386

Recently Sold Homes in 30087

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $367,490

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    829 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Summertree

    829 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 851 Ashley Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $282,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    851 Ashley Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,887

    Last Listing Agent Shams Sikder Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    851 Ashley Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $331,111

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,379

    Last Listing Agent Ramesh Seegulam Nation One Realty Group, Inc.

    5221 Clearwater Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5690 Shadow Rock Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5690 Shadow Rock Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,208

    Last Listing Agent Asia Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    5690 Shadow Rock Dr, Lithonia, GA 30058
  • 3193 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3193 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,058

    Last Listing Agent Angela Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    3193 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2816 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $300,750

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2816 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,609

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hermes Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    2816 Highland Park Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 7071 Glen Cove Ln Unit IX, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7071 Glen Cove Ln Unit IX, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,813

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Evans Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    7071 Glen Cove Ln Unit IX, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5888 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $1,700,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5888 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,682,849

    Last Listing Agent Trey Hunt Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    5888 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6769 Winterberry Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6769 Winterberry Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,324

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Morrison Atlanta Communities

    6769 Winterberry Ridge Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 690 Gateway Ct Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    690 Gateway Ct Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,665

    Last Listing Agent Evanna Taylor NextHome MatchMakers

    690 Gateway Ct Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 837 Malvern Blvd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    837 Malvern Blvd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,001

    Last Listing Agent Damaun Dowdy Liftus Realty LLC

    837 Malvern Blvd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6124 Kings Mountain Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6124 Kings Mountain Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,833

    Last Listing Agent Carmel Joseph Keller Williams Realty

    6124 Kings Mountain Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 606 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $243,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    606 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,492

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    606 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5802 Oakleaf Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $231,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5802 Oakleaf Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,641

    Last Listing Agent Janeequa Townsend Mainstay Brokerage

    5802 Oakleaf Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 3123 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3123 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,976

    Last Listing Agent Kim Graham Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    3123 Deshong Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 615 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    615 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,505

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Jones Zach Taylor Real Estate

    615 Mincey Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5933 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5933 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,506

5933 Old Stone Mountain Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5710 Manassas Run, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $47,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5710 Manassas Run, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $195,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,683

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimball Epique Realty

    5710 Manassas Run, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2350 Oxbow Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2350 Oxbow Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,003

    Last Listing Agent Pat Soltys SRA Signature Realty Agents

    2350 Oxbow Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 6845 Gledhill Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $350,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6845 Gledhill Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,712

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage

    6845 Gledhill Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 631 Bralorne Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $327,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    631 Bralorne Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,310

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Liriano Brightdoor Realty, LLC

    631 Bralorne Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2562 Bermuda Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $67,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2562 Bermuda Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $116,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,500

    Last Listing Agent Kaylee Bellamy Atlanta Communities

    2562 Bermuda Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 630 Wynpoint Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    630 Wynpoint Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,175

    Last Listing Agent Gretel Suarez Mi Hogar Realty Group LLC

    630 Wynpoint Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1187 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1187 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,611

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    1187 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5235 Pounds Dr S Unit 4, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5235 Pounds Dr S Unit 4, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,327

    Last Listing Agent GEM Real Estate Virtual Properties Realty.com

    5235 Pounds Dr S Unit 4, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 3415 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $202,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3415 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,257

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez NOT A VALID MEMBER

    3415 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5184 Oxbow Rd Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5184 Oxbow Rd Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,312

    Last Listing Agent Pat Soltys SRA Signature Realty Agents

    5184 Oxbow Rd Unit 1, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1937 Pucketts Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    $845,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1937 Pucketts Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,901

    Last Listing Agent Andre Liscinsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    1937 Pucketts Dr SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 811 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $367,490

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    811 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Real Estate

    811 Sweet Pine Brook, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 2901 Carrousel Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2901 Carrousel Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,617

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    2901 Carrousel Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 7606 Watson Kaye, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7606 Watson Kaye, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,310

    Last Listing Agent Bal Allay Virtual Properties Realty.com

    7606 Watson Kaye, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 480 Pineburr Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $332,450

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    480 Pineburr Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,448

    Last Listing Agent Mara Santos Coldwell Banker Realty

    480 Pineburr Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 737 Lioness Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $384,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    737 Lioness Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,853

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Green Dwelli

    737 Lioness Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1988 Fairgreen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1988 Fairgreen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,742

    Last Listing Agent Wade Dorminy Atlas Real Estate Inc.

    1988 Fairgreen Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1086 Erie Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1086 Erie Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,076

    Last Listing Agent Sam Hadid Keller Williams Realty

    1086 Erie Cir, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 771 Conisburgh Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    771 Conisburgh Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,631

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty, LLC

    771 Conisburgh Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5268 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $382,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5268 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,124

    Last Listing Agent Joshua McMichael Compass

    5268 Santee St, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5524 Wedgewood Ct SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    $543,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5524 Wedgewood Ct SW, Lilburn, GA 30047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,533

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Bankhead Bolst, Inc.

    5524 Wedgewood Ct SW, Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 1724 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $314,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1724 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,022

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1724 Rhonda Ln, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 1891 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1891 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,461

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wyatt EXP Realty, LLC.

    1891 Silver Hill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home