13

Recently Sold Stony Creek, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $269,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12497 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,500

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Girard Real Broker LLC

    12497 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /2

    $380,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23619 Kefalos Dr, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,103

    Last Listing Agent Maddi Thompson Real Broker LLC

    23619 Kefalos Dr, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /45

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    23344 Booth Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,885

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    23344 Booth Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12309 Main St, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1813

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,125

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pittman Ingram & Assoc Chester

    12309 Main St, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /34

    $159,800

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13206 Maplewood Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,500

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mayes Harris & Assoc, Inc

    13206 Maplewood Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    14008 Tyus Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,999

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    14008 Tyus Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    20529 Mckenney Hwy, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,957

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Arnold Real Broker LLC

    20529 Mckenney Hwy, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • 17.2ac Comans Well Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    $136,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17.2ac Comans Well Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • Land
    • 17.2 Acres
    • $7,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystle Tomlin AtCoastal Realty

    17.2ac Comans Well Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • 15310 Loco School Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    $119,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    15310 Loco School Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Harrah 1st Class RE Coastal Breeze

    15310 Loco School Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /2

    $12,625

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13028 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • Land
    • 11,539 Sq Ft
    • $47,659 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    13028 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /33

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13108 Tyus Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,738

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    13108 Tyus Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /2

    $12,625

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    13034 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • Land
    • 11,983 Sq Ft
    • $45,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    13034 Lee Ave, Stony Creek, VA 23882
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6360 Rocky Branch Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Perkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    6360 Rocky Branch Rd, Stony Creek, VA 23882

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Stony Creek, VA?
Homes for sale in Stony Creek, VA have an average home price of $315,376.
What is the average time to sell a house in Stony Creek, VA?
The houses for sale in Stony Creek, VA spend an average of 54 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Stony Creek, VA?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Stony Creek, VA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Stony Creek, VA?
10 homes have sold in Stony Creek, VA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Stony Creek, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$222,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$336
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
6.00
Median List Price
$264,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home