15,827

Homes in ZIP Code 30087

Section Image Section Image
  • 1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,727

    Last Listing Agent Mark Grier HomeSmart

    1005 Timbervale Ln, Lithonia, GA 30058
    • 5182 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $341,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5182 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5182 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARK D BROYLES Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /25

    $328,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    3047 Sanibel Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Fresh New Price, Endless Possibilities! This unique 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is truly one of a kind. From the walk-in closet in the primary bedroom to the rare combination of a two-car garage and dual driveways, every detail has been designed with your lifestyle in mind. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, yet offering seamless access to parks and major highways, this property delivers the

    Monica Royal Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    3047 Sanibel Dr Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,042

    Last Listing Agent Tony Moussakhani Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3100 Buckboard Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5138 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $349,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      5138 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5138 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /32

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    5812 Ohara Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Location! Location! Location! Well maintained four-sided brick home in established neighborhood. Two car carport. Three bedrooms, two full baths. Ranch style house. Eat in kitchen. Family room with masonry fireplace. Separate living/dining room combination. Patio with private backyard. Front porch with wrought iron railing. Utility storage area. In desirable Parkview school district. Convenient

    Marsha Harrell Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    5812 Ohara Dr Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,726

    Last Listing Agent Joel Linares Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5017 Tanaga Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5122 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $326,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      5122 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5122 Maggie Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Hellen SRA Signature Realty Agents

  • /6

    $378,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    5380 Rock Place Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Move-In Ready 4 Bedroom Home Near Stone Mountain Welcome to a beautiful, move-in ready home located in a wonderful, quiet community just minutes from scenic Stone Mountain. This peaceful neighborhood offers recently resurfaced streets and a welcoming setting that buyers will love from the moment they arrive. The location is hard to beat. Enjoy being a stone's throw away from Stone Mountain Park,

    The Dana Durham Group Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5380 Rock Place Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • /18

    $374,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    817 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Summertree

    817 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5186 Pounds Dr S, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $360,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      5186 Pounds Dr S, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5186 Pounds Dr S, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harsimran Arora Realty Hub, LLC

  • /35

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft

    5010 Oak Tree Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three-sided brick home in an unbeatable location! Move-in ready and waiting for its new owner, this spacious residence features a traditional layout with generously sized rooms. The main level offers an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and living room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. You’ll also find a cozy sitting room, laundry room,

    Manoj Dahal Dalton Wade, Inc.

    5010 Oak Tree Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 437 Stephenson Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    437 Stephenson Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,259

    Last Listing Agent Aljokita Dixon eXp Realty

    437 Stephenson Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5011 Stones Crossing Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Est $352,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      5011 Stones Crossing Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5011 Stones Crossing Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mooney Group, Inc. The Rezerve

  • /63

    $924,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    5572 Lilburn Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Watch the Live-Action HD Walk-through Video Tour! Luxury New Construction in Parkview District on +/- 0.7-Acre Perfectly Flat Lots w/Wooded Backyards, No HOA! This property is Lot 1 of 4. 5 Bed (w/Primary Suite on Main Level), 4.5 Bath 2-Story w/Upper Level Media Room. Too much to mention - Great Room w/Fireplace & Open Flow to Chef's Kitchen (w/Island, Breakfast Bar, Enormous Walk-In Pantry,

    Michael Kinlaw Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5572 Lilburn Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 944 Pine Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    944 Pine Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,487

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Zacarias Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    944 Pine Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5096 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $345,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      5096 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5096 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Upchurch Mission Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $319,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    2220 Davis Oaks Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Charming, move-in ready split-level home in the award-winning Gwinnett County School District. This inviting property features a bright, spacious floorplan with a large family room anchored by a cozy stone fireplace, an updated kitchen, and comfortable living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy three generously sized bedrooms, two full baths, and a beautiful sunroom

    Isla Mills Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2220 Davis Oaks Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 7389 Tidewater Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7389 Tidewater Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,708

    Last Listing Agent James Williams Realty of America, LLC

    7389 Tidewater Trace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5095 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $319,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      5095 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5095 Lexington Ave, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Nicholson Covenant Realty

  • /20

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft

    488 Allana Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a finished basement, providing plenty of room for comfortable living, entertaining, or investment potential. Situated on a large private lot with no HOA, this property features a traditional layout, high ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and a peaceful residential setting just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways.

    Stephanie Thomas Connections Realty Group Inc.

    488 Allana Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1931 Oak Branch Way Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1931 Oak Branch Way Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,755

    Last Listing Agent Valeska Moraes eXp Realty

    1931 Oak Branch Way Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 2163 Davis Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $255,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      2163 Davis Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2163 Davis Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Anne Schulman Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $270,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    644 Pepperwood Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Welcome home to a spacious 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with an oversized master bedroom, huge walk-in closet and separate garden tub and shower, with the primary rooms and full bath is on the other side of the house separated by an open concept living room with fireplace and dining room with bay windows. This home includes an oversized back deck perfect for entertainment while it rains and

    Maynard White HomeSmart

    644 Pepperwood Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5695 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5695 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,401

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Rolan CR Realty LLC

    5695 Wells Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5215 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Est $524,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5215 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain

  • /50

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    1920 Oak Branch Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Multiple offers received. Please submit your best offer by noon, Monday, April 20th. Welcome to Parker Woods in the highly sought-after Parkview School District!This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers approximately 3,034 square feet of beautifully updated living space, thoughtfully maintained and move-in ready. The main level welcomes you with a two-story foyer and features brand new

    Robin Palmer Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1920 Oak Branch Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2121 Skytop Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $448,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2121 Skytop Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,113

    Last Listing Agent Saxton Schmidt Jason Mitchell Real Estate of Georgia, LLC

    2121 Skytop Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5175 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Est $394,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      5175 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5175 Shadow Path Ln SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melvin Besares Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $170,455 per Acre

    1116 Falkirk Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Attention Builders !!! Looking for a lot to build on in a Golf, Swim/Tennis community ? Boundary and Topo and tree survey. This is a basement lot and trees have been removed.

    Marcia Reese Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1116 Falkirk Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 750 Southland Pass, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $403,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    750 Southland Pass, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,536

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Crews Worth Clark Inc.

    750 Southland Pass, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 2416 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $447,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2416 Creole Creek Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bal Allay Virtual Properties Realty.com

  • /10

    $265,500

    $103K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft

    587 Wynmeadow Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Welcome to 587 Wynmeadow Court, a charming home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac within an established Stone Mountain community. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, abundant natural light, and great potential for personalization. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major highways, it provides easy access to everything Stone Mountain and

    Nikki Crowder Solutions First Realty LLC

    587 Wynmeadow Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1800 E Gate Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $555,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1800 E Gate Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,708

    Last Listing Agent Pat Soltys SRA Signature Realty Agents

    1800 E Gate Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5269 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $368,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      5269 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5269 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Febo Crye-Leike

  • /20

    $350,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    6914 Waters Edge Dr Unit 6, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Traditional two story home in the highly south after Waters Edge Dockside community. It is 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom homewith a separate dining room, living room and den.

    Tabitha Hippolyte Coldwell Banker Realty

    6914 Waters Edge Dr Unit 6, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1579 Howell Highlands Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1579 Howell Highlands Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,808

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Hellen SRA Signature Realty Agents

    1579 Howell Highlands Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    • 5239 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Est $346,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      5239 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      5239 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

  • /32

    $290,500

    New Construction $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    5019 Oakwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    This move-in ready "Pearson" floorplan is available now in Young's Crossing, offering the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully designed residence combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal

    Chris Rios D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5019 Oakwood Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1959 Trotters Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $1,010,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1959 Trotters Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,009,383

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Reilly DOMO Realty

    1959 Trotters Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home