a full time

    Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    1334 Sutterfield Rd, Fox, AR 72051
  • /36

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    532 Hayden Heights Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,578

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutchings-Middleton Century 21 Middleton

    532 Hayden Heights Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /22

      Est $278,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1408 Cynthia St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas RE/MAX

  • /35

    $285,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    403 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This very nice home sits on 1.21 acres m/l in quiet, peaceful setting while still being conveniently located within city limits. Enjoy the best of both worlds with country feel and pasture bordering the property. The home features a new roof newflooring offering updated comfort and move-in readiness. Outside you'll find a paved driveway,2 car carport a nice shop perfect for little wood shop and

    Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    403 S Bayou Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /16

    $124,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    185 Petters Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,272

    Last Listing Agent Brad Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    185 Petters Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /28

      Est $148,648

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1304 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,500
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton RE/MAX

  • /21

    $300,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    6322 Arkansas 14, Fifty-Six, AR 72533

    19+/- acres with Cabin just a few miles from the famous Blanchard Springs. A couple miles down the road you have horseback riding, go carts, hiking trails, fishing, canoeing, and more. Only 15 miles north of Mountain View. The Ozarks are home to a variety of wildlife such as deer, turkeys, and bear. Most pictures are before the tornado went through last year. PARCELS #805-00008-000C,

    Felicia Yagos Pin Oak Land Company

    6322 Arkansas 14, Fifty-Six, AR 72533
  • /2

    $174,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    203 Sylamore Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $134,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    203 Sylamore Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /25

      Est $289,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1308 Chimney Rock St, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stair United Country Diamond G Realty

  • /25

    $324,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    20304 N Hwy 5, Mountain View, AR 72560

    A completely remodeled older farmhouse in historic Mountain View, Arkansas, sits on 1.18 acres and offers the perfect blend of charm and modern comfort. The home features three spacious bedrooms with large closets, two beautifully updated bathrooms with walk-in showers, and a fully finished open-concept living area with a newly installed electric fireplace. The kitchen, bathrooms, and laundry

    Dustin Howell Howell Realty Pros

    20304 N Hwy 5, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /7

    $153,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    hwy W 66, Timbo, AR 72680

    • Land
    • 36 Acres
    • $4,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    hwy W 66, Timbo, AR 72680
    • /20

      Est $121,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Dogwood Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      311 Dogwood Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,700
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Corter RE/MAX

  • /50

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Country living at its best, beautiful large corner property featuring a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home, large sunroom, spacious dining area, a big friendly kitchen, pantry, walk-shower, walk in closets, outside entertaining area complete with stone BBQ. Outside storage, shop/barn, dog run complete with kennels, nice view of surrounding mountains ranges and so much more, you have to see to

    Sandy Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    1162 Cove Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $23,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22560 Highway 14, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Creech RICH REALTY

    22560 Highway 14, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /28

      Est $193,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      309 Redbud Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight RE/MAX

  • /50

    $327,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    706 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

    HOME GROWN HAPPINESS STARTS HERE! Located in the highly sought-after Ridgeview Acres neighborhood of Mountain View, this well-maintained home offers privacy in a quiet subdivision. The property is just minutes from outdoor recreation on the famous White River, dining at Angler's Restaurant, and outdoor recreation in the Sylamore District of the Ozark National Forest. The home features 3 bedrooms

    Sarah Perkins Mossy Oak Properties Selling Arkansas - Southside

    706 N Ridgeview Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /31

    $269,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1005 Briarwood St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,473

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    1005 Briarwood St, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /11

      Est $150,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      334 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 635 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Markowski RICH REALTY

  • /46

    $349,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft

    272 & 222 Peace Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Creekfront Retreat on Sylamore Creek near Mountain View, AR! Nestled along the banks of beautiful Sylamore Creek, this charming 2-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath home offers breathtaking creek views and a peaceful natural setting. Enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation on the spacious creekside deck overlooking the flowing water—perfect for soaking in the sights and sounds of the Ozarks. Inside, the home

    Frederick Hubberd Re/Max Edge Realty

    272 & 222 Peace Mountain Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /22

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    205 N Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,608

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sutton Re/Max Edge Realty

    205 N Peabody Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /32

      Est $285,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      736 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /6

    $329,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    404 W Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Main Street in Mountain View, Arkansas, is known for its historic charm and Folk Music Capitol of the World. Own a charming piece of history just feet away from the Town Square where all the action is nearly year around. This home has a wonderful cottage atmosphere that would welcome any household or retiree. Hardwood floors, updated wiring and a new HVAC heat pump system was installed

    Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    404 W Main St, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /14

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4823 Bob Davis Mountain Rd, Pleasant Grove, AR 72567

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,019

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Astle Outdoor Properties, LLC

    4823 Bob Davis Mountain Rd, Pleasant Grove, AR 72567
    • /21

      Est $410,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      763 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      763 Country Charm Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dale Ivy United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

  • /36

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    7099 Arkansas 9, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This inviting 1,800 sq ft property is nestled in the heart of the Ozarks and offers scenic hilltop views both in front of and behind the home. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus an additional room that could easily serve as a third bedroom, office, or flex space, this home provides versatility and comfort. Durable tile and vinyl flooring run throughout the home, making maintenance a

    Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    7099 Arkansas 9, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5963 Sunny Fox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,940

    Last Listing Agent Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    5963 Sunny Fox Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /16

      Est $291,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 Sunset Valley Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      743 Sunset Valley Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Corter RE/MAX

  • /26

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $6,132 per Acre

    17950 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Rare opportunity just outside of Mountain View! This 22 acre ml property offers endless potential with approximately 1 acre zoned commercial with high visibility and highway frontage, offering excellent potential for business development or housing. The remaining acreage providing privacy, room to build, recreation or investment opportunities. Convenient location with highway access, beautiful

    Brittany Mitchell Re/Max Edge Realty

    17950 State 14, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 27, 2025

    114 Rock Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,890

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Thomas Re/Max Edge Realty

    114 Rock Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /14

      Est $184,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Highland Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      404 Highland Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Hubberd RE/MAX

  • /18

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $6,975 per Acre

    000 Grandpa Jones Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise. This breathtaking 40-acre property offers rare SYLAMORE CREEK FRONTAGE. With over 300 ft of Creek frontage and crystal clear, year round water, perfect for fishing, Kayaking, and just simply hanging out and enjoying. Nestled just a short distance from Mountain View and the beautiful White River. Float to the White River even. This land has stunning views

    Bonita Goodnight Re/Max Edge Realty

    000 Grandpa Jones Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /23

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    12408 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,731

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turpin Re/Max Edge Realty

    12408 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560
    • /36

      Est $297,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Julie Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      193 Julie Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Smith Swafford Realty and Auction

  • /17

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    21 Allure Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560

    This is a beautiful 1 acre riverfront tract on the White River with 130 feet of river frontage. The property is just 2.5 miles up Hwy 5 from Anglers Restaurant & Trout Dock and 1.5 miles from Jack’s Trout Dock and Jo Jo’s Catfish Restaurant. It’s also conveniently located near the Ozark National Forest, the Ozark Folk Center, and Blanchard Springs Caverns. It’s approximately 7 miles north of

    David Sharp United Country Ozark Realty-Calico Rock

    21 Allure Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560
  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1425 Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 330 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Davidson United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate

    1425 Turkey Creek Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home