43,036

Stone Mountain, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $165,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1150 Rankin St Unit 2K, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    This house has been well taken care, and it is move-in ready. Recently painted interior walls, ceiling, trims, doors. New blinds, new light fixtures, new doorknobs, new carpet, 2026 water heater, new dishwasher, new stove and vent hood (2 months old). Fresh painted bathrooms vanities, new carbon monoxide /fire alarm. New roof, new gutters, recently pressure washed, recently painted fence. Just a

    Denise Cabral Maximum One Executive Realtors

    1150 Rankin St Unit 2K, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /2

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    628 Vista Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Imagine waking up in a home bathed in natural light, located in one of the most sought-after golf communities in the area. This beautifully updated 5-bedroom brick home in Southland Country Club offers the safety of a tranquil street with the luxury of a modern open floor plan.The kitchen is a dream, featuring gorgeous quartz counters and laminate flooring that flows directly into the living

    Husain Masani Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    628 Vista Terrace, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 4541 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $295,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4541 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,430

    Last Listing Agent Maya Chapman Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    4541 Mercer Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /25

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    731 Hairston Crossing Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    Investor special with tremendous potential in a well-established area! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of room to make it your own. Walk into a large living room that flows openly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a great foundation for entertaining and everyday living. An additional bonus room provides flexible space for a den, office,

    Sierra Solaun Total Investment Property Services, LLC.

    731 Hairston Crossing Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /15

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    967 Pine Roc Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    Spacious ranch home in a Wonderful Neighborhood. Close to downtown Stone Mountain and Tucker. Stone Mountain Park the State's largest attraction is only a short drive away. Short drive to restaurants, shopping and much more. Private backyard. Huge fence-in back yard and extra shed behind the house.

    Robin Chew Northview Realty, LLC.

    967 Pine Roc Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 1575 Kelleys Close, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1575 Kelleys Close, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,074

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Geiger Excalibur Homes, LLC

    1575 Kelleys Close, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /28

    $208,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    5077 Redan Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    This property is a great opportunity for investors, builders, and owner occupants! Sitting on almost one acre of land, the property could be used for residential and potential commercial! Conveniently located in Stone Mountain, this property is close to local amenities, parks, and schools. The cottage-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a cozy living space, and a charming kitchen with

    Teresa Sinclair Southern Classic Realtors

    5077 Redan Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /19

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3494 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    FREE 2 Weeks on the First Full Month of Rent!Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,911 sq ft home in Stone Mountain! Open kitchen concept with updated counters and a spacious living room. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is

    Tracey Chen Open House Atlanta Property Management

    3494 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 3485 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3485 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,714

    Last Listing Agent Chas Nichol Trowbridge Realty Corp.

    3485 Sheree Trail, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • /19

    $320,000

    5267 Ridge Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    COMPLETELY RENOVATED FULLY OCCUPIED TWO STORY DUPLEX WITH TWO BEDROOMS AND TWO AND ONE HALF BATHS. BOTH UNITS FEATURE ALL NEW APPLIANCES INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER AND TILED BATHS AND SOLID SURFACE COUNTERTOPS. ADDITIONAL STORAGE SHED IN BACKYARD.

    Todd Jilot Chapman Hall Premier, REALTORS

    5267 Ridge Forest Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /25

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6284 Southland Ridge, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Beautifully maintained 4-sided brick grand home in the highly sought-after Southland community. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a bonus room. It boasts stately curb appeal and is conveniently located just a few miles from Stone Mountain Park. It's been freshly painted, new tile installed, new fixtures and new LVP flooring throughout. Upon entering, you're greeted by marble flooring

    RHONDA MARTIN Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    6284 Southland Ridge, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 5224 W Mountain St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $318,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5224 W Mountain St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,752

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Elmore Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    5224 W Mountain St, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /15

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Opportunity knocks at this 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home. It offers strong potential for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity. Situated on a lot that backs up to a former golf course, the property provides added privacy and a unique setting. Enjoy the sauna room in the master bathroom Priced at just $200,000—well below nearby homes, including a property across the street listed

    Kim Anderson HomeSmart

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    837 Parkstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    Beautifully Renovated 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home - 837 Parkstone Dr., Stone Mountain, GA 30083 Discover comfort and style in this beautifully renovated single-family home located in a quiet, established Stone Mountain neighborhood. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features an inviting open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. Step into the large living

    Marielis Almanzar Atlanta Partners Property Management

    837 Parkstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 873 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $327,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    873 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,316

    Last Listing Agent Weslee Knapp Keller Knapp, Inc

    873 Hearthstone Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /2

    $300,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    2050 Crossing Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    The Pearson floorplan at Young's Crossing is a low maintenance townhome offering 1,425 sq. ft. of living space across 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a powder room. The 1-car garage ensures plenty of space for your vehicle plus some extra storage. Townhomes are perfect for young professionals, roommates, or those just ready to simplify. These contemporary designs offer an open concept main level

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2050 Crossing Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /31

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4813 Hairston Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    Enjoy one level living in this super cute ranch style townhome with two bedrooms and two full baths. Dine in the separate dining room or casually at the breakfast bar. The kitchen has ample cabinet space and a pantry for food storage. The home features lots of light and a semi-private fenced backyard. This is an end-unit and with two dedicated parking spaces. Good credit score and stable,

    Tonya Jones HomeSmart

    4813 Hairston Place, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 4970 Clubgreen Summit, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4970 Clubgreen Summit, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,165

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Jiang Realty Resources ATL, Inc.

    4970 Clubgreen Summit, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /8

    $94,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1151 Rankin St Unit 7-A, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    Investor Special with Many Upgrades Already Completed!This condo offers incredible potential for the right buyer seeking strong upside. Featuring professionally installed argon-filled double-pane windows, an updated kitchen with butcher block countertops and a new sink, plus brand new installed toilets. Just add a fresh coat of paint and new carpet upstairs to transform this into a fantastic

    Monika Perotti Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.

    1151 Rankin St Unit 7-A, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /4

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4778 Devon Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, separate entrance basement apartment. Well maintained and recently renovated basement rental. Cozy dwelling with living-room and kitchenette. Easy access to major highways, convenient to public transportation.

    ANN REYNOLDS Maximum One Grt. Atl. REALTORS

    4778 Devon Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 366 O Brian Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    366 O Brian Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,519

    Last Listing Agent THE KURZNER GROUP Resideum Real Estate

    366 O Brian Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /7

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    5208 McCarter Station, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    Newly renovationNew Kitchen Granite Counter TopNew Luxury vinyl plank whole floorNew Paint.Ready to move in

    Simon Chan Realty Experts, LLC.

    5208 McCarter Station, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /17

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1337 S Hairston Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in. Located at 1337 South Hairston Road, this charming rental features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 1,298 square feet of interior space. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample white cabinetry. For added ease, the property includes

    Aubrey Weems Mynd Management

    1337 S Hairston Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 1150 Rankin St Unit 6H, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    $182,420

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1150 Rankin St Unit 6H, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephany Camarillo EXP Realty, LLC.

    1150 Rankin St Unit 6H, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • /20

    $69,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $87,375 per Acre

    441 N Deshong Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    Prime location for residential or commercial building. Property is located minutesfrom the city of Atlanta, Hartfield Jackson Airport and Emory Hospital. Conveniently located to all basic shopping facilities.

    Howard F Young HomeSmart

    441 N Deshong Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • 4999 Antebellum Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4999 Antebellum Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,588

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crochet Compass

    4999 Antebellum Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • /23

    $324,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    5356 Biffle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home in the heart of Stone Mountain, situated on a spacious lot in a quiet, HOA-free neighborhood. This home features 3 full bathrooms, including a newly added and fully renovated bathroom for added comfort and functionality. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, granite countertops, updated bathroom cabinets and sinks, and completed sheetrock repairs,

    NAOMI GLAY Keller Williams North Atlanta

    5356 Biffle Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • 785 Greenhedge Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    785 Greenhedge Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,586

    Last Listing Agent Rae Johnson eXp Realty

    785 Greenhedge Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30088
  • /21

    $279,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    524 Rowland Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    Four-sided brick home with full basement in Skyview Subdivision – Motivated Seller! Discover this well-kept, all-brick home nestled in the established Skyview community. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this property features a flexible floor plan suited for a range of living needs or investment opportunities. The main level includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, highlighted by original

    KAREN ARCHER BHGRE Metro Brokers

    524 Rowland Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30083
  • 922 Fox Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    922 Fox Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,500

    Last Listing Agent Joel Elliott Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    922 Fox Valley Ct, Stone Mountain, GA 30088

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home