5,250

Stoney Creek, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $229,648 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Burlington Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      406 Burlington Rd, Gibsonville, NC 27249

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Enoch Keller Williams Central

  • /27

    $304,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7020 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,684

    D.R. Horton Brightwood Farm

    7020 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /33

      Est $274,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Newcomb Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1925 Newcomb Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McRae Keller Williams One

  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7501 Oliver Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,026

    Last Listing Agent Taran Thapa Coldwell Banker Advantage

    7501 Oliver Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Old Cedar Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      147 Old Cedar Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6854 Summerside Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,112

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gluckin Compass -- Raleigh

    6854 Summerside Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Capulet Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1140 Capulet Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,990
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /27

    $301,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7148 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,000

    D.R. Horton Brightwood Farm

    7148 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Old Cedar Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      150 Old Cedar Ln, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,990
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /29

    $209,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6418 Coral Vine Way, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,010

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Moore River Lake Homes LLC

    6418 Coral Vine Way, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /37

      Est $375,856 Not Listed For Sale

      6710 Championship Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6710 Championship Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorena DelRio-Rivera Real Broker LLC

  • /30

    $248,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    832 Creek Crossing Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,923

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hollins RE/MAX Revolution

    832 Creek Crossing Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /36

      Est $333,979 Not Listed For Sale

      6716 Olivia Way, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6716 Olivia Way, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Davis KELLER WILLIAMS ONE

  • /24

    $290,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7144 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,000

    D.R. Horton Brightwood Farm

    7144 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 724, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      629 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 724, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,967
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Davis ROYAL HOMES REALTY OF NC, LLC

  • /30

    $396,315 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6548 Grogan Hill Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Reserve at Stoney Creek

    6548 Grogan Hill Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      672 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 592, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      672 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 592, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /43

    $345,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1907 Northrop Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,689

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Harrelson Berkshire Hathaway Home services

    1907 Northrop Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /49

      Est $412,121 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Corncake Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      207 Corncake Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Gibson Barbour & Company

  • /14

    $349,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    647 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 721, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

647 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 721, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /38

      Est $435,420 Not Listed For Sale

      734 Cannonade Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      734 Cannonade Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April McCollum Fathom Realty

  • /50

    $525,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1903 Osterville Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,007

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Quakenbush RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1903 Osterville Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 725, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      623 Palomino Mustang Dr Unit 725, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,929
      • Oct 03, 2024

• /50

    $770,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    802 Glendevon Ct S, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,714

    Last Listing Agent Amber Harvalias eXp Realty

    802 Glendevon Ct S, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /34

      Est $337,947 Not Listed For Sale

      6507 Knob Creek Dr Unit 684, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      6507 Knob Creek Dr Unit 684, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • May 24, 2024

• /24

    $294,900 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7155 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,000

    D.R. Horton Brightwood Farm

    7155 Royal Ascot Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /26

      Est $445,454 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Trifecta Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      711 Trifecta Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Elder Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    598 Jockey Place, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,665

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Washburn RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    598 Jockey Place, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Gibson House Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1024 Gibson House Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,990
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /80

    $1,775,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2118 Herron Rd, Burlington, NC 27215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,035

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rovegno Keller Williams Central

    2118 Herron Rd, Burlington, NC 27215
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1032 Gibson House Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1032 Gibson House Dr, Burlington, NC 27215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Wilkinson Eastwood Construction Co., Inc.

  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7023 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,975

    D.R. Horton Brightwood Farm

    7023 Eclipse Trail, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /28

      Est $296,297 Not Listed For Sale

      1875 Andrews Farm Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1875 Andrews Farm Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Bjorklund Blue Door Group Real Estate

  • /24

    $210,800 Sold May 15, 2025

    1161 Brooksridge Way, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,033

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Holt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1161 Brooksridge Way, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /20

      Est $242,942 Not Listed For Sale

      7452 Garett Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7452 Garett Park Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Sandford AHB Realty and Property Mgt

  • /14

    $387,184 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    690 Cannonade Dr Unit 730, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

690 Cannonade Dr Unit 730, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /40

      Est $133,073 Not Listed For Sale

      3311 Rockcliffe Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3311 Rockcliffe Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    504 Woolwine Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,261

    Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    504 Woolwine Ct, Whitsett, NC 27377
    • /99

      Est $869,738 Not Listed For Sale

      721 N Carolina 61, Whitsett, NC 27377

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      721 N Carolina 61, Whitsett, NC 27377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 508 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Chung Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

  • /48

    $237,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3375 Old Julian Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,667

    Last Listing Agent Katie Simmons Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    3375 Old Julian Rd, Whitsett, NC 27377

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home